Students recognized for Fall 2020 term honors

Published by Concordia University, Nebraska 10 months ago on Mon, Dec 21, 2020 3:50 PM
Concordia University, Nebraska named 244 students to its honors list for the Fall 2020 semester.

Concordia University, Nebraska named 244 students to its honors list for the Fall 2020 semester. The top 25 percent of all undergraduate students who complete at least 12 credit hours qualify for the honors list.

Students earning term honors include (listed alphabetically by state [exception: Nebraska first], city, and last name):

Nebraska

Olivia Leising, Arapahoe, Neb., Junior

Olivia Rogers, Ashland, Neb., Freshman

Kenzie Strate, Ashland, Neb., Junior

Rebekah Henschen, Bancroft, Neb., Senior

Zachary Zohner, Battle Creek, Neb., Sophomore

Kayla Luebbe, Bee, Neb., Junior

Cally Rogers, Bellevue, Neb., Senior

Kylie Wegner, Bellevue, Neb., Senior

Anna Gombold, Bennington, Neb., Senior

Alexander Helfrich, Bennington, Neb., Freshman

Grant Lammers, Blair, Neb., Junior

Grant Wragge, Bloomfield, Neb., Senior

Rebeca Rerucha, Bruno, Neb., Senior

Thomas Young, Clarks, Neb., Senior

Allison Story, Clay Center, Neb., Senior

Abigail Gerber, Columbus, Neb., Sophomore

Hailey Wilson, Cozad, Neb., Freshman

Logan Adam, Crete, Neb., Junior

Carter Kent, Crete, Neb., Senior

Camry Moore, Crete, Neb., Junior

Samuel Sisco, David City, Neb., Senior

Erin Johnson, Daykin, Neb., Senior

Zachary Bennetts, Denton, Neb., Junior

Madison Koch, Doniphan, Neb., Sophomore

Dylan Paap, Dunbar, Neb., Senior

Sydney Ross, Elkhorn, Neb., Freshman

Nathan Wickham, Elkhorn, Neb., Sophomore

Lauren Moes, Elm Creek, Neb., Sophomore

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek, Neb., Sophomore

Sara Huss, Fairbury, Neb., Sophomore

Jayson Klaumann, Fairbury, Neb., Junior

Autumn Johnson, Fremont, Neb., Junior

Aubrey Rathke, Fremont, Neb., Freshman

Brooke Baugh, Friend, Neb., Senior

Arleigh Costello, Gothenburg, Neb., Junior

Elizabeth Bergdolt, Grand Island, Neb., Senior

Abigail Huggins, Grand Island, Neb., Senior

McKenna Kaskie, Grand Island, Neb., Senior

Brianna Van Bibber, Grand Island, Neb., Freshman

Kalee Wiltfong, Grand Island, Neb., Sophomore

Jacob Woodmancy, Grant, Neb., Sophomore

Breanna Green, Gretna, Neb., Senior

Mara Hjermstad, Gretna, Neb., Junior

Sarah Atchity, Hastings, Neb., Junior

Gwendolyn Gaunt, Hastings, Neb., Freshman

Bailie Vanarsdall, Hershey, Neb., Junior

Hannah Birtell, Holdrege, Neb., Senior

Nathan Birtell, Holdrege, Neb., Junior

Jordyn Hilyard, Holdrege, Neb., Senior

Madison Parsons, Holdrege, Neb., Freshman

Brynna Bruxellas, Humboldt, Neb., Freshman

Hunter Bartels, Imperial, Neb., Senior

Gabrielle Krutsinger, Imperial, Neb., Freshman

Maccoy Menke, Lawrence, Neb., Junior

Alyssa Barnhouse, Lincoln, Neb., Sophomore

Grace Barry, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Karsyn Bredenkamp, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Abigail Crouch, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Kayla Ernstmeyer, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Mackenzie Ferrel, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Caleb Goldsmith, Lincoln, Neb., Junior

Lydia Grimpo, Lincoln, Neb., Junior

Amy Guenther, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Lexie Kreizel, Lincoln, Neb., Sophomore

Erin Mapson, Lincoln, Neb., Junior

Josie Puelz, Lincoln, Neb., Junior

Katherine Sheldon, Lincoln, Neb., Junior

Sydney Smith, Lincoln, Neb., Senior

Amelia Schlichting, Lyons, Neb., Senior

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm, Neb., Junior

Anna Ramsdell, Milford, Neb., Junior

Devon Reitz, Milford, Neb., Sophomore

Emily Boyer, Mullen, Neb., Senior

Kassidy Grosserode, Neligh, Neb., Senior

Luke Blomenberg, Norfolk, Neb., Senior

Nicholle Harstad, Norfolk, Neb., Senior

Sarah Sugita, Norfolk, Neb., Senior

Ryan Samuelson, Omaha, Neb., Senior

Jonah Wilson, Omaha, Neb., Junior

Ivan Yabut, Omaha, Neb., Sophomore

Joseph Bindl, Papillion, Neb., Senior

Abigail Jeppesen, Pleasant Dale, Neb., Senior

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, Neb., Senior

Kailey Weichel, Plymouth, Neb., Senior

Kyra Kennedy, Purdum, Neb., Senior

Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud, Neb., Sophomore

Kaitlyn Radebaugh, Roca, Neb., Senior

Michelle Hernandez, Schuyler, Neb., Freshman

Abigail Baack, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Anna Baack, Seward, Neb., Senior

Mika Brees, Seward, Neb, Senior

Ross Briggs, Seward, Neb., Senior

Larissa Embree, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Macy Gebhardt, Seward, Ne., Sophomore

Alayna Goldsmith, Seward, Neb., Junior

Ryan Groh, Seward, Neb., Senior

Ethan Ideus, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Jacob Jurchen, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Jonathan Landrey, Seward, Neb., Junior

Avery Lewis, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Nicholas Little, Seward, Neb., Senior

Benjamin Moll, Seward, Neb., Junior

Ella Moll, Seward, Neb., Junior

Kendra Placke, Seward, Neb., Junior

Anna Royuk, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Natalie Sloup, Seward, Neb., Junior

Addison Smith, Seward, Neb., Sophomore

Jonah Weyand, Seward, Neb., Senior

Bree Burtwistle, Stanton, Neb., Junior

Joel Rathe, Sterling, Neb., Freshman

Kenna Holtzen, Stromsburg, Neb., Sophomore

Emma Schnakenberg, Superior, Neb., Sophomore

Allison Klipp, Tobias, Neb., Senior

Mady Payne, Utica, Neb., Junior

Rebecca Higgins, Valentine, Neb., Senior

Taylor Cockerill, Waverly, Neb., Senior

Elizabeth Gierke, Waverly, Neb, Junior

Kathryn Potter, Wilcox, Neb., Junior

Gabrielle Luehr, Wood River, Neb., Senior

Gideon Luehr, Wood River, Neb., Sophomore

Reegon Cast, York, Neb., Senior

Samantha Ellis, York, Neb., Senior

Kenna Miller, York, Neb., Senior

Kylee Nixon, York, Neb., Senior

Madalyn Woodburn, York, Neb., Sophomore

 

Arkansas

Rosanna Scott, West Fork, Ark., Senior

 

California

Benjamin Toenjes, Bakersfield, Calif., Junior

Tobias Hager, Buena Park, Calif., Sophomore

Rightly Perry, Corona, Calif., Senior

Mikeila Martinez, Dixon, Calif., Junior

Anabelle Reyes, Glendora, Calif., Senior

Allysia Thayer, Rialto, Calif., Senior

Renata Peperkorn, Rocklin, Calif., Junior

Matthew Holmes, San Diego, Calif., Senior

Julia Van Wey, San Diego, Calif., Sophomore

 

Colorado

Jasmine Cody, Alamosa, Colo., Senior

Erin Johnson, Brighton, Colo., Senior

Kianna Ogilvie, Colorado Springs, Colo., Senior

Ami Pritchett, Denver, Colo., Freshman

Matthew Murphy, Elbert, Colo., Senior

Esther Langness, Englewood, Colo., Sophomore

Megan Hakes, Erie, Colo., Junior

Logan French, Fort Collins, Colo., Junior

Carrie Black, Highlands Ranch, Colo., Senior

Victoria Hatton, Holyoke, Colo., Junior

Victoria Race, Holyoke, Colo., Sophomore

Ashley Gerczynski, Kiowa, Colo., Sophomore

Shaina Danile, Longmont, Colo., Senior

Thomas Schulteis, Parker, Colo., Freshman

Jennika Chapman, Westminster, Colo., Senior

Ashley Evans, Westminster, Colo., Junior

 

Florida

Grace Huesmann, Pensacola, Fla., Junior

Megan Garbe, Valrico, Fla., Junior

 

Hawaii

Micah Willweber, Kailua, Hawaii, Sophomore

 

Idaho

Nicholas Zadar, Boise, Idaho, Senior

 

Illinois

Hayden Rensner, Effingham, Ill., Senior

Eli Haines, Plano, Ill., Freshman

Clara Nebel, Red Bud, Ill., Senior

 

Indiana

Daniel Oberdieck, Lanseville, Ind., Freshman

Kathryn Castens, New Haven, Ind., Junior

Caleb Zeckzer, New Haven, Ind., Freshman

 

Iowa

Erica Heinzerling, Ankeny, Iowa, Senior

Abigail Kropf, Ankeny, Iowa, Sophomore

Dresden Wilson, Boone, Iowa, Senior

Benjamin Berg, Carroll, Iowa, Senior

Lauren Dawson, Cedar Falls, Iowa, Freshman

Sarah Heck, Coon Rapids, Iowa, Senior

Nathan Hoft, Eldridge, Iowa, Sophomore

Alexandria Downing, Sioux City, Iowa, Junior

Nicole Breese, Solon, Iowa, Senior

Grace O’Neal, Spirit Lake, Iowa, Junior

Emma Armbrecht, Williamsburg, Iowa, Junior

 

Kansas

Mikayla Lowe, Atchison, Kan., Senior

Jennifer Horne, Canton, Kan., Sophomore

Logan Srna, Culver, Kan., Junior

Luke Johnson, Kansas City, Kan., Sophomore

Abigail Meier, Lawrence, Kan., Junior

Neal Patron, North Newton, Kan., Sophomore

John Palmer, Offerle, Kan., Senior

Zachariah Metzger, Overland Park, Kan., Senior

Angel Hadachek, Sabetha, Kan., Senior

Isabel Brosch, Wichita, Kan., Junior

 

Michigan

Hannah Cmeyla, Bay City, Mich., Junior

Calvin Rohde, Reed City, Mich., Sophomore

Nathan Johnson, Vicksburg, Mich., Junior

 

Minnesota

Toby Semler, Marshall, Minn., Senior

Joshua Marlatt, Mound, Minn., Senior

Marc Freiberg II, Racine, Minn., Sophomore

Cyrus Scott, Rochester, Minn., Senior

Sierra Geistfeld, St. James, Minn., Junior

Linnea Buchholz, St. Paul, Minn., Senior

Bennett Shane, Truman, Minn., Junior

Josie O’Laughlin, Winona, Minn., Junior

Allison Marshall, Woodbury, Minn., Senior

 

Missouri

Hannah Mundt, Blue Springs, Mo., Junior

Tyler Linneman, Carrollton, Mo., Junior

Chloe Brown, Concordia, Mo., Freshman

Faith Brown, Concordia, Mo., Sophomore

Brooke Lange, Concordia, Mo., Freshman

Victoria Ritzma, Concordia, Mo., Junior

Andrew Brandt, Knob Noster, Mo., Freshman

Patrick Schneeberger, Raymore, Mo., Senior

Hannah Nissing, St. Charles, Mo., Sophomore

Emma Hopfer, St. Louis, Mo., Junior

Faith Jonas, St. Louis, Mo., Sophomore

Grace Jonas, St. Louis, Mo., Senior

Emily Thies, St. Louis, Mo., Senior

Miriam Wolf, St. Louis, Mo., Junior

Eleanor Clausing, Washington, Mo., Sophomore

 

New Mexico

Makenna Clovis, Albuquerque, N.M., Senior

 

North Dakota

Nicholas Totenhagen, Stirum, N.D., Senior

 

Ohio

Sarah Ragland, Rocky River, Ohio, Senior

 

Oklahoma

Faith Armer, Broken Arrow, Okla., Senior

 

Oregon

Florence Anderson, Corvallis, Ore., Junior

 

Pennsylvania

Deborah Holle, Stewartstown, Pa., Junior

 

South Dakota

Casey Stegeman, Arlington, S.D., Freshman

Jessica Berg, Brandon, S.D., Senior

Michael Grundstrom, Rapid City, S.D., Senior

Alyssa Bierwagen, Sioux Falls, S.D., Senior

Adam Pinn, Sioux Falls, S.D., Senior

Carter Thorman, Spearfish, S.D., Senior

Karissa Ternus, Valley Springs, S.D., Senior

Kendra Kluck, Watertown, S.D., Senior

 

Texas

Jacob Schielke, Decatur, Texas, Senior

Katie Wrege, Georgetown, Texas, Senior

Alyssa Butler, Houston, Texas, Sophomore

Kara Stark, Magnolia, Texas, Senior

Shelby Stark, Magnolia, Texas, Sophomore

Travis Parsons, Round Rock, Texas, Sophomore

Jill Bultemeier, Texarkana, Texas, Junior

 

Washington

Ellison Eason, Kirkland, Wash., Sophomore

 

Wisconsin

Jessica Juergensen, Cedarburg, Wis., Junior

Emily Rasmussen, Mt. Pleasant, Wis., Senior

Elizabeth Leapley, New Berlin, Wis., Sophomore

Hannah Eatherton, Sheboygan, Wis., Junior

Rebekah Eatherton, Sheboygan, Wis., Junior

Grace Reimer, Sussex, Wis., Freshman

Henry Reimer, Sussex, Wis., Senior

 

Wyoming

Angelina Stinson, Cheyenne, Wyo., Sophomore

Callie Firminhac, Torrington, Wyo., Senior

Rachel Battershell, Wheatland, Wyo., Senior

 

International

Rachel Johnson, APO, AE, Freshman

Federico Andrea Simonetti, Crema, Italy, Freshman