Licensed to Wayne State College Track - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 11:28 PM
      7th Annual  Wayne State -  Wildcat Classic - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012      
                     WSC Memorial Track - Wayne, Nebraska                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 10.34                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 10.60                                                          
 Meet Record: M 10.68  2007        Tim Pilakowski, Wayne State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Acheampong               Briar Cliff              10.45   4.1  5 
  2 Alex Timperley               Wsc                      10.87   2.9  4 
  3 Jared Clement                South Dakota             10.88   4.1  5 
  4 Ronnie Ratliff               Iowa Western             10.91   4.1  5 
  5 Malik Glass                  Augustana                10.97   4.1  5 
  6 Nic Pfeifle                  Dordt                    10.98   2.9  4 
  7 Jordan Schumacher            South Dakota             11.03   4.1  5 
  8 Aaron Floen                  Dordt                    11.14   2.9  4 
  9 Noah Smith                   Concordia Un             11.14   4.1  5 
 10 Joseph Lammers               Dordt                    11.14   2.9  4 
 11 Tim Brown                    South Dakota             11.23   3.3  3 
 12 Preston Nibaur               Morningside              11.25   3.1  2 
 13 Richard Daniel               Unattached               11.26   2.9  4 
 14 Jamie Dale                   SD School of             11.26   2.9  4 
 15 Austin Colombe               SD State                 11.40   3.3  3 
 16 Dominique Samuel             Wsc                      11.45   2.9  4 
 17 Dalton Smith                 Dakota Wesle             11.52   2.9  4 
 18 Johnny Barnett               Iowa Western             11.53   4.1  5 
 19 Desmond McQuillen            Briar Cliff              11.55   3.1  2 
 20 Anthony Benitez              Briar Cliff              11.60   3.1  2 
 21 Yaw Sapon-Amoah              Dordt                    11.62   3.3  3 
 22 Tony Andres                  Iowa Western             11.67   3.6  1 
 23 Garret Hartner               Iowa Western             11.71   3.6  1 
 24 Trai Pickney                 Dordt                    11.81   3.3  3 
 25 Caleb Franklin               Midland Univ             11.81   3.3  3 
 26 Daniel Fennig                Dordt                    11.86   3.1  2 
 27 Zach Reed                    Wsc                      12.08   3.3  3 
 28 Cody O'Dell                  Wsc                      12.25   3.1  2 
 29 James Hooks                  Unattached               12.30   3.1  2 
 30 Camren Pitre                 Dordt                    12.39   3.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 20.87                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.45                                                          
 Meet Record: M 21.93  2007        David Coley, USD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rodrigo Rocha                Iowa Western             21.52   2.3  7 
  2 Sam Acheampong               Briar Cliff              21.74   2.3  7 
  3 Jordan Landburg              Iowa Western             21.75M  0.5  6 
  4 Nic Pfeifle                  Dordt                    21.78   2.3  7 
  5 Denzel Washington            Iowa Western             22.17   2.3  7 
  6 Anthony Powell               Iowa Western             22.24   0.5  6 
  7 Evan Bunkers                 SD State                 22.28   0.5  6 
  8 Ronnie Ratliff               Iowa Western             22.28  +0.0  4 
  9 Jordan Schumacher            South Dakota             22.36   0.5  6 
 10 Preston Nibaur               Morningside              22.46   0.5  6 
 11 Patrick Cisar                Briar Cliff              22.58  +0.0  4 
 12 Aaron Floen                  Dordt                    22.64   2.3  7 
 13 Tim Brown                    South Dakota             22.64   0.5  6 
 14 Austin Colombe               SD State                 22.69  +0.0  4 
 15 Alonzo Markham               Iowa Western             22.70   2.3  7 
 16 Frank Wallace                Briar Cliff              22.84   1.6  5 
 17 Jamie Dale                   SD School of             22.89   1.6  5 
 18 Nick Mann                    Concordia Un             23.05   1.5  3 
 19 Joseph Lammers               Dordt                    23.06   2.3  7 
 20 Mickey Doerr                 Wsc                      23.19   1.6  5 
 21 Adam Birt                    Concordia Un             23.25   1.5  3 
 22 Lucas Nolan                  SD School of             23.26   1.6  5 
 23 Ryan Gass                    Morningside              23.32  +0.0  4 
 24 Yaw Sapon-Amoah              Dordt                    23.36   1.6  5 
 25 Johnny Barnett               Iowa Western             23.37  +0.0  4 
 26 Levi Winkels                 SD State                 23.45   1.5  3 
 27 Desmond McQuillen            Briar Cliff              23.58   0.2  2 
 28 Anthony Benitez              Briar Cliff              23.66   0.2  2 
 29 Tyler Figge                  Morningside              23.68   1.5  3 
 30 Dominique Samuel             Wsc                      23.73  +0.0  4 
 31 William Ernst                Wsc                      23.78   1.5  3 
 32 Garret Hartner               Iowa Western             23.99   0.2  2 
 33 Brandon Frey                 Mount Marty              24.01   1.0  1 
 34 Dominic Means                Morningside              24.04  +0.0  4 
 35 Garrett Blomstedt            Concordia Un             24.06   1.5  3 
 36 Bryan Pick                   Concordia Un             24.21   1.5  3 
 37 Zach Reed                    Wsc                      24.68   1.5  3 
 38 Cody O'Dell                  Wsc                      24.73   0.2  2 
 39 Daniel Brown                 Concordia Un             24.96   0.2  2 
 40 James Jensen                 Mount Marty              25.14   1.0  1 
 41 Javier Torres                Briar Cliff              25.34   0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.46                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 48.00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 48.61  2005        Joel Duffield, Chadron State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Leischner               Unattached               47.97P  6 
  2 Andrew Jansen                Wsc                      48.41M  6 
  3 John Cartier                 Concordia Un             48.53M  6 
  4 Terrance Johnson             Iowa Western             48.79   5 
  5 Alex Henderson               Dordt                    49.50   5 
  6 Aduo Omot                    Augustana                49.61   6 
  7 Alex Heiden                  Concordia Un             50.06   5 
  8 Evan Bunkers                 SD State                 50.26   5 
  9 Khor Kong                    Augustana                50.40   6 
 10 Zach Thomsen                 Wsc                      50.56   4 
 11 Brett Anderson               Augustana                50.57   5 
 12 Charles VanBuren             Midland Univ             50.74   6 
 13 Adam Birt                    Concordia Un             51.09   4 
 14 Garrett Golke                Concordia Un             51.29   5 
 15 Levi Winkels                 SD State                 51.34   4 
 16 Mickey Doerr                 Wsc                      51.56   4 
 17 Alan Gerdes                  Briar Cliff              51.73   4 
 18 Harkera Hardy                Midland Univ             52.29   5 
 19 Tyler Figge                  Morningside              52.41   3 
 20 Chris Young                  Briar Cliff              52.57   3 
 21 Stacy Morgan                 Briar Cliff              52.80   2 
 22 Andrew Quenzer               Unattached               52.85   3 
 23 Dillian Broadnax             Briar Cliff              53.06   4 
 24 Tyler Volesky                Dakota Wesle             53.17   3 
 25 Parker Erickson              South Dakota             53.38   5 
 26 Ethan Van Briesen            Morningside              53.44   3 
 27 Aaron Tudor                  Dordt                    53.51   4 
 28 Jared Balady                 Wsc                      53.56   3 
 29 Dillon DeMers                Morningside              54.24   2 
 30 William Ernst                Wsc                      54.94   3 
 31 Joel Van Wyk                 Morningside              54.95   2 
 32 Bryan Pick                   Concordia Un             55.62   3 
 33 Kalib Heeren                 Mount Marty              55.87   2 
 34 Jake Buss                    Dordt                    56.41   2 
 35 Daniel Brown                 Concordia Un             57.88   1 
 36 Chase Shanafeldt             Morningside              59.39   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:49.89                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:53.01  2006        Ben Jansen, Wayne State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Trampe                  Concordia Un           1:56.91  
  2 Brad Wright                  Morningside            1:56.98  
  3 Samuel Lopez                 Mount Marty            1:57.46  
  4 Jared Hoffman                Concordia Un           1:57.59  
  5 Andrew Jansen                Wsc                    1:57.66  
  6 Adam Prahlow                 Concordia Un           1:57.73  
  7 Zach Thomsen                 Wsc                    1:58.33  
  8 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia Un           1:58.63  
  9 Clint Freiheit               Augustana              1:58.70  
 10 David Eads                   Concordia Un           1:59.04  
 11 Stephen Nielson              South Dakota           1:59.33  
 12 Justin Cook                  Augustana              1:59.40  
 13 Tyler Sternhagen             South Dakota           2:00.00  
 14 Jake Byma                    Dordt                  2:00.47  
 15 Tim Bierma                   Dordt                  2:00.75  
 16 Nash Beaudin                 Iowa Western           2:00.83  
 17 Bryce Kinard                 Briar Cliff            2:01.60  
 18 Sterling Zehnder             SD School of           2:01.62  
 19 Jeremy Van Woerden           Dordt                  2:02.28  
 20 Eric Koithan                 Morningside            2:02.73  
 21 Andrew Thies                 SD State               2:03.11  
 22 Colin Morrissey              Unattached             2:03.17  
 23 Travis Besel                 Concordia Un           2:03.23  
 24 Tyler Soderberg              Midland Univ           2:03.49  
 25 Garret Ehlers                Morningside            2:04.48  
 26 Kyle Borchers                Morningside            2:04.68  
 27 Cody Danko                   Morningside            2:04.83  
 28 Tommy Stuart                 Briar Cliff            2:05.03  
 29 Robert Frick                 SD School of           2:05.79  
 30 Taylor Heaps                 SD School of           2:05.90  
 31 Trent Kischer                Dordt                  2:06.07  
 32 Dane Hansen                  Mount Marty            2:06.24  
 33 Kyle Wilson                  Iowa Western           2:06.71  
 34 Jeff Vander Molen            Dordt                  2:07.00  
 35 Stephan McNamara             Dordt                  2:07.50  
 36 Andrew Malan                 Concordia Un           2:07.55  
 37 Jason Schaaf                 Wsc                    2:07.76  
 38 Cody Taylor                  Iowa Western           2:09.48  
 39 Mikel-Jon Divis              Midland Univ           2:10.48  
 40 Jon Hanson                   Briar Cliff            2:12.25  
 41 Jared Balady                 Wsc                    2:12.83  
 42 Andrew Hernandez             Dakota Wesle           2:13.43  
 43 Nathan VanMaanen             SD State               2:14.72  
 44 Spencer Zysset               Concordia Un           2:16.30  
 45 Cole Jolovich                SD School of           2:17.66  
 46 Josheb Benson                Briar Cliff            2:17.98  
 47 Aaron Spronk                 Dordt                  2:20.56  
 -- Mark Van Maanen              Dordt                 X2:02.92  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:03.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:10.60                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:20.22  2006        Matt Schneider, Wayne State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benson Langat                South Dakota           4:22.50  
  2 Colin Morrissey              Unattached             4:23.09  
  3 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia Un           4:26.39  
  4 Monte Larsen                 Unattached             4:27.44  
  5 Ryan Tholen                  Dordt                  4:28.06  
  6 Stephen Nielson              South Dakota           4:31.13  
  7 Travis Besel                 Concordia Un           4:32.35  
  8 Eric Tudor                   Dordt                  4:33.21  
  9 Andrew Thies                 SD State               4:36.10  
 10 Travis Buse                  SD School of           4:37.33  
 11 Jay Welp                     Morningside            4:39.10  
 12 Eric Koithan                 Morningside            4:41.82  
 13 Jason Schaaf                 Wsc                    4:42.55  
 14 Brett Bilitz                 SD School of           4:45.40  
 15 Stephan McNamara             Dordt                  4:49.73  
 16 Michael Gaitan               Iowa Western           4:52.30  
 17 Andrew Malan                 Concordia Un           4:53.60  
 18 Kace Groff                   Morningside            4:56.99  
 19 Cristian Van Dyke            Dordt                  4:58.80  
 20 Josheb Benson                Briar Cliff            5:00.63  
 21 Brandon Bonnema              Dordt                  5:02.88  
 22 Andre Thompson               Midland Univ           5:03.37  
 23 Nathan VanMaanen             SD State               5:08.63  
 24 Don Price                    Iowa Western           5:09.64  
 25 Casey Roberts                Concordia Un           5:26.64  
 26 Dakota Bremser               Dordt                  5:28.54  
 27 Shaughn Head                 Briar Cliff            5:29.24  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14:00.30                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
 Meet Record: M 15:05.16  2005        Jeremy Van Veen, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benson Langat                South Dakota          15:53.89  
  2 Hayden Hohnholt              Unattached            16:15.15  
  3 Benjamin Sievert             Concordia Un          16:38.90  
  4 Nathan Jackson               Dordt                 16:39.73  
  5 Joshua Allwardt              Concordia Un          16:52.77  
  6 Brian Brochman               SD State              16:56.37  
  7 Dan Larscheid                Morningside           17:00.58  
  8 Brad Anderson                SD State              17:03.29  
  9 Taylor Kube                  Morningside           17:10.00  
 10 Derik Simenson               Morningside           17:19.15  
 11 Mykl Boyd-Raska              Briar Cliff           17:37.05  
 12 Matt Pike                    SD School of          17:42.69  
 13 Nate Thue                    Midland Univ          17:49.32  
 14 Charles Biberg               SD School of          18:04.65  
 15 Eric Grootenboer             Dordt                 18:09.06  
 16 Kevin Cosman                 Mount Marty           18:31.01  
 17 Aric Moeller                 Dordt                 18:48.31  
 18 Matt Koeppe                  Briar Cliff           18:51.73  
 19 Jordon McCubbin              Morningside           19:21.21  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 29:21.20                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 30:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beau Billings                Concordia Un          33:53.71  
  2 Aaron Kortze                 Concordia Un          34:24.90  
  3 Matthias Wollberg            Concordia Un          34:36.20  
  4 Blake Hunter                 Iowa Western          35:00.31  
  5 Joel Heckmann                Concordia Un          35:17.17  
  6 Greg Tracy                   Wsc                   35:44.86  
  7 Tyler Smit                   Mount Marty           36:19.29  
  8 Jake Moore                   Iowa Western          37:40.06  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.12                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 14.65                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.47  2007        Terry Liggins, USD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathon Becker              Concordia Un             14.84   4.7  2 
  2 Gathin Veldhuizen            Augustana                15.12   4.7  2 
  3 Paul Mallory                 Augustana                15.26   4.7  2 
  4 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia Un             15.41   4.7  2 
  5 Erin Francis                 Dordt                    15.92   4.7  2 
  6 Arius Montjoy                Iowa Western             15.94   4.7  2 
  7 Caleb Young                  Briar Cliff              16.15   4.7  2 
  8 Mike Bredeson                SD State                 16.25   3.0  1 
  9 David Christensen            Midland Univ             16.59   4.7  2 
 10 Logan Ulmer                  Mount Marty              16.89   3.0  1 
 11 Dominic Means                Morningside              17.31   3.0  1 
 12 Mike Trobaugh                Briar Cliff              17.57   3.0  1 
 13 Ryan Leise                   Briar Cliff              19.39   3.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 51.82                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 53.60                                                          
 Meet Record: M 54.86  2007        Terry Liggins, USD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monte Larsen                 Unattached               54.00M  3 
  2 Justin Carson                SD State                 55.11   3 
  3 Erik Hill                    South Dakota             55.13   3 
  4 Lukas Bernard                South Dakota             55.18   3 
  5 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia Un             55.32   2 
  6 Jonathon Becker              Concordia Un             55.97   2 
  7 Skyler Kuil                  Augustana                56.69   3 
  8 Paul Mallory                 Augustana                57.15   3 
  9 Matt Winder                  Augustana                57.29   2 
 10 Seth Brotherton              SD School of             57.45   1 
 11 Gathin Veldhuizen            Augustana                59.23   2 
 12 Jeffrey McClelland           Dordt                  1:00.21   2 
 13 Arius Montjoy                Iowa Western           1:01.36   1 
 14 Tyler Kroeze                 Dordt                  1:01.77   2 
 15 Mychal Bierwagen             Mount Marty            1:02.19   1 
 16 Logan Ulmer                  Mount Marty            1:04.02   1 
 17 Jeremy Botzet                Augustana              1:04.07   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 8:56.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:20.00                                                        
 Meet Record: M 9:33.65  2006        James Hansen, Black Hills State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garret Ehlers                Morningside            9:23.61M 
  2 Nick Teetzel                 Iowa Western          10:09.99  
  3 Derek Opp                    Dordt                 10:28.61  
  4 Chris Postma                 Dordt                 10:29.88  
  5 Robert Bestenlehner          Iowa Western          10:45.62  
  6 Jescy Rodriquez              Morningside           10:52.25  
  7 Spencer Zysset               Concordia Un          11:17.88  
  8 Marcus Brees                 Concordia Un          11:17.97  
 -- Leo Banales                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 40.18                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 41.20                                                          
 Meet Record: M 41.85  2005        USD                                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                            41.94   2 
     1) Alex Henderson                  2) Joseph Lammers                 
     3) Aaron Floen                     4) Nic Pfeifle                    
  2 Iowa Western  'A'                                     42.05   2 
     1) Jordan Landburg                 2) Alonzo Markham                 
     3) Ronnie Ratliff                  4) Rodrigo Rocha                  
  3 Concordia University  'A'                             42.80   2 
  4 Briar Cliff  'A'                                      43.15   1 
     1) Dillian Broadnax                2) Caleb Young                    
     3) Patrick Cisar                   4) Frank Wallace                  
  5 Wayne State College (Nebraska)  'A'                   43.28   2 
     1) Dominique Samuel                2) William Ernst                  
     3) Mickey Doerr                    4) Alex Timperley                 
  6 SD State  'A'                                         43.84   2 
     1) Justin Carson                   2) Levi Winkels                   
     3) Evan Bunkers                    4) Austin Colombe                 
  7 Augustana  'A'                                        43.87   2 
     1) Malik Glass                     2) Skyler Kuil                    
     3) Paul Mallory                    4) Taylor Olson                   
  8 Dordt  'B'                                            44.42   1 
     1) Daniel Fennig                   2) Trai Pickney                   
     3) Aaron Tudor                     4) Yaw Sapon-Amoah                
  9 Iowa Western  'B'                                     44.54   2 
     1) Tony Andres                     2) Rolyce Boston                  
     3) Garret Hartner                  4) Johnny Barnett                 
 10 Dakota Wesleyan  'A'                                  44.62   2 
     1) Derik Fossum                    2) Danny Hutcheson                
     3) Dalton Smith                    4) Tyler Volesky                  
 11 Concordia University  'B'                             44.76   1 
     1) Jonathon Becker                 2) John Cartier                   
     3) Garrett Golke                   4) Noah Smith                     
 12 SD School of Mines &  'A'                             44.78   1 
     1) Kolten Jelden                   2) Ethan Metheny                  
     3) Sam Hill                        4) Jamie Dale                     
 13 Mount Marty College  'A'                              47.35   1 
     1) Daniel Filsinger                2) Tyler Payer                    
     3) Zach Bauman                     4) Trevor Lopour                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:09.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:15.00                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:21.50  2005        Chadron State                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Iowa Western  'A'                                   3:17.93M  3 
     1) Denzel Washington               2) Terrance Johnson               
     3) Rodrigo Rocha                   4) Alonzo Markham                 
  2 Dordt  'A'                                          3:19.54M  3 
     1) Alex Henderson                  2) Aaron Floen                    
     3) Joseph Lammers                  4) Nic Pfeifle                    
  3 Concordia University  'A'                           3:20.55M  3 
  4 Iowa Western  'B'                                   3:21.03M  3 
     1) Anthony Powell                  2) Nash Beaudin                   
     3) Cherby Laguerre                 4) Jordan Landburg                
  5 Augustana  'A'                                      3:21.27M  3 
  6 Concordia University  'B'                           3:25.07   2 
  7 SD School of Mines &  'A'                           3:25.41   2 
     1) Lucas Nolan                     2) Seth Brotherton                
     3) Taylor Heaps                    4) Sterling Zehnder               
  8 Morningside  'A'                                    3:25.59   3 
     1) Preston Nibaur                  2) Jay Welp                       
     3) Ryan Gass                       4) Brad Wright                    
  9 Wayne State College (Nebraska)  'A'                 3:26.24   3 
     1) Zach Thomsen                    2) Jared Balady                   
     3) Mickey Doerr                    4) Alex Timperley                 
 10 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    3:30.06   2 
     1) Dillian Broadnax                2) Alan Gerdes                    
     3) Chris Young                     4) Patrick Cisar                  
 11 Concordia University  'C'                           3:31.81   1 
     1) Benjamin Hinckfoot              2) Jonathon Becker                
     3) Alex Heiden                     4) John Cartier                   
 12 Morningside  'B'                                    3:33.22   1 
     1) Tyler Figge                     2) Dominic Means                  
     3) Taylor Chapman                  4) Ethan Van Briesen              
 13 Midland University  'A'                             3:33.39   2 
     1) Charles VanBuren                2) Harkera Hardy                  
     3) AJ Divis                        4) Tyler Soderberg                
 14 Dordt  'B'                                          3:35.29   2 
     1) Aaron Tudor                     2) Tyler Kroeze                   
     3) Jake Byma                       4) Trent Kischer                  
 15 Briar Cliff  'B'                                    3:35.88   2 
     1) Stacy Morgan                    2) Frank Wallace                  
     3) Carter Kruckenberg              4) Bryce Kinard                   
 16 Mount Marty College  'A'                            3:39.32   1 
     1) Logan Ulmer                     2) Tyler Payer                    
     3) James Jensen                    4) Kalib Heeren                   
 17 Briar Cliff  'C'                                    3:40.30   1 
     1) Colt Ludwig                     2) Adam Schwery                   
     3) Jon Hanson                      4) Tommy Stuart                   
 18 Morningside  'C'                                    3:41.45   1 
     1) Kyle Borchers                   2) Kace Groff                     
     3) Joel Van Wyk                    4) Eric Koithan                   
 19 Dordt  'C'                                          3:41.79   2 
     1) Jake Buss                       2) Stephan McNamara               
     3) Derek Opp                       4) Chris Postma                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.16m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
 Meet Record: M 2.03m  2008        Sides/Haase/Zuch, Chadron State/Unat./MLC   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Mikkelsen               South Dakota             2.05mP   6-08.75 
  2 Trevor Lopour                Mount Marty             J2.05mP   6-08.75 
  3 Clay Pagels                  Briar Cliff              2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Bryan Heidemann              Concordia Un             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Ryan Gass                    Morningside              1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Lucas Nolan                  SD School of            J1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Derrick De Zeeuw             Augustana               J1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Andrew Christen              Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Curtis Rife                  Morningside             J1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Jacob Pohlmann               Augustana               J1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Phil Rien                    Augustana               J1.90m    6-02.75 
 12 Mike Bredeson                SD State                 1.85m    6-00.75 
 12 Alvin Los                    Dordt                    1.85m    6-00.75 
 14 Kyle Heidema                 Dordt                    1.80m    5-10.75 
 15 Tyler Payer                  Mount Marty              1.75m    5-08.75 
 16 Bryce Reinders               Briar Cliff              1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
 Meet Record: M 4.72m  2005        Sam Pribyl, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kolten Jelden                SD School of             4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Joshua Brinkerhoff           Dordt                   J4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Brett Huff                   Dordt                    4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Tor Myrhol                   Augustana                4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Carson Farr                  Concordia Un             4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Jonathan Brinkerhoff         Dordt                    4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Connor Henry                 Briar Cliff              4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Ethan Metheny                SD School of             4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Sam Hill                     SD School of             3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Robert Davidsen              Dordt                    3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- David Braun                  Briar Cliff                 NH            
 -- Daniel Filsinger             Mount Marty                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.15m                                                          
 Meet Record: M 7.24m  2008        Tim Pilakowski, Wayne State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Marc Clerveaux               Iowa Western             7.50mM  NWI  24-07.25 
  2 Rolyce Boston                Iowa Western             7.20mP  NWI  23-07.50 
  3 Chad Pinkelman               South Dakota             7.13m   0.6  23-04.75 
  4 Jeff O'Connell               South Dakota             7.00m   1.5  22-11.75 
  5 Bryce Harshman               Briar Cliff              6.98m   NWI  22-11.00 
  6 Jahill Rider                 Iowa Western             6.91m   NWI  22-08.00 
  7 Ryan Gass                    Morningside              6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  7 Tyler Payer                  Mount Marty              6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  9 Alex Timperley               Wsc                      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
 10 William Dole                 Iowa Western             6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
 11 Mitchell Swanson             Midland Univ             6.47m   1.1  21-02.75 
 12 Alonzo Markham               Iowa Western             6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
 13 Cory Hollamon                Briar Cliff              6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 14 Jamie Dale                   SD School of             6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
 15 Phil Rien                    Augustana                6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
 16 Danny Hutcheson              Dakota Wesle             6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
 17 Robert Klingsporn            Concordia Un             6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
 18 Ryan Jorgenson               SD State                 5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
 19 Harkera Hardy                Midland Univ             5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 20 David Thomas                 Briar Cliff              5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
 21 Sam Verhulst                 Dordt                    5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
 22 James Hooks                  Unattached               5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
 23 Camren Pitre                 Dordt                    5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
 24 Zach Bauman                  Mount Marty              5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 15.65m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
 Meet Record: M 14.42m  2005        Jhamel Lankford, Midland Lutheran          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Augustus Cowan               Briar Cliff             14.78mP  NWI  48-06.00 
  2 Alex Timperley               Wsc                     14.10m   NWI  46-03.25 
  3 Chad Pinkelman               South Dakota            13.83m   NWI  45-04.50 
  4 Jake Sanderson               SD State                13.77m   NWI  45-02.25 
  5 Cory Hollamon                Briar Cliff             13.53m   NWI  44-04.75 
  6 David Thomas                 Briar Cliff             12.74m   NWI  41-09.75 
  7 Arius Montjoy                Iowa Western            12.68m   NWI  41-07.25 
  8 James Hooks                  Unattached              12.44m   NWI  40-09.75 
  9 Casey Diggs                  Augustana               12.27m   NWI  40-03.25 
 10 Tyler Payer                  Mount Marty             11.53m   NWI  37-10.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 17.91m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
 Meet Record: M 15.85m  2007        Jordan Hinrichs, Concordia University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle McKelvey                South Dakota            17.75mP  58-03.00 
  2 Derek Rodine                 Concordia Un            15.64m   51-03.75 
  3 Cody Snyder                  South Dakota            14.98m   49-01.75 
  4 Matt Peter                   Wsc                     14.83m   48-08.00 
  5 Brad Wright                  Wsc                     14.53m   47-08.00 
  6 Jacob Chambers               Morningside             14.41m   47-03.50 
  7 Brian Freed                  SD School of            14.40m   47-03.00 
  8 Andy Simons                  Morningside             13.48m   44-02.75 
  9 Ian Slama                    Midland Univ            13.47m   44-02.50 
 10 Trey Farmer                  Concordia Un            13.27m   43-06.50 
 11 Joel Ripke                   Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50 
 12 Adam Aschenbrenner           Concordia Un            12.99m   42-07.50 
 13 Cary Jones                   Iowa Western            12.96m   42-06.25 
 14 Nathan Frakes                Iowa Western            12.72m   41-08.75 
 14 Dillon Bales                 SD State                12.72m   41-08.75 
 16 Caleb Dillon                 Wsc                     12.20m   40-00.50 
 17 Mitch Stroehlin              Midland Univ            12.09m   39-08.00 
 18 Justin Pastoor               Dordt                   11.82m   38-09.50 
 19 Jesse Davis                  Dordt                   11.49m   37-08.50 
 20 Brandon Carda                SD School of            11.28m   37-00.25 
 21 Dirk Okkema                  Dordt                   11.13m   36-06.25 
 22 Jameel Cunningham            Briar Cliff             11.07m   36-04.00 
 23 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia Un            11.03m   36-02.25 
 24 Michael Stier                Dakota Wesle            10.56m   34-07.75 
 25 Marshall Ellis               Briar Cliff             10.15m   33-03.75 
 26 Abram Reynolds               Briar Cliff             10.06m   33-00.25 
 27 Ethan Beard                  Briar Cliff              9.88m   32-05.00 
 28 Chris Bylsma                 Dordt                    9.71m   31-10.25 
 -- Robert Kinney                Iowa Western              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 55.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
 Meet Record: M 49.40m  2005        Mark Liebl, USD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Snyder                  South Dakota            51.22mP    168-00 
  2 Kyle Wheeler                 South Dakota            50.53mP    165-09 
  3 Jake Brinkmann               SD State                48.35m     158-07 
  4 Brad Wright                  Wsc                     46.28m     151-10 
  5 Denton Stephens              South Dakota            45.58m     149-06 
  6 Joel Ripke                   Unattached              45.42m     149-00 
  7 Ryan Ackman                  SD State                44.30m     145-04 
  8 Cary Jones                   Iowa Western            43.83m     143-09 
  9 Kyle McKelvey                South Dakota            43.63m     143-02 
 10 Cullen Mack                  SD State                43.59m     143-00 
 11 Brian Freed                  SD School of            42.94m     140-10 
 12 Dustin Johns                 Concordia Un            42.84m     140-07 
 13 Cody York                    Briar Cliff             42.50m     139-05 
 14 Andy Simons                  Morningside             41.56m     136-04 
 15 Everett Brill                SD School of            40.81m     133-11 
 16 Nathan Frakes                Iowa Western            40.76m     133-09 
 17 Seth Vande Voort             Dordt                   38.32m     125-09 
 18 Adam Hinds                   Briar Cliff             37.68m     123-07 
 19 Brandon Carda                SD School of            36.76m     120-07 
 20 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia Un            35.60m     116-09 
 21 Justin Hummelgard            Briar Cliff             35.53m     116-07 
 22 Adam Aschenbrenner           Concordia Un            35.10m     115-02 
 -- Micah Applegate              Dordt                     FOUL            
 -- Chris Bylsma                 Dordt                     FOUL            
 -- Dillon Bales                 SD State                  FOUL            
 -- Ethan Beard                  Briar Cliff               FOUL            
 -- Eric Jones                   Briar Cliff               FOUL            
 -- Michael Stier                Dakota Wesle              FOUL            
 -- Trey Farmer                  Concordia Un              FOUL            
 -- Joseph Matthews              Midland Univ              FOUL            
 -- Jonathan Gardner             Dordt                     FOUL            
 -- Dirk Okkema                  Dordt                     FOUL            
 -- Jordan Larrington            Concordia Un              FOUL            
 -- Jesse Davis                  Dordt                     FOUL            
 -- Nick Tangemen                Iowa Western              FOUL            
 -- Hunter Croushorn             Iowa Western              FOUL            
 -- Robert Kinney                Iowa Western              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 62.98m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
 Meet Record: M 55.88m  2008        Brett Suckstorf, Wayne State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ross Bunchek                 Wsc                     64.66mA    212-02 
  2 Jake Brinkmann               SD State                56.39mM    185-00 
  3 Everett Brill                SD School of            55.64mP    182-06 
  4 Jacob Chambers               Morningside             53.70m     176-02 
  5 Derek Rodine                 Concordia Un            52.34m     171-09 
  6 Brian Freed                  SD School of            51.80m     169-11 
  7 Denton Stephens              South Dakota            49.77m     163-03 
  8 Nathan Ernstmeyer            Concordia Un            49.16m     161-03 
  9 Ryan Ackman                  SD State                47.33m     155-03 
 10 Dustin Johns                 Concordia Un            47.32m     155-03 
 11 Adam Hinds                   Briar Cliff             45.50m     149-03 
 12 Nathan Frakes                Iowa Western            44.83m     147-01 
 13 Trey Farmer                  Concordia Un            44.53m     146-01 
 14 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia Un            42.66m     139-11 
 15 Dillon Bales                 SD State                42.17m     138-04 
 16 Jordan Larrington            Concordia Un            41.78m     137-01 
 17 Nic Austin                   Morningside             41.51m     136-02 
 18 Nick Tangemen                Iowa Western            39.30m     128-11 
 19 Cullen Mack                  SD State                39.17m     128-06 
 20 Brandon Carda                SD School of            38.57m     126-06 
 21 Ian Slama                    Midland Univ            37.40m     122-08 
 22 Hunter Croushorn             Iowa Western            36.26m     118-11 
 23 Caleb Dillon                 Wsc                     36.10m     118-05 
 24 Aaron Lonneman               Morningside             35.50m     116-06 
 25 Mitch Stroehlin              Midland Univ            34.87m     114-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 65.02m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
 Meet Record: M 63.14m  2007        Mark Liebl, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon Williams                 Wsc                     53.83m     176-07 
  2 Dylan Buehler                Augustana               53.72m     176-03 
  3 Arran Davis                  SD State                52.95m     173-09 
  4 Tyler Maxwell                South Dakota            52.06m     170-10 
  5 Cody York                    Briar Cliff             47.39m     155-06 
  6 Mike Beavers                 Morningside             46.12m     151-04 
  7 Aaron Floen                  Dordt                   44.11m     144-09 
  8 Cary Jones                   Iowa Western            42.93m     140-10 
  9 Connor Henry                 Briar Cliff             41.65m     136-08 
 10 Cory Lenton                  Midland Univ            39.64m     130-01 
 11 Brady Summers                Briar Cliff             39.05m     128-01 
 12 Clayton Johnson              Dordt                   38.60m     126-08 
 13 Zach Bauman                  Mount Marty             38.32m     125-09 
 14 Ethan Beard                  Briar Cliff             37.96m     124-06 
 15 Alvin Los                    Dordt                   37.22m     122-01 
 16 Justin Hummelgard            Briar Cliff             36.84m     120-10 
 17 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff             36.02m     118-02 
 18 Jordan Larrington            Concordia Un            34.37m     112-09 
 19 Austin Borne                 Iowa Western            34.08m     111-10 
 20 Michael Stier                Dakota Wesle            32.07m     105-02 
 21 Kyle Wilson                  Iowa Western            31.30m     102-08 
 22 Nick Tangemen                Iowa Western            28.24m      92-08 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             11.09   1.9  3    841
  2 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  11.18   1.9  3    821
  3 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  11.24   2.5  1    808
  4 Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                11.25   2.5  1    806
  5 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  11.30   2.5  1    795
  6 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             11.48   2.7  2    757
  7 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              11.51   1.9  3    750
  8 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ             11.53   2.5  1    746
  9 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     11.58   2.7  2    736
 10 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             11.67   1.9  3    717
 11 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             11.67   1.9  3    717
 12 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             11.80   2.7  2    691
 13 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             11.87   2.7  2    677
 14 Grant Aden                   Morningside              11.98   1.9  3    655
 15 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             12.07   2.7  2    637
 16 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             12.13   2.5  1    626
 17 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              12.21   2.5  1    610
 18 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             12.28   1.9  3    597
 19 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              12.35   2.5  1    584
 20 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              12.40   2.7  2    574
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  49.31   3    847
  2 Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                51.00   1    769
  3 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  51.14   2    763
  4 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  51.20   1    760
  5 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              51.43   3    750
  6 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ             51.90   3    729
  7 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             52.37   3    709
  8 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     52.61   1    698
  9 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             53.67   3    653
 10 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              53.74   3    650
 11 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             54.13   2    634
 12 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             54.26   3    629
 13 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             54.94   2    601
 14 Grant Aden                   Morningside              55.20   2    591
 15 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             55.57   1    576
 16 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              56.77   1    530
 17 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             57.67   2    496
 18 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             58.05   1    482
 19 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             58.05   1    482
 20 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              59.10   2    444
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty            4:36.55     702
  2 Grant Aden                   Morningside            4:43.76     657
  3 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un           4:52.65     603
  4 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                4:54.77     590
  5 Andy Dougherty               Morningside            4:57.50     574
  6 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                   5:04.75     533
  7 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                5:09.08     509
  8 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un           5:12.50     490
  9 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ           5:21.60     442
 10 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                5:29.39     402
 11 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota           5:31.79     391
 12 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western           5:32.72     386
 13 Madison Landeen              South Dakota           5:37.77     362
 14 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un           5:52.83     294
 15 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un           6:09.42     227
 16 Tyler Wattier                Morningside            6:10.63     222
 17 Tanner Willard               South Dakota           6:40.19     124
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              15.83   1.2  1    752
  2 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              15.96   0.5  5    737
  3 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     16.01   0.9  4    732
  4 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             16.93   0.4  3    632
  5 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             16.99   1.4  6    625
  6 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             17.14   0.9  4    610
  7 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  17.37   1.4  6    586
  8 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             17.55   0.5  5    568
  9 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  17.62   0.5  5    561
 10 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             18.09   0.4  3    516
 11 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  18.17   0.4  3    508
 12 Grant Aden                   Morningside              18.81   0.9  4    449
 13 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             18.98  +0.0  2    434
 14 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ             19.31   0.5  5    406
 15 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             19.68   1.4  6    375
 16 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             20.92   1.4  6    280
 17 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              21.29  +0.0  2    254
 18 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             21.40   1.2  1    247
 -- Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty                DNF   1.2  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              1.81m    5-11.25    636
  6 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  8 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  8 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              1.74m    5-08.50    577
 10 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              1.74m    5-08.50    577
 12 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 13 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
 13 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 15 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              1.62m    5-03.75    480
 16 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 16 Grant Aden                   Morningside              1.59m    5-02.50    457
 18 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             1.47m    4-09.75    367
 -- Robert Gunderson             Mankato                     NH            
 -- Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un                NH            
 -- Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western                NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             4.44m   14-06.75    743
  1 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  4.44m   14-06.75    743
  3 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             4.24m   13-11.00    685
  4 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  3.94m   12-11.00    601
  5 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     3.74m   12-03.25    546
  6 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              3.64m   11-11.25    519
  7 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             3.44m   11-03.50    467
  7 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              3.44m   11-03.50    467
  9 Grant Aden                   Morningside              3.34m   10-11.50    441
 10 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             3.04m    9-11.75    367
 10 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             3.04m    9-11.75    367
 12 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             2.74m    8-11.75    296
 13 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             2.64m    8-08.00    273
 14 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             2.54m    8-04.00    251
 15 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  2.44m    8-00.00    229
 -- Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty                 NH            
 -- Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un                NH            
 -- Robert Gunderson             Mankato                     NH            
 -- Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                   NH            
 -- Joshua Monson                Mount Marty                 NH            
 -- Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                7.05m   2.3  23-01.75    826
  2 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  6.74m   1.0  22-01.50    753
  2 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50    753
  4 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     6.67m   1.6  21-10.75    736
  5 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             6.47m   NWI  21-02.75    691
  6 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  6.42m   2.0  21-00.75    679
  7 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             6.37m   NWI  20-10.75    668
  8 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              6.27m   NWI  20-07.00    646
  9 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              6.19m   NWI  20-03.75    628
 10 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             6.12m   2.1  20-01.00    613
 11 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ             6.01m   1.3  19-08.75    589
 12 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556
 13 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50    554
 14 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             5.82m   1.7  19-01.25    548
 15 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             5.59m   NWI  18-04.25    500
 16 Grant Aden                   Morningside              5.51m   NWI  18-01.00    483
 17 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              5.49m   2.6  18-00.25    479
 18 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75    477
 19 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    425
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                    12.82m   42-00.75    656
  2 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                 12.33m   40-05.50    626
  3 Henrik Holmberg              Augustana               11.86m   38-11.00    598
  4 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             11.51m   37-09.25    577
  5 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                 10.73m   35-02.50    530
  6 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un            10.57m   34-08.25    520
  7 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                 10.44m   34-03.00    512
  8 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ            10.36m   34-00.00    507
  9 Tyler Wattier                Morningside             10.09m   33-01.25    491
 10 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty             10.08m   33-01.00    490
 10 Tanner Willard               South Dakota            10.08m   33-01.00    490
 12 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             9.57m   31-04.75    460
 13 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             9.51m   31-02.50    456
 14 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             9.30m   30-06.25    444
 15 Grant Aden                   Morningside              9.14m   30-00.00    434
 16 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             9.04m   29-08.00    428
 17 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             8.84m   29-00.00    416
 18 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             8.40m   27-06.75    390
 19 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              8.18m   26-10.00    377
 20 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             6.34m   20-09.75    269
 -- Robert Gunderson             Mankato                   FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                 41.92m     137-06    704
  2 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                    37.24m     122-02    609
  3 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western            33.62m     110-04    536
  4 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             32.18m     105-07    507
  5 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                 30.99m     101-08    484
  6 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ            30.86m     101-03    481
  7 Madison Landeen              South Dakota            29.36m      96-04    452
  8 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un            28.00m      91-10    425
  9 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un            27.63m      90-08    418
 10 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                 27.02m      88-08    406
 11 Tyler Wattier                Morningside             26.95m      88-05    405
 12 Tanner Willard               South Dakota            26.70m      87-07    400
 13 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un            24.21m      79-05    352
 14 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un            23.23m      76-02    333
 15 Grant Aden                   Morningside             21.67m      71-01    304
 16 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota            20.19m      66-03    276
 17 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty             18.13m      59-06    237
 -- Robert Gunderson             Mankato                     ND            
 -- Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty                 ND            
 -- Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ                ND            
 -- Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                   ND            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                 55.60m     182-05    672
  2 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             51.23m     168-01    607
  3 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                    50.61m     166-00    598
  4 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                 45.16m     148-02    517
  5 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ            43.19m     141-08    489
  6 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                 43.13m     141-06    488
  7 Grant Aden                   Morningside             40.33m     132-04    447
  8 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ            38.98m     127-11    427
  9 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un            38.63m     126-09    422
 10 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un            37.06m     121-07    400
 11 Tyler Wattier                Morningside             36.17m     118-08    387
 12 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western            34.90m     114-06    369
 13 Tanner Willard               South Dakota            33.52m     110-00    349
 14 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un            33.25m     109-01    345
 15 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty             32.83m     107-08    339
 16 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota            29.48m      96-09    292
 17 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un            27.85m      91-04    269
 18 Madison Landeen              South Dakota            26.95m      88-05    257
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5380  2005        Eric Schwan, Northern State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                   6929M 
  2 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                      6531M 
  3 Andy Dougherty               Morningside               6266M 
  4 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                   5876M 
  5 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                   5859M 
  6 Madison Landeen              South Dakota              5206  
  7 Tyler Wattier                Morningside               5106  
  8 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ              5050  
  9 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota              5034  
 10 Tanner Willard               South Dakota              4980  
 11 Grant Aden                   Morningside               4918  
 12 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un              4899  
 13 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un              4466  
 14 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western              4411  
 15 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un              4307  
 16 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty               4189  
 17 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un              3899