Students recognized for Spring 2021 term honors

Published by Concordia University, Nebraska 3 months ago on Wed, Jun 9, 2021 1:21 PM
Concordia University, Nebraska named 239 students to its honors list for the Spring 2021 semester.

Concordia University, Nebraska named 239 students to its honors list for the Spring 2021 semester.

The top 25 percent of all undergraduate students who complete at least 12 credit hours qualify for the honors list.

Students earning term honors include (listed alphabetically by state [exception: Nebraska first], city, and last name):

 

Nebraska

Olivia Leising, Arapahoe, Neb., Junior

Rebekah Henschen, Bancroft, Neb., Senior

Zachary Zohner, Battle Creek, Neb., Sophomore

Kayla Luebbe, Bee, Neb., Junior

Cally Rogers, Bellevue, Neb., Senior

Kylie Wegner, Bellevue, Neb., Senior

Anna Gombold, Bennington, Neb., Senior

Grant Lammers, Blair, Neb., Senior

Sarah Henkel, Campbell, Neb., Junior

Allison Owings, Champion, Neb., Junior

Thomas Young, Clarks, Neb., Senior

Makenna Elton, Columbus, Neb., Sophomore

Abigail Gerber, Columbus, Neb., Sophomore

Hailey Wilson, Cozad, Neb., Sophomore

Carter Kent, Crete, Neb., Senior

Bridgette Nichols, Crete, Neb., Senior

Rylee Haecker, Davenport, Neb., Sophomore

Samuel Sisco, David City, Neb., Senior

Brandon Timoney, David City, Neb., Senior

Erin Johnson, Daykin, Neb., Senior

Zachary Bennetts, Denton, Neb., Senior

Hayley Denner, Diller, Neb., Senior

Madison Koch, Doniphan, Neb., Junior

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek, Neb., Junior

Sara Huss, Fairbury, Neb., Sophomore

Jayson Klaumann, Fairbury, Neb., Junior

Autumn Johnson, Fremont, Neb., Senior

Aubrey Rathke, Fremont, Neb., Sophomore

Jamey Broman, Geneva, Neb., Senior

Arleigh Costello, Gothenburg, Neb., Senior

Madison Beran, Grand Island, Neb., Senior

Elizabeth Bergdolt, Grand Island, Neb., Senior

Wyatt Eriksen, Grand Island, Neb., Senior

Erin Maier, Grand Island, Neb., Senior

Jacob Woodmancy, Grant, Neb., Sophomore

Breanna Green, Gretna, Neb., Senior

Timothy Huber, Gretna, Neb., Sophomore

Sarah Atchity, Hastings, Neb., Senior

Zachary Christensen, Hastings, Neb., Senior

Gwendolyn Gaunt, Hastings, Neb., Sophomore

Nathan Birtell, Holdrege, Neb., Junior

Jordyn Hilyard, Holdrege, Neb., Senior

Gabrielle Krutsinger, Imperial, Neb., Sophomore

Nathaniel Mars, Kimball, Neb., Junior

Maccoy Menke, Lawrence, Neb., Senior

Michelle Porath, Lexington, Neb., Senior

Alyssa Barnhouse, Lincoln, Neb., Junior

Karsyn Bredenkamp, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Kayla Ernstmeyer, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Mackenzie Ferrel, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Caleb Goldsmith, Lincoln, Neb., Junior

Lydia Grimpo, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Lexie Kreizel, Lincoln, Neb., Sophomore

Erin Mapson, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Cecilia Minchow, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Thomas Otte, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Nathan Pennington, Lincoln, Neb., Junior

Elayne Poppe, Lincoln, Neb., Junior

Josie Puelz, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Nicholas Schaedel, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Matthew Schultz, Lincoln, Neb., Sophomore

Sydney Smith, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Hayley Steinbauer, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Jetta Tegeler, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Michaela Tongish, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Kennedy VanScoy, Lincoln, Neb., Junior

Jacob Garrison, Malcolm, Neb., Senior

Sarah Lewis, Mason City, Neb., Senior

Dylan Cookus, Milford, Neb., Senior

Anna Ramsdell, Milford, Neb., Senior

Devon Reitz, Milford, Neb., Sophomore

Emily Boyer, Mullen, Neb., Senior

Kassidy Grosserode, Neligh, Neb., Senior

Luke Blomenberg, Norfolk, Neb., Senior

Nicholle Harstad, Norfolk, Neb., Senior

Sarah Sugita, Norfolk, Neb., Senior

Wyatt Lehr, North Platte, Neb., Senior

Morgan James, Omaha, Neb., Senior

Jack Kitson, Omaha, Neb., Senior

Kyle Wilshusen, Omaha, Neb., Senior

Jonah Wilson, Omaha, Neb., Junior

Ivan Yabut, Omaha, Neb., Sophomore

Joseph Bindl, Papillion, Neb., Senior

Kailey Weichel, Plymouth, Neb., Senior

Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud, Neb., Junior

Kaitlyn Radebaugh, Roca, Neb., Senior

Emily Niemeier, Saint Libory, Neb., Senior

Braden Sindt, Scottsbluff, Neb., Senior

Abigail Bimler, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

James Buelow, Seward, Neb., Senior

Gabrielle Diamond, Seward, Neb., Senior

Garrett Erickson, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Macy Gebhardt, Seward, Ne., Junior

Ryan Groh, Seward, Neb., Senior

Marlee Hubach, Seward, Neb., Senior

Ethan Ideus, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Erich Kenow, Seward, Neb., Senior

Jonathan Landrey, Seward, Neb., Junior

Avery Lewis, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Nicholas Little, Seward, Neb., Senior

Benjamin Moll, Seward, Neb., Junior

Ella Moll, Seward, Neb., Junior

Jenna Potratz, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Anna Royuk, Seward, Neb., Junior

Matthew Sherman, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Natalie Sloup, Seward, Neb., Senior

Addison Smith, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Anna Sommerer, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Jonah Weyand, Seward, Neb., Senior

Ashley Eller, Shelby, Neb., Junior

Joel Rathe, Sterling, Neb., Sophomore

Elisa Kurth, Stromsburg, Neb., Senior

Rebecca Higgins, Valentine, Neb., Senior

Theresa Tvrdy, Wahoo, Neb., Senior

Taylor Cockerill, Waverly, Neb., Senior

Elizabeth Gierke, Waverly, Neb, Senior

Shanda Fujan, Wayne, Neb., Senior

Rebecca Weddell, West Point, Neb., Junior

Klay Uher, Wilber, Neb., Senior

Gabrielle Luehr, Wood River, Neb., Senior

Samantha Lyon, Wood River, Neb., Senior

Samantha Ellis, York, Neb., Senior

Kenna Miller, York, Neb., Senior

Kylee Nixon, York, Neb., Senior

Camryn Opfer, York, Neb., Junior

 

 

Arkansas

Rosanna Scott, West Fork, Ark., Senior

 

Arizona

Olivia Proctor, Glendale, Ariz., Senior

Cade Peterson, Peoria, Ariz., Junior

Kadyn Lane, Phoenix, Ariz., Junior

Jenessa Jarvis, Vail, Ariz., Senior

 

 

California

Benjamin Toenjes, Bakersfield, Calif., Junior

Rightly Perry, Corona, Calif., Senior

Christopher Gilmer-Wren, Fair Oaks, Calif., Junior

Renata Peperkorn, Rocklin, Calif., Senior

Matthew Holmes, San Diego, Calif., Senior

 

Colorado

Jasmine Cody, Alamosa, Colo., Senior

Alex Vieselmeyer, Amherst, Colo., Sophomore

Bethany Fuchs, Aurora, Colo., Senior

Ami Pritchett, Denver, Colo., Sophomore

Esther Langness, Englewood, Colo., Junior

Marissa Hoerman, Evergreen, Colo., Senior

Carrie Black, Highlands Ranch, Colo., Senior

Victoria Hatton, Holyoke, Colo., Senior

Victoria Race, Holyoke, Colo., Sophomore

Ashley Gerczynski, Kiowa, Colo., Junior

Shaina Danile, Longmont, Colo., Senior

Carolyn Esh, Loveland, Colo., Sophomore

Thomas Schulteis, Parker, Colo., Sophomore

Jennika Chapman, Westminster, Colo., Senior

 

 

Florida

Grace Huesmann, Pensacola, Fla., Senior

Megan Garbe, Valrico, Fla., Junior

 

Hawaii

Micah Willweber, Kailua, Hawaii, Sophomore

 

Illinois

Eli Haines, Plano, Ill., Sophomore

 

Indiana

Daniel Oberdieck, Lanseville, Ind., Sophomore

Grace Pennekamp, Fort Wayne, Ind., Sophomore

Kathryn Castens, New Haven, Ind., Junior

Caleb Zeckzer, New Haven, Ind., Sophomore

 

Iowa

Erica Heinzerling, Ankeny, Iowa, Senior

Stephanie Hilchen, Ankeny, Iowa, Senior

Dresden Wilson, Boone, Iowa, Senior

Benjamin Berg, Carroll, Iowa, Senior

Kalina Schoenfeld, Carroll, Iowa, Senior

Lauren Dawson, Cedar Falls, Iowa, Sophomore

Owen Dawson, Cedar Falls, Iowa, Junior

Sadie Powell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Sophomore

Faith Troshynski, Rockwell City, Iowa, Senior

Nicole Breese, Solon, Iowa, Senior

Emma Armbrecht, Williamsburg, Iowa, Senior

 

 

Kansas

Mikayla Lowe, Atchison, Kan., Senior

Logan Srna, Culver, Kan., Senior

Neal Patron, North Newton, Kan., Junior

Isabel Brosch, Wichita, Kan., Junior

 

Massachusetts

Caleb Gierke, Billerica, Mass., Senior

 

Michigan

Calvin Rohde, Reed City, Mich., Sophomore

Nathan Johnson, Vicksburg, Mich., Senior

 

Minnesota

Matthew Boll, Ham Lake, Minn., Senior

Joshua Marlatt, Mound, Minn., Senior

Madyson Pralle, Rochester, Minn., Senior

Cyrus Scott, Rochester, Minn., Senior

Sierra Geistfeld, St. James, Minn., Senior

Nathan Demlow, Saint Paul, Minn., Sophomore

Bennett Shane, Truman, Minn., Senior

Josie O’Laughlin, Winona, Minn., Senior

 

Missouri

Amie Martin, Arnold, Mo., Junior

Sarah Armbrust, Ballwin, Mo., Senior

Tyler Linneman, Carrollton, Mo., Junior

Chloe Brown, Concordia, Mo., Sophomore

Faith Brown, Concordia, Mo., Junior

Brooke Lange, Concordia, Mo., Sophomore

Jonah Lange, Concordia, Mo., Senior

Victoria Ritzma, Concordia, Mo., Senior

Caleb Fischer, Jefferson City, Mo., Senior

Jacob Brandt, Knob Noster, Mo., Senior

Abigail Joers, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Junior

Hannah Mundt, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Junior

Katherine Miles, Marshall, Mo., Senior

Victor Meneses, Neosho, Mo., Junior

Emma Deines, O’Fallon, Mo., Senior

Dorothy Cook, Parkville, Mo., Senior

Ashley Craig, Saint Charles, Mo., Junior

Hannah Nissing, Saint Charles, Mo., Sophomore

Emma Hopfer, Saint Louis, Mo., Senior

Faith Jonas, Saint Louis, Mo., Junior

Grace Jonas, Saint Louis, Mo., Senior

Emily Thies, Saint Louis, Mo., Senior

Eleanor Clausing, Washington, Mo., Sophomore

 

Montana

Nicole Rodriguez, Billings, Mont., Senior

 

North Dakota

Nicholas Totenhagen, Stirum, N.D., Senior

 

Ohio

Sarah Ragland, Rocky River, Ohio, Senior

 

Oklahoma

Dalton Rau, Bartlesville, Okla., Senior

 

Oregon

Florence Anderson, Corvallis, Ore., Junior

Michelle Peterson, Corvallis, Ore., Junior

 

Pennsylvania

Deborah Holle, Stewartstown, Pa., Junior

 

South Dakota

Casey Stegeman, Arlington, S.D., Sophomore

Erik Fuerniss, Delmont, S.D., Senior

Michael Grundstrom, Rapid City, S.D., Senior

Alyssa Bierwagen, Sioux Falls, S.D., Senior

Adam Pinn, Sioux Falls, S.D., Senior

Carter Thorman, Spearfish, S.D., Senior

Karissa Ternus, Valley Springs, S.D., Senior

 

Texas

Alyssa Butler, Houston, Texas, Junior

Shelby Stark, Magnolia, Texas, Sophomore

Lane Castañeda, San Antonio, Texas

 

Virginia

Reahgann Harrell, Vienna, Va., Senior

 

Washington

Ellison Eason, Kirkland, Wash., Junior

Nicole Brandmire, Puyallup, Wash., Sophomore

 

Wisconsin

Jessica Juergensen, Cedarburg, Wis., Senior

Zebadiah Uden, Cedarburg, Wis., Senior

Ethan Pankow, Milwaukee, Wis., Senior

Emily Rasmussen, Mt. Pleasant, Wis., Senior

Elizabeth Leapley, New Berlin, Wis., Sophomore

Hannah Eatherton, Sheboygan, Wis., Senior

Rebekah Eatherton, Sheboygan, Wis., Senior

Henry Reimer, Sussex, Wis., Senior

 

Wyoming

Angelina Stinson, Cheyenne, Wyo., Junior

Rachel Battershell, Wheatland, Wyo., Senior

 

U.S. Territories

Rachel Johnson, APO, AE, Sophomore

 

International

João Pedro Veríssimo, Nova Mutum, Brazil, Senior

Federico Andrea Simonetti, Crema, Italy, Sophomore

Elise Ullestad, Sola, Norway, Sophomore