Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 08:30 PM
       GPAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013       
                                  Seward, NE                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 1 next 5 times advance
 GPAC Record: G 11.71  1988        Carol Bailey, Concordia University          
   NAIA Auto: N 12.00                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 12.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neeia Cooperwood             Morningside            12.26      11.84q  3.9  2 
  2 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  12.65      12.18q  4.3  1 
  3 Erin Twibell                 Neb Wesleyan           12.58      12.37q  4.3  1 
  4 Abby Niederklein             Hastings               12.44      12.39q  3.9  2 
  5 Michelle Leichleiter         Hastings               12.40      12.48q  2.8  3 
  6 Makenzie Hageman             Dak Wesleyan           12.40      12.53q  2.8  3 
  7 Kalli Brannagan              Doane                  12.78      12.69q  2.8  3 
  8 Quriosity Young              Concordia              12.74      12.74q  3.9  2  12.732
  9 Robyn Blount                 Dordt                  12.82      12.74   2.8  3  12.739
 10 Marisa Broersma              Dordt                  13.08      12.83   4.3  1 
 11 Erin Klein                   Doane                  13.18      12.97   3.9  2 
 12 Aubrey Lindgren              Northwestern           12.91      12.98   3.9  2 
 13 Ashley Schneider             Northwestern           13.30      13.12   3.9  2 
 14 Jaime Kennedy                Doane                  13.41      13.23   4.3  1  13.221
 15 Gina Sementa                 Briar Cliff            13.16      13.23   4.3  1  13.229
 16 Kate Van Gilst               Dordt                  13.24      13.38   2.8  3 
 17 Emily Culver                 Northwestern           13.28      13.40   2.8  3 
 18 Jenny Suing                  Concordia              13.68      13.66   3.9  2 
 19 Kristina Apple               Midland                13.64      13.68   4.3  1 
 20 Layce Johnson                Northwestern           13.74      13.76   2.8  3 
 21 Marla Overstreet             Doane                  14.01      13.81   3.9  2 
 22 Nicole Postman               Dordt                  14.90      14.11   4.3  1 
 -- Karen Fischer                Dordt                  13.78        DNS   2.8  3 
 -- Tamika Irvin                 Dak Wesleyan           12.21        DNS   4.3  1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 37:30.02  1998        Amy Luft, Concordia University           
   NAIA Auto: N 37:30.00                                                       
  NAIA Prov.: P 38:13.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Kortze                 Concordia           36:33.47   38:08.29P  10   
  2 Lauren Opp                   Dordt               37:27.95   38:21.27    8   
  3 Katie Smelker                Mount Marty         39:32.68   38:25.41    6   
  4 Haley Brunke                 Dak Wesleyan        40:17.46   39:11.60    5   
  5 Gabi Jenkins                 Neb Wesleyan        40:50.43   40:19.14    4   
  6 Brianna Wardyn               Doane               40:42.55   41:09.95    3   
  7 Whitney Dooley               Midland             42:04.24   41:33.04    2   
  8 Hannah Schroeder             Doane               42:01.37   41:44.12    1   
  9 Lauren Shomaker              Hastings            43:51.96   41:45.91  
 10 Jessie Drelicharz            Hastings            44:10.36   43:30.65  
 11 Audrey Novotny               Midland             44:39.90   43:56.35  
 12 Lexi Oestmann                Neb Wesleyan        46:07.63   44:23.23  
 13 Lisa Poppe                   Doane               45:34.29   44:42.67  
 14 Katie Allen                  Hastings            45:05.29   44:58.70  
 15 Haley Harpham                Concordia           45:04.27   45:09.95  
 16 Lauren Pankow                Concordia           45:16.77   45:32.46  
 17 Ashley Ogborn                Hastings            45:32.98   45:51.42  
 18 Lauren Hohbein               Hastings            47:42.92   47:29.28  
 19 Brittney Mikkelsen           Mount Marty         48:43.23   48:32.78  
 20 Megan Aschoff                Briar Cliff         48:37.55   49:42.19  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 1 next 5 times advance
 GPAC Record: G 14.08  1987        Melody Robinson, Midland Lutheran College   
   NAIA Auto: N 14.90                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 15.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  14.39      14.34q  3.8  1 
  2 Jillian Ourada               Doane                  14.44      14.37q  4.0  2 
  3 Taylor Tacha                 Neb Wesleyan           14.53      14.39q  4.0  2 
  4 Karen Hutson                 Northwestern           14.24    N 14.45q  1.9  3 
  5 Ashton Steckelberg           Neb Wesleyan           14.90      14.93q  3.8  1 
  6 Robyn Blount                 Dordt                  15.28      15.14q  1.9  3 
  7 Sara Simmons                 Concordia              15.37      15.45q  1.9  3 
  8 Shelby Stolze                Concordia              15.83      15.74q  4.0  2 
  9 Ericka Fischer               Concordia              16.09      16.21   3.8  1 
 10 Brianne Englund              Neb Wesleyan           15.88      16.25   4.0  2  16.245
 11 Steph Rohe                   Briar Cliff            16.11      16.25   1.9  3  16.248
 12 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia              15.74      16.50   3.8  1 
 13 Helen Huthoefer              Hastings               16.52      16.52   3.8  1 
 14 Dusty Nelson                 Hastings               16.48      16.55   1.9  3 
 15 Erin Balldridge              Hastings               16.78      17.04   4.0  2 
 16 Mercedes Liparoto            Morningside            16.84      17.08   4.0  2 
 17 Jamie Eszlinger              Mount Marty            18.03      18.02   1.9  3 
 18 Lexi Henschke                Briar Cliff            17.14      21.15   1.9  3 
 -- Tena Jeppesen                Northwestern           16.85        DNS   3.8  1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 9:16.32  5/2/2009    Hastings College, Hastings                
                         K Broekmeier, A Farmer, A Curtis, S Shaw          
   NAIA Auto: N 9:28.00                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 9:32.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morningside College                               9:03.86    9:20.96N  10   
     1) Hailee Heitkamp                 2) Mckenzie Reece                 
     3) Jen Petsche                     4) Breanna Mathes                 
  2 Dordt College                                     9:22.60    9:25.63N   8   
     1) Kayla Byl                       2) Renee Buikema                  
     3) Merissa Harkema                 4) Katie Bonnema                  
  3 Doane College                                     9:35.91    9:27.37N   6   
     1) Casarah Schutt                  2) Marissa Moore                  
     3) Lacey Wright                    4) Jessa Sughroue                 
  4 Concordia University                                         9:34.64    5   
     1) Kimberly Wood                   2) Jenean Williams                
     3) Erika Schroeder                 4) Jena Schwalenberg              
  5 Northwestern College                             10:06.77   10:03.25    4   
     1) Dawn Gildersleeve               2) Brianna Hobbs                  
     3) Jackie Niewenhuis               4) Leslie Stover                  
  6 Briar Cliff University                           10:11.11   10:12.23    3   
     1) Jayna Specht                    2) Nicole Kramer                  
     3) Haley Gowery                    4) Nisha Hull                     
  7 Mount Marty College                              11:48.03   11:23.68    2   
     1) Jordyn Hudelson                 2) Tess Byrd                      
     3) Jade Steinberg                  4) Beth Finnegan                  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 2.82-2.97-3.12-3.27-3.42-3.52-3.62-3.72
 GPAC Record: G 4.05m  2011        Kayla Friesen, Sioux Falls                  
   NAIA Auto: N 3.60m                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cynthia Mick                 Concordia              3.60m      3.42m   11-02.50  10   
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ashlee Brown                 Concordia              3.40m      3.27m   10-08.75   7   
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Kamala Moore                 Concordia              3.60m      3.27m   10-08.75   7   
     3.27 3.42 
        O  XXX 
  4 Samantha Garrison            Midland                3.20m     J3.27m   10-08.75   5   
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Madison Wakefield            Doane                  3.60m     J3.27m   10-08.75   4   
     3.27 3.42 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Cassandra Starks             Concordia              3.40m      3.12m   10-02.75   3   
     3.12 3.27 
        O  XXX 
  7 Sarah Oligmueller            Neb Wesleyan           3.15m     J3.12m   10-02.75   2   
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Breanne Heidema              Dordt                  3.20m     J3.12m   10-02.75   0.50
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Shelby Yelden                Concordia              3.60m     J3.12m   10-02.75   0.50
     3.12 3.27 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Sara Lennemann               Doane                  3.05m     J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Callie Walker                Midland                3.10m     J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Rianne Gross                 Concordia              3.21m     J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kayla Ambrose                Doane                  3.20m      2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Lindsay Anderson             Concordia              3.21m     J2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.97 3.12 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Lydia Steenhoek              Northwestern           2.89m      2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.82 2.97 
        O  XXX 
 16 Fallon Kostbahn              Concordia              2.91m     J2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.82 2.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Taylor Ruzicka               Doane                  2.75m         NH            
     2.82 
      XXX 
 -- Jackie Kardell               Doane                  2.60m         NH            
     2.82 
      XXX 
 -- McKehna Thiem                Doane                  2.80m         NH            
     2.82 
      XXX 
 -- Michelle Leichleiter         Hastings               3.51m         NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 -- Callie Cox                   Doane                  3.05m         NH            
     2.82 
      XXX 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 55.91m  2011        Amanda Brichacek, Nebraska Wesleyan        
   NAIA Auto: N 50.21m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 46.94m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abby Griffith                Hastings              52.76m     51.70mN    169-07  10   
      51.70m  49.00m  48.45m  FOUL  FOUL  50.28m
  2 Jamie Crouse                 Concordia             58.04m     50.80mN    166-08   8   
      49.28m  FOUL  48.74m  50.34m  50.80m  49.28m
  3 McKayla Gowen                Hastings              50.25m     49.45mP    162-03   6   
      FOUL  47.74m  45.23m  FOUL  FOUL  49.45m
  4 Haley Mondt                  Doane                 52.71m     48.83mP    160-02   5   
      FOUL  48.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Carly Henry                  Doane                 46.00m     47.38mP    155-05   4   
      43.93m  47.38m  FOUL  44.27m  FOUL  46.44m
  6 Riley Johnson                Doane                 44.20m     45.00m     147-08   3   
      41.74m  FOUL  45.00m  42.18m  43.50m  FOUL
  7 Nicole Perry                 Concordia             46.09m     44.93m     147-05   2   
      44.57m  44.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Megan Hoesing                Midland               45.62m     44.10m     144-08   1   
      FOUL  43.27m  44.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stephanie Coley              Concordia             49.60m     42.68m     140-00 
      FOUL  40.43m  38.90m  FOUL  37.81m  42.68m
 10 Chelsie White                Hastings              40.43m     40.39m     132-06 
      FOUL  37.99m  40.39m         
 11 Brittany Erdmann             Concordia             44.58m     39.75m     130-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.75m         
 12 Elizabeth King               Concordia             43.24m     39.36m     129-02 
      FOUL  36.17m  39.36m         
 13 Adrianne Bishop              Northwestern          43.35m     39.18m     128-06 
      36.92m  39.18m  38.24m         
 14 Jena Krebs                   Northwestern          40.70m     38.59m     126-07 
      FOUL  38.59m  FOUL         
 15 Jennifer Maag                Hastings              48.02m     37.46m     122-11 
      37.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Samantha Dolezal             Neb Wesleyan          39.29m     36.72m     120-06 
      FOUL  36.72m  35.70m         
 17 Ariel Gass                   Morningside           37.66m     35.92m     117-10 
      34.63m  FOUL  35.92m         
 18 Kattie Cleveland             Concordia             41.18m     34.33m     112-07 
      34.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Samantha Rus                 Mount Marty           34.18m     33.09m     108-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.09m         
 20 Kristine Dunker              Midland               36.72m     32.53m     106-09 
      FOUL  32.53m  FOUL         
 21 Laura Fischer                Midland               36.51m     31.58m     103-07 
      FOUL  31.58m  FOUL         
 22 Taylor Woods                 Morningside           34.94m     29.81m      97-10 
      FOUL  28.85m  29.81m         
 23 Michelle Hickey              Neb Wesleyan          36.97m     28.66m      94-00 
      28.42m  28.66m  FOUL         
 -- Kayla Franzluebbers          Neb Wesleyan          49.91m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hannah Twedt                 Northwestern          31.59m        SCR            
 -- Savannah Clapper             Northwestern          34.09m        SCR            
 -- Cara Olerich                 Morningside           30.68m        SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 43.07m  2005        Jocelyn Spurgin, Doane College             
   NAIA Auto: N 41.00m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 39.16m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth King               Concordia             42.33m     42.74mN    140-03  10   
      37.64m  40.14m  42.74m  36.37m  38.78m  42.58m
  2 Ashton Henderson             Doane                 44.53m     42.48mN    139-04   8   
      41.82m  38.66m  FOUL  40.89m  FOUL  42.48m
  3 Bailey Soucie                Neb Wesleyan          40.72m     41.87mN    137-04   6   
      40.27m  41.78m  40.11m  39.78m  41.87m  38.57m
  4 Karmen Lawver                Doane                 43.55m    J41.87mN    137-04   5   
      38.56m  40.89m  40.76m  39.78m  41.87m  38.57m
  5 Brittany Carman              Dordt                 38.40m     37.57m     123-03   4   
      36.16m  33.86m  37.57m  FOUL  35.51m  35.69m
  6 Karissa Blank                Doane                 41.75m     37.31m     122-05   3   
      37.31m  FOUL  37.06m  35.03m  FOUL  36.36m
  7 Karen Liekhus                Midland               37.42m     36.68m     120-04   2   
      31.83m  33.84m  36.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Katie Johnson                Dak Wesleyan          35.81m     35.64m     116-11   1   
      35.46m  35.64m  FOUL  33.98m  FOUL  31.91m
  9 Katie Rich                   Concordia             35.24m     34.76m     114-00 
      32.68m  34.76m  32.04m  FOUL  33.82m  FOUL
 10 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                 36.06m     34.64m     113-08 
      32.96m  34.64m  34.09m         
 11 Shelby Meier                 Doane                 36.60m     34.42m     112-11 
      25.55m  34.34m  34.42m         
 12 Jena Krebs                   Northwestern          38.10m     34.05m     111-08 
      29.83m  34.05m  FOUL         
 13 Bailey Huls                  Briar Cliff           33.57m     34.00m     111-06 
      34.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Tara Cockerill               Briar Cliff           33.71m     33.60m     110-03 
      33.20m  33.60m  33.10m         
 15 Nicole Perry                 Concordia             31.20m     32.40m     106-03 
      31.50m  FOUL  32.40m         
 16 Emily Keim                   Morningside           35.65m     30.75m     100-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.75m         
 17 Ariel Gass                   Morningside           32.16m     30.60m     100-05 
      FOUL  28.10m  30.60m         
 18 Misty Marrin                 Briar Cliff           34.60m     30.31m      99-05 
      30.31m  29.52m  FOUL         
 19 Maggie Kramer                Doane                 33.42m     29.50m      96-09 
      29.50m  28.30m  28.00m         
 20 Kelci Teut                   Morningside           31.32m     28.70m      94-02 
      28.70m  24.40m  28.10m         
 21 Kayla Holtgrewe              Briar Cliff           33.92m     28.58m      93-09 
      26.68m  28.58m  25.55m         
 22 Madison Fisher               Morningside           33.80m     27.60m      90-07 
      FOUL  27.60m  FOUL         
 23 Bailey Kremke                Doane                 31.43m     27.10m      88-11 
      FOUL  27.10m  FOUL         
 24 Lindsey Anderson             Midland               34.92m     25.23m      82-09 
      25.23m  24.74m  25.00m         
 -- Sarah Crosgrove              Mount Marty           26.30m        SCR            
 -- Anna Kolasch                 Mount Marty           22.98m        SCR            
 -- Melinda Stauffer             Doane                 30.38m        SCR            
 -- Shannon Reachard             Hastings              31.01m        SCR            
 -- Erin Stukenholtz             Doane                 31.03m        SCR            
 -- Cara Olerich                 Morningside           23.70m        SCR            
 -- Chelsie White                Hastings              27.93m        SCR            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Simmons                 Concordia                26.57   3.4  1    748
  2 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia                26.76   3.4  1    732
  3 Erin DeVries                 Doane                    26.81   4.1  2    728
  4 Susan Rollman                Doane                    26.86   3.4  1    724
  5 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                 27.00   4.1  2    712
  6 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia                27.25   4.1  2    691
  7 Montana Hayes                Concordia                27.56   4.1  2    666
  8 Julia Hauser                 Midland                  27.63   3.4  1    660
  9 Breanna Fye                  Doane                    27.99   3.4  1    632
 10 Stacy Beller                 Neb Wesleyan             28.31   4.1  2    607
 11 Tiffany Hoagland             Neb Wesleyan             28.45   4.1  2    596
 12 Abigail Stevens              Northwestern             28.89   3.4  1    562
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Simmons                 Concordia                15.10   5.4  3    828
  2 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                 15.32   3.7  1    800
  3 Erin DeVries                 Doane                    15.62   3.7  1    762
  4 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia                15.71   4.2  2    750
  5 Susan Rollman                Doane                    15.89   4.2  2    728
  6 Abigail Stevens              Northwestern             16.38   3.7  1    668
  7 Breanna Fye                  Doane                    16.45   5.4  3    660
  8 Montana Hayes                Concordia                16.48   4.2  2    657
  9 Stacy Beller                 Neb Wesleyan             17.19   3.7  1    575
 10 Julia Hauser                 Midland                  17.36   5.4  3    556
 11 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia                17.40   4.2  2    552
 12 Tiffany Hoagland             Neb Wesleyan             17.67   5.4  3    523
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Susan Rollman                Doane                    1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Julia Hauser                 Midland                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Erin DeVries                 Doane                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Breanna Fye                  Doane                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Montana Hayes                Concordia                1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.38 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia                1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.38 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Abigail Stevens              Northwestern             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia                1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.29 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sara Simmons                 Concordia                1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Stacy Beller                 Neb Wesleyan             1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Tiffany Hoagland             Neb Wesleyan             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.29 1.32 
        O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin DeVries                 Doane                   11.15m   36-07.00    605
      10.71m  11.15m  10.99m            
  2 Breanna Fye                  Doane                   11.00m   36-01.25    595
      11.00m  10.84m  10.52m            
  3 Susan Rollman                Doane                    9.94m   32-07.50    526
      9.94m  9.51m  9.72m            
  4 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia                9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.86m  9.34m  9.50m            
  5 Montana Hayes                Concordia                9.83m   32-03.00    518
      9.45m  9.64m  9.83m            
  6 Sara Simmons                 Concordia                9.58m   31-05.25    502
      8.56m  9.58m  9.38m            
  7 Stacy Beller                 Neb Wesleyan             9.10m   29-10.25    471
      9.10m  8.74m  8.53m            
  8 Tiffany Hoagland             Neb Wesleyan             9.08m   29-09.50    469
      8.70m  8.57m  9.08m            
  9 Abigail Stevens              Northwestern             8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.35m  8.36m  8.94m            
 10 Julia Hauser                 Midland                  8.85m   29-00.50    454
      8.85m  8.84m  8.63m            
 11 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia                8.05m   26-05.00    403
      8.05m  FOUL  7.89m            
 12 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                 7.82m   25-08.00    388
      7.38m  7.82m  7.48m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 1 next 5 times advance
 GPAC Record: G 10.34  2001        Jamey Sperle, Dakota Wesleyan Univ.         
   NAIA Auto: N 10.65                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 10.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeriah Dunk                  Northwestern           10.99      10.70q  3.4  1 
  2 Mike Huseman                 Morningside            11.21      10.81q  2.9  3 
  3 Enyinna Isiguzo              Hastings               10.87      10.93q  2.9  3 
  4 Noah Smith                   Concordia              11.02      10.96q  3.4  1 
  5 John Cartier                 Concordia              11.11      10.97q  3.4  2 
  6 Jesse Selgeby                Northwestern           11.20      10.98q  2.9  3 
  7 Rusty Muncy                  Briar Cliff            11.08      10.99q  2.9  3 
  8 Garrett Golke                Concordia              11.16      11.03q  3.4  1 
  9 Chris Busby                  Doane                  11.05      11.07   2.9  3  11.068
 10 Taiheem Pleasant             Concordia              10.94      11.07   3.4  2  11.070
 11 Adam Baxa                    Doane                  11.17      11.10   3.4  1 
 12 Jonathon Becker              Concordia              11.42      11.22   2.9  3  11.216
 12 Koray Karakas                Northwestern           11.47      11.22   3.4  1  11.216
 14 Caleb Franklin               Midland                11.23      11.22   3.4  2  11.218
 15 Alex Van Roekel              Northwestern           11.41      11.22   3.4  2  11.220
 16 Dalton Smith                 Dak Wesleyan           11.03      11.25   3.4  2 
 17 Jacob Reifenrath             Concordia              11.41      11.33   2.9  3 
 18 Alex Moreland                Midland                11.20      11.34   3.4  2 
 19 Lavon Wright                 Briar Cliff            11.35      11.54   3.4  1 
 20 Lance English                Doane                  11.46      11.57   3.4  2 
 21 Brenden Olsen                Neb Wesleyan           11.50      11.66   3.4  1 
 22 Daniel Brown                 Concordia              12.13      12.22   3.4  2 
 23 Garrett Blomstedt            Concordia              11.23      13.57   3.4  1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 30:55.24  1991        Garry Wasserman, Nebraska Weseleyan Univ.
   NAIA Auto: N 31:00.00                                                       
  NAIA Prov.: P 31:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Rutford               Neb Wesleyan        30:58.23   32:19.27   10   
  2 Ryan Dostal                  Neb Wesleyan        33:46.55   32:25.23    8   
  3 Mark Abrams                  Morningside         33:07.59   32:27.76    6   
  4 John Gunderson               Neb Wesleyan        33:10.35   32:50.85    5   
  5 Nathan Jackson               Dordt               33:35.32   33:06.60    4   
  6 Eric Weers                   Doane               32:58.20   33:21.95    3   
  7 Jordan Pater                 Mount Marty         33:30.20   33:32.27    2   
  8 Taylor Kube                  Morningside         34:03.17   33:38.50    1   
  9 Drew Willis                  Neb Wesleyan        36:40.40   33:46.17  
 10 Justin Brueggemann           Dak Wesleyan        34:16.61   33:47.76  
 11 Joel Heckmann                Concordia           35:02.62   34:10.32  
 12 Matt Humphrey                Neb Wesleyan        35:14.80   34:20.08  
 13 Joshua Allwardt              Concordia           34:33.20   34:28.62  
 14 Brett Friesen                Hastings            35:07.94   35:21.04  
 15 Zach Brown                   Neb Wesleyan        36:20.20   35:44.05  
 16 Frank Mignon                 Doane               34:59.35   36:10.30  
 17 Joel Hope                    Doane               36:37.52   36:16.85  
 -- Matthias Wollberg            Concordia           34:50.96        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 1 next 5 times advance
 GPAC Record: G 14.04  1996        Adam Decker, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.        
   NAIA Auto: N 14.60                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 15.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia              14.75      14.73q  6.3  3 
  2 Jonathon Becker              Concordia              15.15      14.77q  6.3  3 
  3 Sam Housh                    Doane                  15.00      14.88q  5.6  2 
  4 Kyle Heidebrink              Northwestern           14.96      15.04q  2.2  1 
  5 Rob Keeney                   Doane                  15.50      15.08q  2.2  1  15.075
  6 Erin Francis                 Dordt                  14.96      15.08q  5.6  2  15.076
  7 Andy Dougherty               Morningside            15.14      15.09q  6.3  3 
  8 Cassius McClintic            Doane                  15.32      15.16q  5.6  2 
  9 Jake Holmquist               Hastings               14.96      15.19   2.2  1 
 10 Chase White                  Midland                15.35      15.47   2.2  1 
 11 Tyler Vaughn                 Doane                  15.80      15.74   6.3  3 
 12 Javonte Walker-Reese         Hastings               15.80      15.79   6.3  3 
 13 Thomas Hinrichs              Concordia              15.66      15.87   5.6  2 
 14 Sean Johnson                 Doane                  15.81      16.21   5.6  2 
 15 Cody Webben                  Neb Wesleyan           16.31      16.33   5.6  2 
 16 Kendrick Hunter              Doane                  15.85      16.40   2.2  1 
 17 Chad Holloway                Morningside            16.35      16.64   6.3  3 
 18 Adam Schwery                 Briar Cliff            16.61      16.89   5.6  2 
 19 Logan Ulmer                  Mount Marty            17.00      17.00   2.2  1 
 20 Paul Apenhorst               Dak Wesleyan           17.54      17.63   2.2  1 
 21 Josh Thompson                Northwestern           16.01      17.88   2.2  1 
 -- Nathan Wilson                Doane                  16.42        DNS   6.3  3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 7:43.80  2011        Concordia University, Concordia University
                         T. Chapman, E. Graf, B. Gesink, M. Larsen         
   NAIA Auto: N 7:45.00                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 7:49.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morningside College                               7:38.64    7:43.74G  10   
     1) Taylor Chapman                  2) Jay Welp                       
     3) John Harris                     4) Monte Larsen                   
  2 Doane College                                     7:55.52    7:51.24    8   
     1) Josh Whyrick                    2) Jory Pflasterer                
     3) Jarid Holliday                  4) Jens Scholl                    
  3 Concordia University                              8:12.13    7:51.27    6   
     1) Jared Hoffman                   2) Ben Sievert                    
     3) Andrew Malan                    4) Adam Prahlow                   
  4 Dordt College                                     8:19.93    8:00.83    5   
     1) Stephan McNamara                2) Tim Bierma                     
     3) Trent Kischer                   4) Ryan Tholen                    
  5 Northwestern College                              7:46.67    8:10.67    4   
     1) Austin King                     2) Elliot Stoltz                  
     3) Adam Potter                     4) Zach Wittenberg                
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan University                                 8:11.76    3   
     1) Connor Bohlken                  2) Kody Pritschau                 
     3) Curtis Dlouhy                   4) Zach Lind                      
  7 Briar Cliff University                            8:24.44    8:19.28    2   
     1) Tommy Stuart                    2) Jon Hanson                     
     3) Matt Mayer                      4) Mitchell Schleis               
  8 Hastings College                                  8:36.77    8:27.22    1   
     1) Remmington Reinick              2) Nick Masada                    
     3) Cody Dierking                   4) Matt Bax                       
  9 Mount Marty College                                          8:34.16  
     1) Joshua Monson                   2) Gage Blaschke                  
     3) Mychal Bierwagen                4) Samuel Lopez                   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 3.80-3.95-4.10-4.25-4.40-4.55-4.70-4.80-4.90
 GPAC Record: G 5.20m  2002        T. J. Kloster, Concordia University         
   NAIA Auto: N 4.80m                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 AJ Farrand                   Neb Wesleyan           4.43m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carson Farr                  Concordia              4.70m     J4.55m   14-11.00   8   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Zach Wordekemper             Doane                  4.40m     J4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cody Jackson                 Hastings               4.57m     J4.55m   14-11.00   5   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jake Holmquist               Hastings               4.57m      4.40m   14-05.25   4   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Andrew Smith                 Doane                  4.55m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     4.25 4.40 
        O  XXX 
  7 Joshua Brinkerhoff           Dordt                  4.41m     J4.25m   13-11.25   1   
     4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Brett Huff                   Dordt                  4.26m     J4.25m   13-11.25   1   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Holden Oelke                 Briar Cliff            3.80m     J4.25m   13-11.25   1   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jonathan Brinkerhoff         Dordt                  4.41m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Andrew Tatum                 Doane                  4.57m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Dan Medrano                  Midland                4.25m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ben Harms                    Concordia              4.15m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Robert Davidsen              Dordt                  4.11m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Garrett Robinson             Midland                3.80m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Brandon Ramos                Concordia              4.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- BJ Groskreutz                Northwestern           2.95m        DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 63.34m  2006        Will Moman, Doane College                  
   NAIA Auto: N 53.00m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zack Lindsley                Doane                 56.58m     53.25mN    174-08  10   
      51.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.04m  53.25m
  2 Tyler Rathke                 Hastings              54.17m     52.85mP    173-05   8   
      50.33m  FOUL  FOUL  51.47m  50.83m  52.85m
  3 Justin Roberts               Hastings              53.10m     52.39mP    171-10   6   
      49.62m  51.98m  52.39m  FOUL  FOUL  50.92m
  4 Chance Armstead              Hastings              53.36m     51.90m     170-03   5   
      50.08m  FOUL  51.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cody Boellstorff             Concordia             53.32m     51.31m     168-04   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.31m  FOUL  51.05m  51.31m
  6 Dalton Maisen                Hastings              51.56m     49.33m     161-10   3   
      46.27m  47.16m  49.33m  47.24m  47.84m  48.21m
  7 Darin Smith                  Doane                 49.70m     48.69m     159-09   2   
      47.05m  48.69m  47.20m  FOUL  FOUL  46.97m
  8 Nathan Ernstmeyer            Concordia             52.61m     48.09m     157-09   1   
      47.62m  46.92m  47.63m  47.09m  48.09m  FOUL
  9 Jordan Larrington            Concordia             45.20m     45.83m     150-04 
      42.57m  44.31m  45.83m  FOUL  44.41m  FOUL
 10 Jose Rojas                   Concordia             48.10m     45.66m     149-10 
      45.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Trey Farmer                  Concordia             48.83m     45.30m     148-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.30m         
 12 Sean Lindgren                Neb Wesleyan          48.51m     44.66m     146-06 
      FOUL  43.65m  44.66m         
 13 Jake Harris                  Neb Wesleyan          48.20m     44.61m     146-04 
      FOUL  44.11m  44.61m         
 14 Jordan Huisman               Dordt                 43.08m     44.49m     145-11 
      43.38m  44.49m  43.87m         
 15 John Clouse                  Doane                 45.09m     44.09m     144-08 
      44.09m  FOUL  43.11m         
 16 Vince Krejci                 Doane                 46.47m     44.03m     144-05 
      42.80m  44.03m  42.88m         
 17 Kyle Bartlett                Doane                 46.77m     43.68m     143-04 
      FOUL  41.68m  43.68m         
 18 Justin Pastoor               Dordt                 42.89m     43.05m     141-03 
      43.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Joel Ripke                   Concordia             45.19m     42.88m     140-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.88m         
 20 Levi Hillman                 Doane                 49.97m     41.86m     137-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.86m         
 21 Brock Braniff                Concordia             42.85m     41.69m     136-09 
      38.23m  FOUL  41.69m         
 22 Joshua Slechta               Concordia             43.97m     40.03m     131-04 
      FOUL  39.20m  40.03m         
 23 Lawton De Jong               Northwestern          41.94m     38.20m     125-04 
      38.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kevin Drwal                  Neb Wesleyan          48.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nic Austin                   Morningside           41.37m        SCR            
 -- Clayton Leick                Midland               30.13m        SCR            
 -- William Mart                 Mount Marty           35.88m        SCR            
 -- Chris Bylsma                 Dordt                 28.58m        SCR            
 -- Jesse Davis                  Dordt                 35.85m        SCR            
 -- Micah Applegate              Dordt                 39.77m        SCR            
 -- Mitch Stroehlin              Midland               39.70m        SCR            
 -- Ian Slama                    Midland               41.93m        SCR            
 -- Alex Keele                   Hastings              41.71m        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 65.10m  2005        Andrew Ortmeier, Northwestern College      
   NAIA Auto: N 58.00m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 56.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ben Wolfe                    Doane                 59.02m     57.75mP    189-06  10   
      53.27m  52.81m  55.10m  57.75m  55.73m  55.19m
  2 Cody York                    Briar Cliff           56.02m     57.49mP    188-07   8   
      53.27m  51.41m  57.49m  53.63m  FOUL  54.10m
  3 Kale Wolken                  Doane                 46.63m     56.77mP    186-03   6   
      46.05m  56.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jordan Boekhout              Northwestern          55.74m     55.44m     181-11   5   
      50.21m  49.80m  49.22m  55.44m  48.81m  51.75m
  5 Joshua Slechta               Concordia             51.11m     51.92m     170-04   4   
      51.92m  FOUL  47.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dalton Kelley                Northwestern          50.39m     50.15m     164-06   3   
      50.15m  48.27m  FOUL  45.07m  46.35m  FOUL
  7 Tyler Wattier                Morningside           48.20m     49.82m     163-05   2   
      47.71m  45.11m  49.82m  45.19m  45.63m  46.54m
  8 Andy Dougherty               Morningside           47.68m     49.31m     161-09   1   
      43.73m  46.49m  FOUL  49.31m  43.02m  47.83m
  9 Cole Schimelfenig            Briar Cliff           47.13m     46.30m     151-11 
      46.30m  44.73m  FOUL  38.89m  44.84m  42.48m
 10 Jacob Polk                   Concordia             45.80m     46.16m     151-05 
      46.16m  45.35m  FOUL         
 11 Ethan Beard                  Briar Cliff           43.69m     41.47m     136-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.47m         
 12 Connor Henry                 Briar Cliff           46.59m     41.35m     135-08 
      40.11m  41.35m  FOUL         
 13 Brock Braniff                Concordia             43.90m     41.13m     134-11 
      39.66m  41.13m  38.56m         
 14 Ryan Antaya                  Dak Wesleyan          44.39m     40.98m     134-05 
      38.03m  39.59m  40.98m         
 15 Zach Landhuis                Northwestern          47.71m     39.81m     130-07 
      FOUL  39.81m  39.43m         
 16 Isaac Hunke                  Doane                 43.37m     39.49m     129-07 
      31.89m  39.49m  39.27m         
 17 Levi Ettleman                Northwestern          45.43m     38.89m     127-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.89m         
 18 Brent Sherman                Doane                 36.71m     37.25m     122-02 
      36.42m  37.25m  FOUL         
 -- Zach Bauman                  Mount Marty           34.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Dylan Postman                Dordt                 30.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Spencer Trapp                Neb Wesleyan          47.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Garrett Ebbers               Doane                 48.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Micalef               Northwestern             11.17   3.7  2    823
  2 Kale Wolken                  Doane                    11.20   4.0  1    817
  3 Noah Hollinger               Northwestern             11.58   3.7  2    736
  4 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  11.62   4.0  1    728
  5 Jace Ver Steeg               Northwestern             11.84   4.0  1    683
  6 Jake Krueger                 Doane                    11.89   4.0  1    673
  7 Grant Aden                   Morningside              11.95   4.0  1    661
  8 Brad Higgins                 Doane                    12.01   3.7  2    649
  9 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              12.05   3.7  2    641
 10 Sam Skov                     Midland                  12.35   3.7  2    584
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kale Wolken                  Doane                    53.05   2    679
  2 Jordan Micalef               Northwestern             53.11   1    677
  3 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  53.31   1    668
  4 Jace Ver Steeg               Northwestern             54.36   1    625
  5 Noah Hollinger               Northwestern             54.54   2    617
  6 Grant Aden                   Morningside              54.75   1    609
  7 Jake Krueger                 Doane                    55.02   2    598
  8 Brad Higgins                 Doane                    55.52   1    578
  9 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              56.56   2    538
 10 Sam Skov                     Midland                  57.26   2    511
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kale Wolken                  Doane                    1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brad Higgins                 Doane                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Noah Hollinger               Northwestern             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Micalef               Northwestern             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sam Skov                     Midland                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jake Krueger                 Doane                    1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.52 1.61 1.67 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jace Ver Steeg               Northwestern             1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.52 1.55 1.61 1.64 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Grant Aden                   Morningside              1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.58 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kale Wolken                  Doane                    7.12m   4.5  23-04.50    842
     FOUL      6.79m(2.6) 7.12m(4.5)            
  2 Brad Higgins                 Doane                    6.47m   4.7  21-02.75    691
     6.01m(2.1) 6.34m(3.4) 6.47m(4.7)            
  3 Jordan Micalef               Northwestern             6.41m   2.3  21-00.50    677
     FOUL      FOUL      6.41m(2.3)            
  4 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  6.19m   3.0  20-03.75    628
     3.14m(2.1) 6.19m(3.0) 6.17m(3.8)            
  5 Jace Ver Steeg               Northwestern             6.01m   4.8  19-08.75    589
     6.01m(4.8) 5.72m(3.3) 5.65m(2.7)            
  6 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              5.97m   3.0  19-07.00    580
     5.51m(2.7) 5.84m(3.2) 5.97m(3.0)            
  7 Noah Hollinger               Northwestern             5.79m   5.4  19-00.00    542
     5.79m(5.4) 5.68m(7.8) 5.57m(2.8)            
  8 Grant Aden                   Morningside              5.67m   4.0  18-07.25    516
     5.40m(6.4) 5.67m(4.0) 5.50m(3.5)            
  9 Sam Skov                     Midland                  5.66m   4.5  18-07.00    514
     5.31m(2.3) 5.32m(4.9) 5.66m(4.5)            
 10 Jake Krueger                 Doane                    5.51m   2.9  18-01.00    483
     5.43m(4.1) FOUL      5.51m(2.9)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kale Wolken                  Doane                   11.27m   36-11.75    562
      9.66m  11.27m  10.29m            
  2 Brad Higgins                 Doane                   11.00m   36-01.25    546
      11.00m  FOUL  10.65m            
  3 Max Von Seggern              Midland                 10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.04m  10.50m  10.01m            
  4 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty             10.33m   33-10.75    505
      9.84m  10.22m  10.33m            
  5 Jake Krueger                 Doane                   10.19m   33-05.25    497
      9.37m  9.78m  10.19m            
  6 Noah Hollinger               Northwestern            10.04m   32-11.25    488
      FOUL  9.35m  10.04m            
  7 Jordan Micalef               Northwestern             9.12m   29-11.25    433
      8.63m  9.12m  8.99m            
  8 Grant Aden                   Morningside              9.05m   29-08.25    429
      8.89m  9.05m  8.87m            
  9 Jace Ver Steeg               Northwestern             8.76m   28-09.00    411
      8.44m  8.76m  FOUL            
 10 Sam Skov                     Midland                  8.61m   28-03.00    403
      8.34m  FOUL  8.61m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Concordia University        62.50     2) Doane College              42   
    3) Dordt College               20.50     4) Hastings College           16   
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan Universi  12        6) Midland University         10   
    6) Morningside College         10        8) Mount Marty College         8   
    9) Dakota Wesleyan university   6       10) Northwestern College        4   
   11) Briar Cliff University       3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Doane College               48        2) Nebraska Wesleyan Univers  36   
    3) Hastings College            32        4) Concordia University       23   
    5) Morningside College         20        6) Northwestern College       12   
    7) Dordt College               11        7) Briar Cliff University     11   
    9) Mount Marty College          2