2022-23 Shooting Sports Schedule/Results
Place finishes: 3rd in Prairie Circuit Conference | 3rd at NCSSAA National Championships (Division IV)
Date | Event | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Sept. 10-11 | Fort Hays State University Fall Intercollegiate Shoot | Hays, Kan. | 2 of 10 |
Sept. 17-18 | Midland University Warrior Open | Lincoln, Neb. | 2 of 11 |
Sept. 23-25 | Prairie Circuit Conference Championships | North Platte, Neb. | 3 of 12 |
Oct. 1-2 | Concordia Bulldog Sporting Invitational | Brainard, Neb. | 4 of 11 |
Oct. 22-23 | NCSSAA Central Regional Qualifier | Waukee, Iowa | 3 of 12 |
Oct. 27 | ACUI Upper Midwest Super Shoot | Grand Island, Neb. | Results |
Nov. 5-6 | NCSSAA North Central Qualifier | Wichita, Kan. | 5 of 18 |
Mar. 4-5 | Doane University Tiger Invitational | Lincoln, Neb. | DNC |
Mar. 13-19 | NCSSAA National Championships | Las Vegas, Nev. | 3 of 11 |
April 1-2 | Concordia Bulldog International Tournament | Grand Island, Neb. | Results |
2022-23 Shooting Sports Roster
Year | Hometown | Previous School | |
---|---|---|---|
Ames Andelt | Jr. | Crete, Neb. | Crete HS |
Samuel Blevins | Jr. | La Grange, Ky. | Oldham County HS |
Jessica Ciezki | Jr. | Waterford, Wis. | Waterford Union HS |
Andrew Fynaardt | Fr. | Oskaloosa, Iowa | Pella Christian HS |
Colby Gaines | Fr. | Tulsa, Okla. | Immanuel Lutheran Christian HS |
Kaylee Hinton | Fr. | Hiawatha, Kan. | Hiawatha HS |
Claire Kee | Jr. | Gibbon, Neb. | Gibbon Public Schools |
Abby Kepplin | Jr. | Omaha, Neb. | Home Schooled |
Breyer Meeks | Jr. | Filer, Idaho | Filer HS |
Wayne Moore | Jr. | Surprise, Neb. | David City HS |
Tanner Muff | Fr. | Lincoln, Neb. | Lincoln Southwest HS |
Jack Nelson | Jr. | Kimberly, Idaho | Lighthouse Christian HS |
Monica Reed | Sr. | Natural Bridge, N.Y. | Home Schooled |
Paige Roiger | Fr. | Fairmont, Minn. | Martin Luther HS |
Steven Schmidt | So. | St. Louis, Mo. | Christian Brothers College HS |
Haley Schmutzer | So. | Waterford, Wis. | Waterford Union HS |
Emma Singer | Sr. | Spearfish, S.D. | Belle Fourche HS |
Brennen Stones | So. | Crete, Neb. | Crete HS |
Breanna Tarras | Sr. | Antigo, Wis. | Antigo HS |
Buchannan Tietjen | So. | Hebron, Neb. | Thayer Central HS |
Emily Uitermarkt | So. | Otley, Iowa | Pella Christian HS |
Mason Ward | Fr. | Twin Falls, Idaho | Filer HS |
Cael Washburn | So. | Fort Collins, Colo. | Liberty Common HS |
Katelyn Welker | Fr. | Hamill, S.D. | Colome HS |
Angeline Wolfert | Fr. | Waterford, Wis. | Waterford Union HS |
STAFF
Dylan Owens, Head Coach (1st Year)
Wyatt Hambly, Graduate Assistant Coach