Degrees conferred to Concordia students graduating in Fall 2020

Published by Concordia University, Nebraska 3 months ago on Fri, Jan 8, 2021 8:28 AM
Concordia University, Nebraska conferred degrees to 626 undergraduate and graduate students who completed their studies in the Fall of 2020.

Undergraduate and graduate degrees were conferred to 626 students graduating in the Fall 2020 semester at Concordia University, Nebraska.

Undergraduates earning a degree from Concordia were eligible for distinction or high distinction honors. The top 10% of graduates with the highest GPA in their respective colleges were designated as graduating with high distinction. An additional 15% were designated as graduating with distinction. 

Concordia University, Nebraska graduates earning their degree in the Fall 2020 semester include (listed in alphabetical order by state [exception: Nebraska first], city and last name):
 

Nebraska

Andrea King, Ashland, Neb., M.Ed.

Kristin Larson, Bellevue, Neb., M.Ed.

Jonathan Deardoff, Bennington, Neb., B.A.

Dylan Paap, Dunbar, Neb., B.S., High Distinction

Megan Hall, Fremont, Neb., M.Ed.

Jordan Metzger, Grand Island, Neb., B.S.Ed.

Malena Goldenstein, Kenesaw, Neb., B.A.

Benjamin Kuefner, Lexington, Neb., B.S.Ed.

Barb Grunder, Lincoln, Neb., M.Ed.

Christina Merrill, Lincoln, Neb., B.S.

Samantha Monter, Lincoln, Neb., M.Ed.

Megan Bryant, Norfolk, Neb., M.Ed.

Makala Nerz, Omaha, Neb., M.Ed.

Mackenzie Beavers, Overton, Neb., B.A.

Kyra Kennedy, Purdum, Neb., B.A.

Miranda Otte, Raymond, Neb., B.S.Ed.

Daniel Cahoon, Seward, Neb., B.S.

Brady Fitzke, Seward, Neb., B.A.

Nathalie Guerra, Seward, Neb., B.A.

Rachel Smithley, Seward, Neb., B.S.Ed.

Shaeli Streeks, Seward, Neb., B.S.Ed.

Aaron Tidyman, Stromsburg, Neb., B.A.

Matthew Petracek, Wilber, Neb., B.A.

 

Alabama

Noelle Koval-Lewis, Birmingham, Ala., M.Ed.

Stephanie Wainwright, Daphne, Ala., M.Ed.

Jeremy Scott, Decatur, Ala., M.Ed.

Ashley Henry, Dothan, Ala., M.Ed.

Mary Katherine Holloway, Hamilton, Ala., M.Ed.

Jennifer Johnson, Headland, Ala., M.Ed.

Jacqueline Wilson, Huntsville, Ala., M.Ed.

Venecia Eaton, Selma, Ala., M.Ed.

 

Alaska

Emily Murray, Elim, Alaska, M.Ed.

 

Arizona

Rachel Schaeken, Fountain Hills, Ariz., M.Ed.

 

Arkansas

James Sanders, Conway, Ark., M.Ed.

Joy Leffers, Desha, Ark., M.Ed.

Angela Thomas, Malvern, Ark., M.Ed.

 

California

Caryn Lane, Aptos, Calif., M.Ed.

Bradley Verrell, Bakersfield, Calif., M.Ed.

Heather Bradford, Barstow, Calif., M.Ed.

Jessica Cleveland, Canyon Lake, Calif., M.Ed.

Denise Krummel, Carlsbad, Calif., M.Ed.

Gary Nieuwkoop, Chowchilla, Calif., B.S.

Leslie Rogers, Chowchilla, Calif., M.Ed.

Dominique Sidoti, Coarsegold, Calif., M.Ed.

Maria Montenegro, Covina, Calif., M.Ed.

Anita Cumbra, Crescent City, Calif., M.Ed.

Brittney Davidson, Cypress, Calif., M.Ed.

Jennifer Santos, El Dorado Hills, Calif., M.Ed.

Madison Holt, Elk Grove, Calif., B.A.

Ronda Evans, Ferndale, Calif., M.Ed.

Demetrius Mayberry, Fresno, Calif., M.Ed.

Nathan Lee, Gardena, Calif., M.Ed.

Ashley Terry, Hayward, Calif., M.Ed.

Debbi Parcell, Hollister, Calif., M.Ed.

Meghan Linney, Irvine, Calif., M.Ed.

Nanissa Madadi, La Jolla, Calif., M.Ed.

Vanessa Medina Baez, La Puente, Calif., M.Ed.

Kirsten Hall, Livermore, Calif., B.S.Ed.

Larissa Stimmel, Livermore, Calif., M.Ed.

Lisa Rerucha, Loma Rica, Calif., M.Ed.

Edward Kang, Los Angeles, Calif., M.Ed.

Megan Mathison, Napa, Calif., M.Ed.

Madison Berman, Oceanside, Calif., M.Ed.

Nicole Vallejos, Ontario, Calif., M.Ed.

Melissa Cacciapuoti, Orange, Calif., M.Ed.

Kaylei Burns, Oxnard, Calif., M.Ed.

Lauren Gorden, Pearblossom, Calif., M.Ed.

Annie Santos, Pleasanton, Calif., M.Ed.

Josie Tucker, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif., M.Ed.

Amanda Welch, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif., M.Ed.

Riley Graham, Red Bluff, Calif., M.Ed.

Alyce Plumb, Redlands, Calif., M.Ed.

Tanae Beyer, Riverside, Calif., M.Ed.

Jessica Alva, San Diego, Calif., M.Ed.

Elizabeth Ayala, San Diego, Calif., M.Ed.

Victoria Lai, San Francisco, Calif., M.Ed.

Madeleine Hodges, Santa Barbara, Calif., M.Ed.

Jessica Gilliland, Stockton, Calif., M.Ed.

Carie Cruz, Temecula, Calif., M.Ed.

Camille Galindo, Temecula, Calif., M.Ed.

Roxanne Weaver, Turlock, Calif., M.Ed.

Jamee Serrato, Visalia, Calif., M.Ed.

Luz Salcido, Vista, Calif., M.Ed.

Vannessa Contreras, Whittier, Calif., M.Ed.

Jerrald Soho, Willow Creek, Calif., M.Ed.

Emily Gogas, Windsor, Calif., M.Ed.


Colorado

Brian Fowkes, Arvada, Colo., M.S.

Cory Gilstrap, Arvada, Colo., M.Ed.

Stephanie Baldwin, Aurora, Colo., M.Ed.

Jessica Bright, Aurora, Colo., M.Ed.

Kyle Reini, Aurora, Colo., M.Ed.

Elizabeth Bynarowicz, Broomfield, Colo., M.Ed.

Maria Austin, Colorado Springs, Colo., M.Ed.

Allison Kaiser, Colorado Springs, Colo., M.Ed.

Jessica Knedler, Colorado Springs, Colo., B.S.Ed.

Ledeen Rickey, Colorado Springs, Colo., M.Ed.

Sydney Herman, Denver, Colo., M.Ed.

Derrick Davis, Englewood, Colo., M.Ed.

Amy Gendler, Golden, Colo., M.Ed.

Bethany Schilling, Littleton, Colo., B.S.Ed.

Timothy Griffin, Longmont, Colo., M.Ed.

Lauren Blumhardt, Parker, Colo., M.Ed.

Domonique Chavez, Pueblo, Colo., M.Ed.

 

Connecticut

Christopher Bucko, Bridgeport, Conn., M.Ed.

Sanela Dugalic, New Britain, Conn., M.Ed.

Catherine Val, New Milford, Conn., M.Ed.

Ashley Dietrich, Warren, Conn., M.Ed.

Erika Daley, Watertown, Conn., M.Ed.

Amy Gagne, West Haven, Conn., M.Ed.

 

Delaware

Aubriaunna Guinyard, Bear, Del., M.Ed.

Victoria Page, Dover, Del., M.Ed.

Anna Fritz, Millsboro, Del., M.Ed.

 

District of Columbia

Christina Frye, Washington, DC, M.Ed.

Elizabeth Ward, Washington, DC, M.Ed.

 

Florida

Mark Flaherty, Atlantis, Fla., M.Ed.

Desmon Davis, Daytona, Fla., M.Ed.

Olanrewaju Fayiga, Gainesville, Fla., M.Ed.

Jessica Acosta, Hialeah, Fla., M.Ed.

Stacey-Ann Spencer, Hollywood, Fla., M.Ed.

Mary Graham, Inverness, Fla., M.Ed.

Sean Scully, Jacksonville, Fla., M.Ed.

Sollostine Graham, Mascotte, Fla., M.Ed.

Tatiana Alba, Miami, Fla., M.Ed.

Milexy Valle, Miami, Fla., M.Ed.

Kerrian Washington, Midway, Fla., M.Ed.

Whitney Silva, Panama City Beach, Fla., M.Ed.

Christie Gomez, Pembroke Pines, Fla., M.Ed.

Anthony Schmieder, Pompano Beach, Fla., M.Ed.

Renee Graham, Tampa, Fla., M.Ed.

Derrick Cave, Vero Beach, Fla., M.Ed.

Petra-Dayne Jameson, West Palm Beach, Fla., M.Ed.

Ornella Citelli, Weston, Fla., M.Ed.

 

Georgia

Rhonda Reddick, Americus, Ga., M.Ed.

Monique Tolbert, Douglasville, Ga., M.Ed.

Melissa Martinez, Marietta, Ga., M.Ed.

Melody Senia, Pooler, Ga., M.Ed.

 

Hawaii

Ameneh Ameripour, Hawai’i Kai, Hawaii, M.Ed.

Krystal Moore, Hilo, Hawaii, M.Ed.

Jessica Pagtulingan, Honolulu, Hawaii, M.Ed.

Nicholas Strope, Kailua Kona, Hawaii, M.Ed.

Malcolm Helm, Kea’au, Hawaii, M.Ed.

Kaylyn Siobal, Waipahu, Hawaii, M.Ed.

 

Idaho

Caitlyn Grenier, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho, M.Ed.

Robert Skinner, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho, M.Ed.

Amber Selin, Rexburg, Idaho, M.Ed.

Tesha Vinson, Twin Falls, Idaho, M.Ed.

 

Illinois

Laura Nerwin, Arlington Heights, Ill., M.Ed.

Jordan Brewner, Aurora, Ill., M.Ed.

Benjamin Rakoski, Bethalto, Ill., B.A.

Dawn Rusnak Stephens, Bridgeview, Ill., M.Ed.

Brenna Harrison, Byron, Ill., M.Ed.

Shannon Simmons, Carbondale, Ill., M.Ed.

Darl Young, Carbondale, Ill., M.Ed.

John Lange, Carol Stream, Ill., M.Ed.

Elsie Cardenas, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Lena Carrillo, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Araya Clanton, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Dedre Clark, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Dwane Davis, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Maryjane Gamez, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Michael Long, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Tieralashay Mitchell, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Yesenia Paniagua, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Necol Raymond, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Mary Seeberg, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Roneaka Thomas, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Skyla Wright, Chicago, Ill., M.Ed.

Kristi Adams, Decatur, Ill., M.Ed.

Emily Nelson, Effingham, Ill., M.Ed.

Christina Frederick, El Paso, Ill., M.Ed.

Margaret Stevens, Elmhurst, Ill., M.Ed.

Phil Marchinski, Lisle, Ill., M.Ed.

Jacob Harding, Marine, Ill., B.S.Ed.

Aimee Howe, Mt. Pulaski, Ill., B.S.Ed.

Emily Bajzek, Naperville, Ill., M.Ed.

Ashley Carson, Naperville, Ill., M.Ed.

Marissa Ellig, Naperville, Ill., M.Ed.

Michelle Benway, Peoria, Ill., M.Ed.

Rebecca Haskins, Quincy, Ill., M.Ed.

Jeannie King, Rock Falls, Ill., M.Ed.

Christina Vercelote, Shorewood, Ill., M.Ed.

Anita White, South Holland, Ill., M.Ed.

Kelly Robertson, Springfield, Ill., M.Ed.

Katie Bradac, Sycamore, Ill., M.Ed.

Leah Warren, Taylorville, Ill., M.Ed.

Jennifer Parsons, Tinley Park, Ill., M.Ed.

Justin Dzik, Westchester, Ill., M.Ed.

Stephanie Arnold, Yorkville, Ill., M.Ed.

 

Indiana

Heidi Carmichael, Bloomington, Ind., M.Ed.

Susan Frerking, Fort Wayne, Ind., M.Ed.

Jessica Marquart, Fort Wayne, Ind., M.Ed.

Tabitha Cole, Shelbyville, Ind., M.Ed.

 

Iowa

Dana Oswald, Fort Dodge, Iowa, M.Ed.

Emily Fluegge, Johnston, Iowa, B.S.Ed.

Lyndsey Johnson, Lehigh, Iowa, M.Ed.

Jordan Barkley, Marion, Iowa, M.Ed.

 

Kansas

Daria Heuer, Hanover, Kan., B.S.Ed.

Natasha Bonine, Haven, Kan., B.S.Ed., Distinction

Cole Humble, Leavenworth, Kan., B.S.

Angel Hadachek, Sabetha, Kan., B.A.

Makayla Kosberg, Spring Hill, Kan., B.A., B.S.Ed., Distinction

Brynn Suddeth, Wichita, Kan., B.S.

 

Louisiana

Seham Abufarsakh, Baton Rouge, La., M.Ed.

Alcinda James, Church Point, La., M.Ed.

Frederick Jewel, Shreveport, La., M.Ed.

Camilla Traylor, Shreveport, La., M.Ed.

Elisha Lewis, Slidell, La., M.Ed.

 

Maine

Kimberly Merrill, Richmond, Maine, M.Ed.

Sean Scribner, Rumford, Maine, M.Ed.

 

Maryland

Amy Drummond, Baltimore, Md., M.Ed.

Kimberly Williams-Lowery, Baltimore, Md., M.Ed.

Shawn Boyd, Bethesda, Md., M.Ed.

Rochelle Fauntleroy, Bowie, Md., M.Ed.

Jerri Muhammad, Burtonsville, Md., M.Ed.

Damita Clark-Robinson, Catonsville, Md., M.Ed.

Glyneice Payne, District Heights, Md., M.Ed.

Katherine Slatin, Ellicott City, Md., M.Ed.

Mary Norr, Gaithersburg, Md., M.Ed.

Kristina Robinson, Hagerstown, Md., M.Ed.

Darby Whitehair, Halethrope, Md., M.Ed.

Julie O’Brien, Hanover, Md., M.Ed.

Sydney McFadden, Hyattsville, Md., M.Ed.

Tamra Johnson, Landover, Md., M.Ed.

Amell Dubbaneh, Laurel, Md., M.Ed.

Aaron Bashline, Owings Mills, Md., M.Ed.

Ian Greenberg, Owings Mills, Md., M.Ed.

Alicia Nitsch, Pasadena, Md., M.Ed.

Julene Atterbury, Pikesville, Md., M.Ed.

Eddy Ceballos, San Cristobal, Md., M.Ed.

Tameka James, Suitland, Md., M.Ed.

Angela Jordan, Waldorf, Md., M.Ed.

Amy Fuller, Westminster, Md., M.Ed.

 

Massachusetts

Catherine Domina, Boston, Mass., M.Ed.

Hannah Lawson, Middleboro, Mass., M.Ed.

Alexis Keel, Milton, Mass., M.Ed.

Katherine Martin, North Falmouth, Mass., M.Ed.

Alissa Rosier, Pittsfield, Mass., M.Ed.

 

Michigan

Katlin Issa, Byron Center, Mich., M.Ed.

Wallanda Berarducci, Charlevoix, Mich., M.Ed.

Marlon McDowell, Detroit, Mich., M.Ed.

Yulanda Renee McGaughy-Holman, Detroit, Mich., M.Ed.

Matthew Lopez, Grand Rapids, Mich., M.Ed.

James Bagwell, Highland Park, Mich., M.Ed.

Noah Curl, Lansing, Mich., M.Ed.

Lorleila Bartlett, Niles, Mich., M.Ed.

Johanna Toth, Schoolcraft, Mich., M.Ed.

Michelle Guzinski, Scottville, Mich., M.Ed.

Deborah Kimbrough, Southfield, Mich., M.Ed.

Kenya Harris, Washington Township, Mich., M.Ed.

 

Minnesota

Gregory Juelke, Alexandria, Minn., M.Ed.

Zachary Johnson, Dayton, Minn., M.Ed.

Garrett Menze, Duluth, Minn., B.A.

Geraldine Koeppl, Elk River, Minn., M.Ed.

Kallen Knott, Mankato, Minn., M.Ed.

William Abbott, Minneapolis, Minn., M.Ed.

Casey Metcalfe, Minneapolis, Minn., M.Ed.

Autumn Wildfeuer, Ormsby, Minn., B.A.

Stacie Gregoire, Pelican Rapids, Minn., M.Ed.

Brittnee Anderson, Savage, Minn., M.Ed.

Nicole Jaeger, Shoreview, Minn., M.Ed.

Devon Smith, St. Paul, Minn., M.Ed.

Allison Marshall, Woodbury, Minn., B.S.

 

Mississippi

Symone Wilson, Arcola, Miss., M.Ed.

Kevin Gladney, Greenville, Miss., M.Ed.

Kadedra Mott, Hattiesburg, Miss., M.Ed.

Sandra Crane, Holly Springs, Miss., M.Ed.

Jennifer Vicars, Southaven, Miss., M.Ed.

 

Missouri

Sherri Runge, Eureka, Mo., M.Ed.

Michelle Bryant, Iberia, Mo., M.Ed.

Eva Aiello, Imperial, Mo., B.S.Ed., High Distinction

Kara Harter, Kansas City, Mo., M.Ed.

Clayton Erdmann, St. Charles, Mo., M.Ed.

Emma Brand, Springfield, Mo., B.S.Ed., Distinction

Ana Konyk, St. Louis, Mo., M.Ed.

Amber Medley, St. Louis, Mo., M.Ed.

Susan Whobrey, Warrenton, Mo., M.Ed.

 

Montana

Shelby Jackson, Bozeman, Mont., M.Ed.

Thaddeus White, Shelby, Mont., M.Ed.

Barbara Peterson, Stevensville, Mont., M.Ed.

Jessica Lewis, Thompson Falls, Mont., M.Ed.

 

Nevada

Michelle Blake, Elko, Nev., M.Ed.

Sarah Desart, Elko, Nev., M.Ed.

Kaye Lynn Peck, Ely, Nev., M.Ed.

Mazlina Bachman, Las Vegas, Nev., M.Ed.

Nicole Hottel, Las Vegas, Nev., M.Ed.

Stacey Tregerman, Las Vegas, Nev., M.Ed.

 

New Jersey

Patricia Hester-Fearon, Barnegat, N.J., M.Ed.

Shannon Alvarez, Cape May, N.J., M.Ed.

Sonia Saadeh, Clifton, N.J., M.Ed.

Ruimin Xing, Collingswood, N.J., M.Ed.

Victoria Hackbarth, Dumont, N.J., M.Ed.

Shara Gilchrist-Hamilton, Dunellen, N.J., M.Ed.

Rolene Lashley, East Orange, N.J., M.Ed.

Lisa Thompson-Evans, East Orange, N.J., M.Ed.

Elizabeth Winar, Flemington, N.J., M.Ed.

Kira Tierney, Hackettstown, N.J., M.Ed.

Adriano Garcia, Hoboken, N.J., M.Ed.

Radcliffe Francis, Irvington, N.J., M.Ed.

Kerin Halper, Keyport, N.J., M.Ed.

Mark Berg, Laurel Springs, N.J., M.Ed.

Anastatia Zita, Marlboro, N.J., M.Ed.

Kelli Trester, Matawan, N.J., M.Ed.

Tiera Eutsey, Newark, N.J., M.Ed.

Robyn Stein, North Brunswick, N.J., M.Ed.

Amy Volek, Oakhurst, N.J., M.Ed.

Denise Doyle, Oradell, N.J., M.Ed.

Ericka Obando, Paterson, N.J., M.Ed.

Sabrina Csatay, Rivervale, N.J., M.Ed.

Anthony Bodiglio, Rutherford, N.J., M.Ed.

Blessing Kotz, Sparta, N.J., M.Ed.

Deana Frames, Willingboro, N.J., M.Ed.

Julianna Westray, Willingboro, N.J., M.Ed.

 

New Mexico

Elizabeth Hoza, Farmington, N.M., M.Ed.

 

New York

Lisa Henriquez, Baldwin, N.Y., M.Ed.

Dennis Sepulveda, Ballston Lake, N.Y., M.Ed.

Diane Pearson, Bronx, N.Y., M.Ed.

Kori Alston, Brooklyn, N.Y., M.Ed.

Alexa Anderson, Brooklyn, N.Y., M.Ed.

Tashia Angus, Brooklyn, N.Y., M.Ed.

Emelyne Baucicaut, Brooklyn, N.Y., M.Ed.

Jennifer Cadet, Brooklyn, N.Y., M.Ed.

Madeleine Cepeda, Brooklyn, N.Y., M.Ed.

Arianna Ciulla, Brooklyn, N.Y., M.Ed.

Megan King, Brooklyn, N.Y., M.Ed.

Samantha Russo, Brooklyn, N.Y., M.Ed.

Alyse Chodak, Franklin Square, N.Y., M.Ed.

Irene Muniz, Freeport, N.Y., M.Ed.

Alexandra Perkins, Jamestown, N.Y., M.Ed.

Nunzia Colamarino, Lindenhurst, N.Y., M.Ed.

Kelley Petock, Lockport, N.Y., M.Ed.

Katie Demar, Macedon, N.Y., M.Ed.

Brinn McGuire, Mamaroneck, N.Y., M.Ed.

Matt Bloom, New York, N.Y., M.Ed.

Carlos Diaz, New York, N.Y., M.Ed.

Zeinab Faid, New York, N.Y., M.Ed.

Mike Kurtz, New York, N.Y., M.Ed.

Cesar Veras, New York, N.Y., M.Ed.

Ragan Loggins, Plattsburgh, N.Y., M.Ed.

Bentley Sanders, Port Washington, N.Y., M.Ed.

Clara Fonda, Rochester, N.Y., M.Ed.

Stephanie Schilling, Rye, N.Y., M.Ed.

Andrew Heintzelman, Saratoga Springs, N.Y., M.Ed.

Laurie Pica, Seaford, N.Y., M.Ed.

Lisa Mongiello, Selden, N.Y., M.Ed.

Jessica Thorn, Sodus, N.Y., M.Ed.

Kathleen Gottlieb, Staten Island, N.Y., M.Ed.

Elizabeth Palazzo, Staten Island, N.Y., M.Ed.

Kathleen Mulvaney, West Babylon, N.Y., M.Ed.

Juan Tovar, Yonkers, N.Y., M.Ed.

 

North Carolina

Calista Weygoldt, Beaufort, N.C., M.Ed.

Jordann Almond, Charlotte, N.C., M.Ed.

Marcoln Anders, Charlotte, N.C., M.Ed.

Jessica Garris-Wilson, Charlotte, N.C., M.Ed.

Theresa Dennis, Creston, N.C., M.Ed.

Whitney Manns, Fayetteville, N.C., M.Ed.

Nikolette Bennett, Garner, N.C., M.Ed.

Ingrid Hilliard, Nashville, N.C., M.Ed.

Charles Hall, Raeford, N.C., M.Ed.

Wanda Rodriguez, Raeford, N.C., M.Ed.

Joseph Padilla, Rockingham, N.C., M.Ed.

Jamey Harlow, Waxhaw, N.C., M.Ed.

Aubrey Guyre, Wilmington, N.C., M.Ed.

 

North Dakota

Tracy Famias, Bismarck, N.D., M.Ed.

 

Ohio

Erica Murphy, Akron, Ohio, M.Ed.

Shelly Billman, Antwerp, Ohio, M.Ed.

Megan Coe, Bay Village, Ohio, M.Ed.

Jane Rohfeld, Berea, Ohio, M.Ed.

Jason Brown, Bryan, Ohio, M.Ed.

Samantha Brumbaugh, Canal Winchester, Ohio, M.Ed.

Sarah Dadusc, Cleveland, Ohio, M.Ed.

Kendall Daulton, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, M.Ed.

Kelsey Cellar, Columbus, Ohio, M.Ed.

Rebecca Mitchell, Columbus, Ohio, M.Ed.

Anthony Murphy, Columbus, Ohio, M.Ed.

Linda Mackey, Dayton, Ohio, M.Ed.

Chelsea Traxler, Dennison, Ohio, M.Ed.

Sharon Short, Glouster, Ohio, M.Ed.

Brittany Lahmers, Gnadenhutten, Ohio, M.Ed.

Gabriel Berzinsky, Kent, Ohio, M.Ed.

Colin Irish, LaGrange, Ohio, M.Ed.

Micah Cory, Lima, Ohio, M.Ed.

Jennifer Purdy, Mount Vernon, Ohio, M.Ed.

Phillip Hankins, Obetz, Ohio, M.Ed.

Randilyn Little, Orient, Ohio, M.Ed.

Marcus Prewitt, Richmond Heights, Ohio, M.Ed.

Darbie Zirkle, St. Paris, Ohio, M.Ed.

Shaun Dunlap, Sidney, Ohio, M.Ed.

Michelle Fairchild, Waynesville, Ohio, M.Ed.

Kimberly Buzard, Westerville, Ohio, M.Ed.

Jen Jones, Youngstown, Ohio, M.Ed.

 

Oklahoma

Coby Poole, Edmond, Okla., M.Ed.

Jennifer Ravnell, Oklahoma City, Okla., M.Ed.

 

Oregon

Jeremiah Erskine, Albany, Ore., M.Ed.

Tyler Street, Beaverton, Ore., M.Ed.

Andrew Jones, Coos Bay, Ore., M.Ed.

Cara Crosby, Corvallis, Ore., M.Ed.

Alysa Ahrens, Estacada, Ore., M.Ed.

Denisse Aguilar Ruiz, Gresham, Ore., M.Ed.

Sara Miller, Gresham, Ore., M.Ed.

Paige Smotherman, Hillsboro, Ore., M.Ed.

Rheanna Mathis, Keizer, Ore., M.Ed.

Nicole Gardner-Moore, Lake Oswego, Ore., M.Ed.

Krystal Wakefield, Mulino, Ore., M.Ed.

Jeannie Buck, Newberg, Ore., M.Ed.

Matthew O’Connor, Oregon City, Ore., M.Ed.

Liza Arroyo, Pendleton, Ore., M.Ed.

Jacqueline Alvarado, Portland, Ore., M.Ed.

Monika Blicharz, Portland, Ore., M.Ed.

Rachel Cason, Portland, Ore., M.Ed.

Cassandra Hyman, Portland, Ore., M.Ed.

Amanda Krebs, Portland, Ore., M.Ed.

Jessica Kronstad, Portland, Ore., M.Ed.

Abby Lauer, Portland, Ore., M.Ed.

Kirstyn Stier, Portland, Ore., M.Ed.

Stacey Stultz, Portland, Ore., M.Ed.

Audree Waterhouse, Portland, Ore., M.Ed.

David Johnson, Prineville, Ore., M.Ed.

Heather Rutkowski, Salem, Ore., M.Ed.

Carrie Merino, Scappoose, Ore., M.Ed.

Kathy Smithpeter, West Linn, Ore., M.Ed.

 

Pennsylvania

John Cumberland, Ambler, Penn., M.Ed.

Denise Capone, Bala Cynwyd, Penn., M.Ed.

Jaimee Pohl, Bethlehem, Penn., M.Ed.

Heather Hennigan, Bradford, Penn., M.Ed.

Mason Strouse, Clearfield, Penn., M.Ed.

Chad Yerger, Dover, Penn., M.Ed.

Michaela Geyer, Duncannon, Penn., M.Ed.

Francyne Wharton, Glenolden, Penn., M.Ed.

Bernadette Baker, Lancaster, Penn., M.Ed.

Jeniffer Potter, Lancaster, Penn., M.Ed.

Gregory McAnany, Langhorne, Penn., M.Ed.

Morgan Ferczak, Leechburg, Penn., M.Ed.

Carley Brinser, Mechanicsburg, Penn., M.Ed.

Kimberly Clay, Minersville, Penn., M.Ed.

Tanieca Buchanan, Morrisville, Penn., M.Ed.

Haley Bolland, New Brighton, Penn., M.Ed.

Jason Cappa, Oakmont, Penn., M.Ed.

Courtney Bonenberger, Palmyra, Penn., M.Ed.

Janique Timmons, Philadelphia, Penn., M.Ed.

Renee Melton, Pittsburgh, Penn., M.Ed.

Kristin Regalski, Pittsburgh, Penn., M.Ed.

William Stiglitz, Pittsburgh, Penn., M.Ed.

Jacob Sobchak, Schnecksville, Penn., M.Ed.

 

South Carolina

Courtney Miller, Bonneau, S.C., M.Ed.

Madison Bishop, Charleston, S.C., M.Ed.

Grace Linder, Charleston, S.C., M.Ed.

Devage Moore, Greenwood, S.C., M.Ed.

Iesha Gilliam, Greer, S.C., M.Ed.

Daphne Lathan, Lancaster, S.C., M.Ed.

Terrence Egan, Myrtle Beach, S.C., MBA

Techa Smalls-Brown, N. Charleston, S.C., M.Ed.

Sarah Abee, Spartanburg, S.C., M.Ed.

Brittany Ellis, Spartanburg, S.C., M.Ed.

Suzanne Davis, Summerville, S.C., M.Ed.

Adrienne Gibson, Sumter, S.C., M.Ed.

Allison Tyner, Sumter, S.C., M.Ed.

 

South Dakota

Laura Big Crow, Pine Ridge, S.D., M.Ed.

 

Tennessee

Danielle Dupree, Chattanooga, Tenn., M.Ed.

Christina Cathey, Clarksville, Tenn., M.Ed.

Ashley Dugaw, Clarksville, Tenn., M.Ed.

Nicole Rorie, Clarksville, Tenn., M.Ed.

Juan Garcia, Cleveland, Tenn., M.Ed.

Dawn Callahan, Franklin, Tenn., M.Ed.

Jenny Cretin, Franklin, Tenn., M.Ed.

Leeah Bergman, Huntingdon, Tenn., M.Ed.

Marley Skelton, Jackson, Tenn., M.Ed.

Courtney Reeder, Lebanon, Tenn., M.Ed.

Alecia Holloway, Martin, Tenn., M.Ed.

Katrina Richardson, Memphis, Tenn., M.Ed.

 

Texas

Payton Austin, Allen, Texas., M.Ed.

Brittany Ward, Beaumont, Texas., M.Ed.

Jerrilyn Lizama, Belton, Texas., M.Ed.

Virginia Decambre, Cedar Park, Texas., M.Ed.

Ryan Crecy, Crowley, Texas., M.Ed.

Katherine Medina, Cypress, Texas., M.Ed.

Nova Wilson, Dallas, Texas., M.Ed.

Gabrielle Phillips, Denton, Texas., M.Ed.

Caitlyn Ryan, Denton, Texas., M.Ed.

Devonta Daniels, DeSoto, Texas., M.Ed.

Christina White, Dickinson, Texas., M.Ed.

Allene Mirazo, El Paso, Texas., M.Ed.

Claudia Rangel, El Paso, Texas., M.Ed.

Shanreka Bell, Fort Worth, Texas., M.Ed.

Erika Mendez, Fort Worth, Texas., M.Ed.

L Chambers, Galveston, Texas., M.Ed.

Marisa Bailey, Houston, Texas., M.Ed.

Ericka Castillo, Houston, Texas., M.Ed.

Rolla Elsaiary, Houston, Texas., M.Ed.

Sandra Gross, Houston, Texas., M.Ed.

Dana Joseph, Houston, Texas., M.Ed.

Delenn Maples, Houston, Texas., M.Ed.

Brenda Nabasumba, Houston, Texas, MBA

Nada Salameh, Houston, Texas, M.P.H.

Joyce Thompson, Houston, Texas., M.Ed.

Joanne Hawkins, Iowa Park, Texas., M.Ed.

Jason Haley, Leander, Texas., M.Ed.

Mary Rolfe, Lewisville, Texas., M.Ed.

Gail Douglas, Lubbock, Texas., M.Ed.

Chasity Lynch, Lucas, Texas., M.Ed.

Kara Stark, Magnolia, Texas, B.A., High Distinction

Zsetaun Washington, Mansfield, Texas., M.Ed.

Monique Bogus, McKinney, Texas., M.Ed.

Isabelle Kluge, McKinney, Texas., M.Ed.

Amber Stephens Rowan, McKinney, Texas., M.Ed.

Jonathan Chapa, Mission, Texas., M.Ed.

Diana Rice, Missouri City, Texas., M.Ed.

Jennifer Booth, New Braunfels, Texas., M.Ed.

Micah Ramage, Pasadena, Texas, B.S.Ed.

Pamela Kumar, Prosper, Texas., M.Ed.

Kimberly Church, Red Oak, Texas., M.Ed.

Annalissa Cummings, Rosenberg, Texas., M.Ed.

Leslie Beal, San Angelo, Texas., M.Ed.

Rhonda Flores-Alvarado, San Antonio, Texas., M.Ed.

Jessica Gerace, San Antonio, Texas., M.Ed.

Ashley Lansford, San Antonio, Texas., M.Ed.

Myriam Pierre, San Antonio, Texas., M.Ed.

Adolph Morris, Spring, Texas., M.Ed.

Adriane Tyler, Spring, Texas., M.Ed.

Murry Franklin, Temple, Texas., M.Ed.

Daphanie Gilbert, Terrell, Texas., M.Ed.

Antigoni Iatropoulos, The Woodlands, Texas., M.Ed.

Kristina Cawthon, Tyler, Texas., M.Ed.

 

Utah

Laura White, Ogden, Utah, M.Ed.

Adrianne Miller, Springville, Utah, M.Ed.

 

Vermont

Melissa Purdy, Warren, Vt., M.Ed.

 

Virginia

Salima Intidame, Alexandria, Va., M.Ed.

Dominique Justice, Alexandria, Va., M.Ed.

Delicia Vance, Amelia, Va., M.Ed.

Sandy Beltran, Arlington, Va., M.Ed.

Cara Priester, Centreville, Va., M.Ed.

Joni Mikkelsen, Charlottesville, Va., M.Ed.

Alexis Ford, Chesapeake, Va., M.Ed.

Angela Tomayko, Fredericksburg, Va., M.Ed.

Ashley Anne Fairbank, McLean, Va., M.Ed.

Abigail Quinn, Middleburg, Va., M.Ed.

Caleb Elliott, Newport News, Va., M.Ed.

Nina Ford, Richmond, Va., M.Ed.

James Dice, Virginia Beach, Va., M.Ed.

 

Washington

Chen Chen, Bellevue, Wash., M.Ed.

Katey Hartsock, Bellingham, Wash., M.Ed.

Eileen Elley, Bothell, Wash., M.Ed.

Lindsy Light, Bothell, Wash., M.Ed.

Alicia Morales, Bremerton, Wash., M.Ed.

Luisa Noordewier, Camas, Wash., M.Ed.

Jenny Amos, Castle Rock, Wash., M.Ed.

Maura Sumpter, Clarkston, Wash., M.Ed.

Adelita Solis, East Wenatchee, Wash., M.Ed.

Krisula Reardon, Ferndale, Wash., M.Ed.

Bradley Charvet, Grandview, Wash., M.Ed.

Mackenzie Charvet, Grandview, Wash., M.Ed.

Kimberley Hall, Grandview, Wash., M.Ed.

Jenna Castilleja, Kennewick, Wash., M.Ed.

Diana Farias, Kennewick, Wash., M.Ed.

Jessica Farias, Kennewick, Wash., M.Ed.

Tammy Johnson, Kent, Wash., M.Ed.

Alicia Singleton, Kent, Wash., M.Ed.

Jennifer Blankenship, La Center, Wash., M.Ed.

Jennifer Dixon, Puyallup, Wash., M.Ed.

Julia King, Puyallup, Wash., M.Ed.

Samuel Shannon, Puyallup, Wash., M.Ed.

Maiya Bailey, Richmond, Wash., M.Ed.

Kendra Barrett, Richland, Wash., M.Ed.

Sara Crandell, Seattle, Wash., M.Ed.

Jovita Noval, Seattle, Wash., M.Ed.

Tracy Werthman, Seattle, Wash., M.Ed.

Elizabeth Willard, Seattle, Wash., M.Ed.

Jessica Geros-Holstein, Silverdale, Wash., M.Ed.

Sylvia Olson Lorraine, Snohomish, Wash., M.Ed.

Ashley Brooks, Spanaway, Wash., B.S.

Sharla Ellison, Spanaway, Wash., M.Ed.

Joseph Schamber, Spokane, Wash., M.Ed.

Patrick Bliss, Stanwood, Wash., M.Ed.

Kristina Dustan, Tacoma, Wash., M.Ed.

Mercedes Lamphier, Taholah, Wash., M.Ed.

Angela Alanis, Vancouver, Wash., M.Ed.

Nicole Blakeman, Vancouver, Wash., M.Ed.

Johanna Flores, Vancouver, Wash., M.Ed.

Kelly Gasparach, Vancouver, Wash., M.Ed.

Sameayah Gettemy, Vancouver, Wash., M.Ed.

Tasia Markus, Vancouver, Wash., M.Ed.

Carly Nitta, Vancouver, Wash., M.Ed.

Annastassia Penttila, Vancouver, Wash., M.Ed.

Vera Perez, Vancouver, Wash., M.Ed.

Brenda Benson, Washougal, Wash., M.Ed.

Nancy Ortiz, Wenatchee, Wash., M.Ed.

Amanda Schneider, Yacolt, Wash., M.Ed.

Cody McDonald, Yakima, Wash., M.Ed.

 

West Virginia

Brooke Deviney, Charleston, W.Va., M.Ed.

Julie Reis, Huntington, W.Va., M.Ed.

Timothy Brown, Marlinton, W.Va., M.Ed.

Emily Thomas, Montgomery, W.Va., M.Ed.

Cynthia Johnson, St. Albans, W.Va., M.Ed.

 

Wisconsin

Kendra Peguero-Roman, Beloit, Wis., M.Ed.

Jennifer Titera, Chippewa Falls, Wis., M.Ed.

Brianne Gaard, Ellsworth, Wis., M.Ed.

Heather Kreciak, Glidden, Wis., M.Ed.

Kelsey Hartwig, Green Bay, Wis., M.Ed.

Jordan Flynn, Hagar City, Wis., M.Ed.

Deborah Jo Roberts, Kenosha, Wis., M.Ed.

Nathan Dittrich, La Crosse, Wis., M.Ed.

Kendra Gross, Milwaukee, Wis., M.Ed.

Kyle Piontek, Milwaukee, Wis., M.Ed.

Jamie Smyth, Milwaukee, Wis., M.Ed.

Jalissa Bankston, River Falls, Wis., M.Ed.

Sara Desmith, Somerset, Wis., M.Ed.

Andrea Dettmann, Somerset, Wis., M.Ed.

Dan Sanborn, Sturgeon Bay, Wis., M.Ed.

Michael Weinandt, Superior, Wis., M.Ed.

Kristofor Edwards, Wausau, Wis., M.Ed.

Kelly Mulder, Wausau, Wis., M.Ed.

 

Wyoming

Wendy Williams, Etna, Wyo., M.Ed.

Angela Holstedt, Jackson, Wyo., M.Ed.

Jennifer Rasmussen, Laramie, Wyo., M.Ed.

 

Guam

Deanna Ranson, Yona, Guam, M.Ed.

 

Northern Mariana Islands

Kimberly Del Babauta, Saipan, M.Ed.

Isaac Tenorio, Saipan, M.Ed.

 

International

 

Canada

Debbie Dunn, Medicine Hat, Alta., M.Ed.

Jessica Marano, Coquitlam, B.C., M.Ed.

Julie Kovach, Quesnel, B.C., M.Ed.

Bailee Muxlow-Volk, Surrey, B.C., B.S.

Nicole Turner, Toronto, Ont., M.Ed.

 

Mexico

Leonardo Fajardo, Culiacan, Sinaloa, M.Ed.

Ana Parra-Marquez, Mazatlán, Sinaloa, M.Ed.

 

Pakistan

Elham Darragh, Islamabad, M.Ed.

 

Philippines

Maria Isabel Dela Fuente, Las Pinas City, Manila, M.Ed.