Students recognized for Spring 2022 term honors

Published by Olivia Dunklau 1 month ago on Wed, May 18, 2022 4:03 PM
Concordia University, Nebraska named 240 students to its honors list for the Spring 2022 semester.

Concordia University, Nebraska recently named 240 students to its honors list for the Spring 2022 semester. Students who earn a 3.90 GPA or higher while also completing at least 12 credit hours qualify for the honors list. 

 

Students earning term honors include (listed alphabetically by state [exception: Nebraska first], city, and last name): 

 

Nebraska 

Joel Baker, Alliance, Neb., Junior 

Daylan Russel, Alma, Neb., Junior 

Olivia Leising, Arapahoe, Neb., Senior 

Kenzie Strate, Ashland, Neb., Senior 

Cassidy Knust, Aurora, Neb., Sophomore 

Zoe Sjuts, Bancroft, Neb., Senior 

Zachary Zohner, Battle Creek, Neb., Junior 

Wyatt Loga, Bee, Neb., Senior 

Kayla Luebbe, Bee, Neb., Senior 

Jordan Fasnacht, Bellevue, Neb., Junior 

Cally Rogers, Bellevue, Neb., Senior 

Grant Lammers, Blair, Neb., Senior 

Sarah Henkel, Campbell, Neb., Senior 

Allison Story, Clay Center, Neb., Senior 

Katherine Anderson, Columbus, Neb., Senior 

Molly Roberts, Columbus, Neb., Sophomore 

Trinity Tuls, Columbus, Neb., Sophomore 

Zachary Bennetts, Denton, Neb., Senior 

Madison Koch, Doniphan, Neb., Senior 

Andrew Lyons, Dwight, Neb., Senior 

Averie Lambrecht, Eagle, Neb., Senior 

Charles Hayden, Elkhorn, Neb., Sophomore 

Gabrielle Nordaker, Elkhorn, Neb., Sophomore 

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek, Neb., Senior 

Julia Witt, Elwood, Neb., Senior 

Sara Huss, Fairbury, Neb., Junior 

Jayson Klaumann, Fairbury, Neb., Senior 

Lauren Baker, Fremont, Neb., Sophomore 

Monica McCown, Fremont, Neb., Junior 

Aubrey Rathke, Fremont, Neb., Junior 

Sydni Watson, Giltner, Neb., Sophomore 

Sarah Atchity, Grand Island, Neb., Senior 

Erin Maier, Grand Island, Neb., Senior 

Annaline McCoy, Grand Island, Neb., Junior 

Kalee Wiltfong, Grand Island, Neb., Senior 

Jacob Woodmancy, Grant, Neb., Junior 

Audrey Wood, Greeley, Neb., Sophomore 

Jaiden Tweton, Greenwood, Neb., Sophomore 

Nathan Birtell, Holdrege, Neb., Senior 

Jordyn Hilyard, Holdrege, Neb., Senior 

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, Neb., Senior 

Riley Hoetfelker, Hooper, Neb., Sophomore 

Brynna Bruxellas, Humboldt, Neb., Junior 

Gabrielle Krutsinger, Imperial, Neb., Junior 

Camden Sesna, Kearney, Neb., Senior 

Emily Loseke, Leigh, Neb., Sophomore 

Alyssa Barnhouse, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Grace Donovan, Lincoln, Neb., Sophomore 

Haleigh Fitzsimmons, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Claire Flood, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Nolan Fuelberth, Lincoln, Neb., Sophomore 

Anah Fuller, Lincoln, Neb., Junior 

Tice Jenkins, Lincoln, Neb., Junior 

Ian Kollipara, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Lexie Kreizel, Lincoln, Neb., Junior 

Goldie Manning, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Erin Mapson, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Emma Noel, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Seanna Patterson, Lincoln, Neb., Sophomore 

Elayne Poppe, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Joshua Puelz, Lincoln, Neb., Junior 

Josie Puelz, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Carly Rodaway, Lincoln, Neb., Junior 

Jack Rolland, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Grace Soenksen, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Hayley Steinbauer, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Nicholas Totenhagen, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Kadin Vrbas, Lincoln, Neb., Senior 

Peyton Gissler, Malcolm, Neb., Junior 

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm, Neb., Senior 

Devon Reitz, Milford, Neb., Junior 

Tabitha Ristvedt, Milford, Neb., Senior 

Rebecca Gebhardt, Norfolk, Neb., Sophomore 

Jaxson Kant, Norfolk, Neb., Junior 

Wyatt Lehr, North Platte, Neb., Senior 

Bradley Bennett, Omaha, Neb., Sophomore 

Ashtynne Frahm, Omaha, Neb., Junior 

Megan Garbe, Omaha, Neb., Senior 

Jack Kitson, Omaha, Neb., Senior 

Rylee Pauli, Omaha, Neb., Senior 

Katelyn Smith, Omaha, Neb., Sophomore 

Jonah Wilson, Omaha, Neb., Senior 

Ivan Yabut, Omaha, Neb., Senior 

Jessica Zehender, Pleasanton, Neb., Sophomore 

Kailey Weichel, Plymouth, Neb., Senior 

Reed McFadden, Purdum, Neb., Sophomore 

Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud, Neb., Senior 

Lainey Werts, Saint Edwards, Neb., Junior 

Katherine Bauer, Saint Paul, Neb., Junior 

Anne Aschmann, Seward, Neb., Sophomore 

Abigail Baack, Seward, Neb., Junior 

Abigail Bimler, Seward, Neb., Junior 

Eleanor Clausing, Seward, Neb., Junior 

Abigail Dawson, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Owen Dawson, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Garrett Erickson, Seward, Neb., Junior 

Macy Gebhardt, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Madison Geidel, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Alayna Goldsmith, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Hannah Helmer, Seward, Neb., Sophomore 

Marlee Hubach, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Ethan Ideus, Seward, Neb., Junior 

Jacob Jurchen, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Jonathan Landrey, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Benjamin Moll, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Ella Moll, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Malia Rolf, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Matthew Sherman, Seward, Neb., Senior 

Addison Smith, Seward, Neb., Junior 

Anna Sommerer, Seward, Neb., Junior 

Morgan Bowman, South Sioux City, Neb., Senior 

Hanna Spearman, Springfield, Neb., Senior 

Joel Rathe, Sterling, Neb., Junior 

Elisa Kurth, Stromsburg, Neb., Senior 

Miranda Rosenkranz, Stromsburg, Neb., Senior 

Psalm Richters, Utica, Neb., Sophomore 

Wyatt Ehlers, Waco, Neb., Senior 

Jackson Hirschfeld, Waco, Neb., Senior 

Trey Scheef, Wahoo, Neb., Junior 

Mollie Grosshans, Waverly, Neb., Junior 

Klay Uher, Wilber, Neb., Senior 

Gabrielle Luehr, Wood River, Neb., Senior 

Hannah Callahan, York, Neb., Sophomore 

Kenna Miller, York, Neb., Senior 

Madalyn Woodburn, York, Neb., Senior 

 

California 

Abby Dueck, Newark, Calif., Sophomore 

Renata Peperkorn, Rocklin, Calif., Senior 

Matthew Holmes, San Diego, Calif., Senior 

Julia Van Wey, San Diego, Calif., Junior 

 

Colorado 

Shawn Springer, Aurora, Colo., Sophomore 

Greta Corneliusen, Colorado Springs, Colo., Sophomore  

Ami Pritchett, Denver, Colo., Junior  

Tristan Smith, Elizabeth, Colo., Sophomore 

Esther Langness, Englewood, Colo., Senior  

Logan French, Fort Collins, Colo., Senior 

Lisa McClain, Fraser, Colo., Senior 

McKenna McSpadden, Parker, Colo., Junior 

Thomas Schulteis, Parker, Colo., Junior 

Jaelyn Adler, Wray, Colo., Senior 

 

Hawaii 

Micah Willweber, Kailua, Hawaii, Junior 

 

Idaho 

Kylahn Heritage, Nampa, Idaho, Senior 

 

Illinois 

Julie Oetting, Belvidere, Ill., Sophomore 

 

Indiana 

Daniel Oberdieck, Elizabeth, Ind., Junior 

Rhaya Kaschinske, Fort Wayne, Ind., Sophomore 

Grace Pennekamp, Fort Wayne, Ind., Junior 

Nathan Pennekamp, Fort Wayne, Ind., Sophomore 

Kathryn Castens, New Haven, Ind., Senior 

Caleb Zeckzer, New Haven, Ind., Junior 

 

Iowa 

Alexandria Downing, Bronson, Iowa, Senior 

Benjamin Berg, Carroll, Iowa, Senior 

Lauren Dawson, Cedar Falls, Iowa, Junior 

Sadie Powell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Junior 

Kalie Dalen, Dallas Center, Iowa, Sophomore 

Brooke Brown, Denison, Iowa, Senior 

Nathan Hoft, Eldridge, Iowa, Junior 

Abigail Mullen, Minburn, Iowa, Senior 

Emily Uitermarkt, Otley, Iowa, Sophomore 

Abby Heemstra, Rock Valley, Iowa, Sophomore 

Nicole Breese, Solon, Iowa, Senior 

 

Kansas 

Jennifer Horne, Canton, Kan., Senior 

Luke Johnson, Kansas City, Kan., Junior 

Grace Miller, Marysville, Kan., Junior 

Kellie Rhodes, Mullinville, Kan., Junior 

Naomi Postier, Newton, Kan., Senior 

Neal Patron, North Newton, Kan., Senior 

Michael Buckendahl, Olathe, Kan., Sophomore 

Alexander Johnson, Olathe, Kan., Junior 

Lilley Barber, Overland Park, Kan., Sophomore 

Maggi Hughes, Sabetha, Kan., Junior 

Ariana Steinbach, Wamego, Kan., Junior 

Isabel Brosch, Wichita, Kan., Senior 

Anna Zimmerman, Wichita, Kan., Sophomore 

 

Massachusetts 

Caleb Gierke, Billerica, Mass., Senior 

 

Michigan 

Calvin Rohde, Reed City, Mich., Junior 

James Gramzow, Royal Oak, Mich., Senior 

Nicole Eden, Westland, Mich., Sophomore 

 

Minnesota 

Joshua Marlatt, Mound, Minn., Senior 

Marc Freiberg II, Racine, Minn., Senior 

Sierra Geistfeld, Saint James, Minn., Senior 

Nathan Demlow, Saint Paul, Minn., Junior 

Bennett Shane, Truman, Minn., Senior 

Alexander Johnston, White Bear Lake, Minn., Senior 

 

Missouri 

Amie Martin, Arnold, Mo., Senior 

Sarah Armbrust, Ballwin, Mo., Senior 

Tyler Linneman, Carrollton, Mo., Senior 

Christina Gronefeld, Centralia, Mo., Sophomore 

Chloe Brown, Concordia, Mo., Junior 

Brooke Lange, Concordia, Mo., Junior 

Victoria Ritzma, Concordia, Mo., Senior 

Jacob Brandt, Knob Noster, Mo., Senior 

Hannah Mundt, Lees Summit, Mo., Senior 

Dorothy Cook, Parkville, Mo., Senior 

Ashley Craig, Saint Charles, Mo., Senior 

Hannah Nissing, Saint Charles, Mo., Senior 

Logan Walgate, Saint Charles, Mo., Sophomore 

Emma Hopfer, Saint Louis, Mo., Senior 

Faith Jonas, Saint Louis, Mo., Senior 

Kayla Loesche, Saint Louis, Mo., Junior 

Thomas Gorline, Saint Peters, Mo., Junior 

Emily Wanner, Springfield, Mo., Senior 

Katherine Benkendorf, Uniontown, Mo., Senior 

Harley Storie, Valley Park, Mo., Junior 

 

New Mexico 

Makenna Clovis, Albuquerque, New Mexico, Senior 

 

New York 

Monica Reed, Carthage, New York, Senior 

 

Ohio 

Paige Rebber, Antwerp, Ohio, Senior 

Blaire Rebber, Antwerp, Ohio, Senior 

Sarah Ragland, Rocky River, Ohio, Senior 

 

Oklahoma 

Faith Armer, Broken Arrow, Okla., Senior 

 

Oregon 

Hannah Schaefer, Albany, Ore., Sophomore 

Jack Ellis, Bend, Ore., Sophomore 

Michelle Peterson, Corvallis, Ore. Senior 

 

Pennsylvania 

Deborah Holle, Stewartstown, Pa., Senior 

 

South Dakota 

Aubre Baumann, Chester, S.D., Junior 

Elizabeth Ascher, Sioux Falls, S.D., Junior 

Kelsi Heard, Sioux Falls, S.D., Sophomore 

Carter Thorman, Spearfish, S.D., Senior 

 

Texas 

Tanner Matt, Burkburnett, Texas, Senior 

Jose Sanchez, Edgewood, Texas, Senior 

Rachel Johnson, Georgetown, Texas, Junior 

Shelby Stark, Magnolia, Texas, Junior 

Rebecca Yox, Mount Pleasant, Texas, Senior 

Jill Bultemeier, Texarkana, Texas, Senior 

 

Washington 

Ellison Eason, Kirkland, Wash., Senior 

Kira Heinselman, Olympia, Wash., Senior 

Olivia Walsh, Sammamish, Wash., Senior 

 

Wisconsin 

Connor Powers, Appleton, Wis., Sophomore 

Amanda Steinke, Brookfield, Wis., Sophomore 

Emily Rasmussen, Mount Pleasant, Wis., Senior 

Elizabeth Leapley, New Berlin, Wis., Junior 

Julia Baker, Poy Sippi, Wis., Sophomore 

Rebekah Eatherton, Sheboygan, Wis., Senior 

Hannah Eatherton, Sheboygan, Wis., Senior 

Grace Reimer, Sussex, Wis., Junior 

 

Wyoming 

Decker Mattimoe, Cheyenne, Wyo., Senior 

Samuel Firminhac, Torrington, Wyo., Junior 

Rachel Battershell, Wheatland, Wyo., Senior 

 

International 

Eduardo de araujo Luzzi, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, Sophomore 

Federico Andrea, Crema, Italy, Junior 

Max Bisinger, Heiligenzimmern, Germany, Senior 

Veslemøy Huglen, Huglo, Norway, Junior