Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 08:25 PM
                NWU Invitational 2012 - 1/20/2012 to 2/20/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
  Div I Auto: A  7.26                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Niederklein             Hastings Col              7.96q  5  7.954
  2 Samantha Fender              Northwest Mi             J7.96q  3  7.958
  3 Mara Griva                   Nebraska                  7.97q  1 
  4 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes              7.99q  4 
  5 Brianna Evans                Northwest Mi              8.04q  2 
  6 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat              8.05q  4 
  7 Dani Moyer                   USF                       8.08q  3 
  8 Jeanelle Facey               Nebraska                  8.09q  2 
  9 Porche Parnell               Hastings Col              8.13   2 
 10 Kara Mostoller               Nebraska                  8.17   1 
 11 Mel Kroupa                   USF                       8.19   5 
 12 Hannah Moore                 Baker Univer              8.20   2 
 12 Ellie Ewere                  Nebraska                  8.20   1 
 14 Terri Armstrong              Neb. Omaha                8.22   4 
 15 Leah Wensmann                USF                       8.25   3 
 16 Katie King                   Nebraska-Kea              8.26   3 
 16 Kristina Lenge               USF                       8.26   1 
 16 Michelle Toukan              Hastings Col              8.26   1 
 19 Diamond Griffith             Baker Univer              8.29   5 
 20 Jaquela Stewart              Baker Univer              8.30   2 
 21 April Christman              Nebraska-Kea              8.35   5 
 22 Cami Hasenohr                Doane Colleg              8.36   4 
 22 Kristen Suchor               USF                       8.36   3 
 24 Nicole Josephsen             USF                       8.43   5 
 25 Denneil Shaw                 Neb. Omaha                8.45   4 
 26 Kristina Apple               Midland univ              8.51   3 
 27 Jessica Ripp                 Neb. Omaha                8.60   1 
 28 Cassandra Starks             Concordia Un              8.61   2 
 29 Selina Barry                 Hastings Col              8.70   5 
 30 Danielle Masur               Concordia Un              8.77   1 
 31 Karen Fischer                Dordt                     9.23   4 
 -- Courtney Richards            Doane Colleg                FS   4 
 -- Holly Suss                   USF                         DQ   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
  Div I Auto: A  7.26                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Niederklein             Hastings Col              7.91  
  2 Mara Griva                   Nebraska                  7.94  
  3 Brianna Evans                Northwest Mi              7.97  
  4 Samantha Fender              Northwest Mi              8.01  
  5 Dani Moyer                   USF                       8.04  
  6 Jeanelle Facey               Nebraska                  8.06  
  7 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes              8.07  
  8 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat              8.08  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
  Div I Auto: A 23.20                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Sloan                  Baker Univer             25.70   8 
  2 Abby Niederklein             Hastings Col             25.93  10 
  3 Mel Kroupa                   USF                      26.22   9 
  4 Tabitha Kreutzer             Nebraska-Kea             26.37   9 
  5 Shelby Hamilton              Nebraska-Kea             26.40  10 
  6 Terri Armstrong              Neb. Omaha               26.41   8 
  7 Lauren Psota                 Neb. Omaha               26.51   9 
  8 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes             26.60   7  26.591
  9 Lesly Torres                 Air Force Ac            J26.60   9  26.597
 10 Jena Isaacson                Nebraska-Kea             26.71   9 
 11 Porche Parnell               Hastings Col             26.72  10 
 12 Leah Wensmann                USF                      26.83   7 
 13 Conner Anderson              USF                      27.02   5 
 14 Kristina Lenge               USF                      27.07   8 
 15 Stephanie Hutsell            Nebraska-Kea             27.14  10 
 16 Brianna Evans                Northwest Mi             27.31   8 
 16 Ashton Nibert                Northwest Mi             27.31   7 
 18 Chandelar Carey              Northwest Mi             27.36   7 
 19 Claire Boyer                 Nebraska Wes             27.39   5 
 20 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                    27.40   6 
 21 Anna Weigandt                Nebraska                 27.52   8 
 22 Cami Hasenohr                Doane Colleg             27.55   5 
 23 Courtney Richards            Doane Colleg             27.66   5 
 24 Ariella Harrison             Baker Univer             27.67   2 
 24 Dani Moyer                   USF                      27.67   6 
 26 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings Col             27.72   4 
 27 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                    27.73   7 
 28 Nicole Josephsen             USF                      27.83   5 
 29 Erin Klein                   Doane Colleg             27.91   6 
 30 Heather Simpson              Sterling Col             27.95   3 
 31 Erin Dyas                    Doane Colleg             27.98   4 
 31 Diamond Griffith             Baker Univer             27.98   5 
 33 Montana Hayes                Concordia Un             28.09   3 
 34 Jami Pritschau               Nebraska Wes             28.15   2 
 35 Taylor McNamara              Nebraska-Kea             28.19   2 
 36 Kristen Suchor               USF                      28.30   3 
 37 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             28.31   2 
 38 Brandi Winchester            Nebraska-Kea             28.38   7 
 39 Cassandra Starks             Concordia Un             28.45   4 
 40 Katie Thurbon                Baker Univer             28.57   3 
 41 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             29.04   4 
 41 Brianne Englund              Nebraska Wes             29.04   3 
 43 Stephanie Rusnak             Baker Univer             29.50   1 
 44 Jaquela Stewart              Baker Univer             29.53   1 
 45 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             29.75   3 
 46 Karen Fischer                Dordt                    30.25   2 
 47 Tera Lyons                   Baker Univer             30.46   1 
 -- Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes                DQ   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
  Div I Auto: A 52.40                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethany Gross                Air Force Ac             58.37   6 
  2 Shelby Hamilton              Nebraska-Kea             58.55   6 
  3 Mel Kroupa                   USF                      58.56   6 
  4 Katie Bonnema                Dordt                    58.91   5 
  5 Lauren Psota                 Neb. Omaha               59.16   5 
  6 Rachel Butler                Unattached               59.41   6 
  7 Tabitha Kreutzer             Nebraska-Kea             59.97   4 
  8 Erin Klein                   Doane Colleg           1:00.04   5 
  9 Stephanie Hutsell            Nebraska-Kea           1:00.43   5 
 10 Claire Boyer                 Nebraska Wes           1:01.04   2 
 11 Hannah Moore                 Baker Univer           1:01.24   4 
 12 Michaela Chambers            Northwest Mi           1:01.46   4 
 13 Casarah Schutt               Doane Colleg           1:01.83   3 
 14 Chandelar Carey              Northwest Mi           1:01.85   3 
 15 Kari Van Beek                Dordt                  1:01.91   4 
 16 Tara Postma                  Dordt                  1:03.10   3 
 17 Erika Schroeder              Concordia Un           1:03.14   3 
 18 Nikki Lewis                  Northwest Mi           1:03.17   3 
 19 Heather Simpson              Sterling Col           1:03.29   2 
 20 Jami Pritschau               Nebraska Wes           1:03.86   2 
 21 Callie Anderson              Baker Univer           1:04.37   1 
 22 Chelsea Vaandrager           Dordt                  1:04.41   1 
 23 April Christman              Nebraska-Kea           1:04.99   2 
 24 Rachel Cutler                Concordia Un           1:05.39   1 
 25 Katelyn Lieuwen              Dordt                  1:06.00   2 
 26 Stephanie Rusnak             Baker Univer           1:06.78   1 
 27 Tera Lyons                   Baker Univer           1:11.17   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:17.92  3/3/2001    Lesley Owusu, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tasha Mayne                  Air Force Ac           1:39.84   3 
  2 Rachel Thomas                Air Force Ac           1:39.97   3 
  3 Jenna Stanbrough             Baker Univer           1:43.06   3 
  4 Morgan Hopkins               Nebraska-Kea           1:43.53   3 
  5 Megan Letts                  Concordia Un           1:43.90   2 
  6 Abby Jackson                 Hastings Col           1:44.13   3 
  7 Christina Tomka              Concordia Un           1:44.67   3 
  8 Jenean Williams              Concordia Un           1:45.10   2 
  9 Bailey Hirsch                Doane Colleg           1:45.77   1 
 10 Tabitha Paul                 Nebraska-Kea           1:47.34   2 
 11 Terri Hulinsky               Nebraska-Kea           1:47.58   1 
 12 Tyrona Allen                 Baker Univer           1:49.29   2 
 13 Michelle Johnson             USF                    1:51.01   1 
 -- Dana Loveland                Baker Univer                DQ   2  Rule 5.2B
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
  Div I Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marissa Bongers              Nebraska-Kea           2:20.69  
  2 Shelbie Pettie               USF                    2:22.21  
  3 Becca Steadman               USF                    2:23.39  
  4 Lillie Koerner               Dordt                  2:23.86  
  5 Kaitlyn Wells                Nebraska-Kea           2:25.46  
  6 Erica Pirog                  Nebraska-Kea           2:26.01  
  7 Alyssa Straube               Doane Colleg           2:26.20  
  8 Maggie Hedlund               Nebraska Wes           2:27.50  
  9 Jillian Linnebur             Sterling Col           2:27.51  
 10 Ashley Kildow                Neb. Omaha             2:33.34  
 11 Emily Bindl                  Doane Colleg           2:44.34  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:45.96  2/26/2005   Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Mosby                 Air Force Ac           2:58.33  
  2 Jessa Sughroue               Doane Colleg           3:01.23  
  3 Melissa Fuerst               Air Force Ac           3:01.59  
  4 Heidi Johnson                Northwest Mi           3:03.28  
  5 Jena Schwalenberg            Concordia Un           3:05.08  
  6 Katie Carroll                Air Force Ac           3:07.30  
  7 Merissa Harkema              Dordt                  3:08.93  
  8 Nichole Duncan               Dordt                  3:14.66  
  9 Toni Hulinsky                Concordia Un           3:15.07  
 10 Amber Balvin                 Sterling Col           3:18.92  
 11 Winonah Krug                 Concordia Un           3:20.29  
 12 Leslie Alitz                 Northwest Mi           3:22.08  
 13 Renee Buikema                Dordt                  3:22.27  
 14 Lindsey Mettler              USF                    3:28.11  
 15 Carrie King                  USF                    3:30.25  
 16 Erica Sturgis                Nebraska Wes           3:32.65  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Div I Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 4:47.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Vorthmann             Neb. Omaha             5:07.99  
  2 Martha Meineke               Concordia Un           5:08.72  
  3 Jena Schwalenberg            Concordia Un           5:12.29  
  4 Taylor Woodruff              Northwest Mi           5:14.54  
  5 Anne Herbert                 Northwest Mi           5:15.15  
  6 Whitney Wilgenburg           Dordt                  5:21.68  
  7 Brooke Harris                Nebraska-Kea           5:23.56  
  8 Liz Damman                   Nebraska-Kea           5:26.77  
  9 Jess Driewer                 Doane Colleg           5:27.20  
 10 Abby De Vries                Dordt                  5:28.74  
 11 Katie Nelson                 Nebraska Wes           5:29.07  
 12 Sierra Harder                USF                    5:35.76  
 13 Anna Meyer                   Concordia Un           5:39.69  
 14 Lauren Shomaker              Hastings Col           5:43.01  
 15 Sara Doll                    Sterling Col           5:43.23  
 16 Melanie Fehringer            Nebraska Wes           5:43.77  
 17 Shelby Hohnholt              Concordia Un           5:45.02  
 18 Hana Speaks                  Northwest Mi           5:50.04  
 19 Theresa Staley               Concordia Un           5:54.79  
 20 Carrie King                  USF                    6:01.77  
 21 Lindsey Mettler              USF                    6:05.93  
 22 Maddie Monohan               Nebraska Wes           6:15.97  
 23 Lauren Boyer                 Nebraska Wes           6:47.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
  Div I Auto: A 9:13.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 9:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Unruh                 USF                   10:16.73  
  2 Amanda Vorthmann             Neb. Omaha            10:21.65  
  3 Brittany Poole               Northwest Mi          10:22.99  
  4 Martha Meineke               Concordia Un          10:27.25  
  5 Malaina Huebert              Nebraska Wes          10:37.78  
  6 Hayley Sutter                Nebraska Wes          10:43.67  
  7 Anna Meyer                   Concordia Un          11:00.78  
  8 Sierra Harder                USF                   11:01.67  
  9 Lauren Opp                   Dordt                 11:05.59  
 10 Erin Kautz                   Nebraska Wes          11:10.21  
 11 Becca Steadman               USF                   11:10.63  
 12 Tasha Sherman                Northwest Mi          11:16.63  
 13 Shelbie Pettie               USF                   11:16.87  
 13 Kerry Kurta                  Baker Univer          11:16.87  
 15 Shelby Hohnholt              Concordia Un          11:24.92  
 16 Lauren Shomaker              Hastings Col          11:25.60  
 17 Taylor Lucas                 Doane Colleg          11:28.46  
 18 Amanda Cushing               Northwest Mi          11:29.39  
 19 Claire Aylward               Nebraska-Kea          11:30.56  
 20 Sara Doll                    Sterling Col          11:32.94  
 21 Lindsey Brown                Baker Univer          11:39.64  
 22 Jena Hansen                  Nebraska-Kea          11:49.99  
 23 Lisa Poppe                   Doane Colleg          11:55.75  
 24 Jamie Rudder                 Nebraska-Kea          12:00.59  
 25 Sarah Noordam                Northwest Mi          13:50.26  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
  Div I Auto: A 16:07.50                                                       
  Div I Prov: P 16:44.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Kinberg               Nebraska Wes          17:37.70  
  2 Sarah Kortze                 Concordia Un          18:09.79  
  3 Madison Marshman             Northwest Mi          18:26.78  
  4 Michelle Steiger             Dordt                 18:31.41  
  5 Briana Adams                 Nebraska-Kea          18:44.38  
  6 Jordan Esry                  Northwest Mi          18:49.17  
  7 Kristin Rogers               Neb. Omaha            18:58.35  
  8 Jordan Bloesser              Nebraska-Kea          19:20.00  
  9 Megan Rosa                   Baker Univer          19:30.18  
 10 Christina Hanson             Concordia Un          19:38.01  
 11 Ashley Ermer                 Nebraska Wes          20:04.54  
 12 Hannah Orlow                 Dordt                 20:13.11  
 13 Christine Keenan             Midland univ          21:26.27  
 14 Bailey Eldredge              Hastings Col          21:34.04  
 15 Alexis Lipson                Doane Colleg          22:17.68  
 16 Lauren Hohbein               Hastings Col          23:24.93  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
  Div I Auto: A  8.14                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mila Andric                  Nebraska                  8.73q  2 
  2 Greta Kerekes                Nebraska                  8.96q  3 
  3 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat              9.09q  6 
  4 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha                9.15q  6 
  5 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                     9.20q  4 
  6 Kathie-Lee Laidley           Neb. Omaha                9.27q  2 
  7 Ashli Mosby                  Northwest Mi              9.34q  5 
  8 Chinwe Ekweariri             Wichita Stat              9.36q  2 
  9 Katie Schoen                 Nebraska Wes              9.37   4 
 10 Conner Anderson              USF                       9.43   1 
 10 Brandi Winchester            Nebraska-Kea              9.43   3 
 12 Celeste Robinson             Neb. Omaha                9.52   1 
 13 Alexis Jones-Hardy           Air Force Ac              9.64   1 
 14 Gretchen Kroese              Northwest Mi              9.71   5 
 15 Diamond Griffith             Baker Univer              9.74   5 
 16 Sarah Gilbert                Wichita Stat              9.76   3 
 17 Morgan Fischer               Nebraska-Kea              9.77   5 
 18 Tyler Sloan                  Baker Univer              9.82   3 
 19 Jill Kurtz                   Wichita Stat             10.04   1 
 20 Susan Rollman                Doane Colleg             10.09   4 
 21 Jena Isaacson                Nebraska-Kea             10.13   4 
 21 Selina Barry                 Hastings Col             10.13   1 
 23 Jessica Hugo                 Northwest Mi             10.16   2 
 24 Jaden Prewitt                Wichita Stat             10.19   6 
 25 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             10.26   2 
 26 Karissa Blank                Doane Colleg             10.27   5 
 27 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings Col             10.30   3 
 28 Ckalyn Roth-Clark            Neb. Omaha               10.32   2 
 29 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             10.35   3 
 30 Amanda Alexander             Neb. Omaha               10.46   6 
 31 Adrienne Cornelius           Northwest Mi             10.50   6 
 31 Jordan Hopkins               Nebraska-Kea             10.50   2 
 33 Samantha Fender              Northwest Mi             10.60   1 
 34 Erika Schroeder              Concordia Un             10.63   3 
 35 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Wichita Stat             10.65   3 
 36 Callie Anderson              Baker Univer             10.66   4 
 37 Chloe Wichman                Northwest Mi             10.78   1 
 38 Ariella Harrison             Baker Univer             11.12   6 
 39 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane Colleg             11.15   4 
 40 Julia Hauser                 Midland univ             11.18   2 
 41 Taylor Tacha                 Nebraska Wes             11.22   5 
 42 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             11.45   5 
 43 Brianne Englund              Nebraska Wes             13.39   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
  Div I Auto: A  8.14                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mila Andric                  Nebraska                  8.69  
  2 Greta Kerekes                Nebraska                  8.73  
  3 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                     9.04  
  4 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat              9.05  
  5 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha                9.10  
  6 Kathie-Lee Laidley           Neb. Omaha                9.19  
  7 Chinwe Ekweariri             Wichita Stat              9.43  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:34.67  3/1/2003    , Texas                                   
                         Richards, Aiken, McIntosh, Robinson               
  Div I Auto: A 3:33.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 USF  'A'                                            4:01.81   2 
     1) Conner Anderson                 2) Leah Wensmann                  
     3) Kristina Lenge                  4) Mel Kroupa                     
  2 Doane College  'A'                                  4:02.50   2 
     1) Erin Klein                      2) Alyssa Straube                 
     3) Casarah Schutt                  4) Jessa Sughroue                 
  3 Dordt  'A'                                          4:04.26   2 
     1) Kari Van Beek                   2) Tara Postma                    
     3) Lillie Koerner                  4) Katie Bonnema                  
  4 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               4:07.97   2 
     1) Morgan Hopkins                  2)                                
     3) Jordan Hopkins                  4) Erica Pirog                    
  5 Northwest Missouri State Unive  'A'                 4:08.96   2 
     1) Alexis Boyd                     2) Ashton Nibert                  
     3) Jessica Hugo                    4) Chloe Wichman                  
  6 Baker University  'A'                               4:13.46   1 
     1) Callie Anderson                 2) Ariella Harrison               
     3) Hannah Moore                    4) Tyler Sloan                    
  7 Concordia University  'A'                           4:15.59   2 
     1) Erika Schroeder                 2) Megan Letts                    
     3) Christina Tomka                 4) Jenean Williams                
  8 Dordt  'B'                                         x4:18.18   1 
     1) Chelsea Vaandrager              2) Lindsey Moerman                
     3) Kaitlin Troost                  4) Katelyn Lieuwen                
  9 Baker University  'B'                              x4:22.71   1 
     1) Jenna Stanbrough                2) Tyrona Allen                   
     3) Dana Loveland                   4) Stephanie Rusnak               
 10 Concordia University  'B'                          x4:27.95   1 
     1) Rachel Cutler                   2) Cassandra Starks               
     3) Myria Knapp                     4) Toni Hulinsky                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/25/2006   Amy Acuff/Destinee Hooker, Asics/Texas      
  Div I Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathie-Lee Laidley           Neb. Omaha               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Katie Schoen                 Nebraska Wes            J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alyssa McDowell              Doane Colleg             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Katie Smith                  Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsay Elston               USF                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha              J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kristi Bauer                 Nebraska-Kea            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ariel Krolikowski            Nebraska-Kea            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Erin DeVries                 Doane Colleg            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sonny Adkins                 Doane Colleg             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Warnock               Nebraska Wes             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Wichita Stat            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Jessica Hall                 Nebraska-Kea            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Susan Rollman                Doane Colleg             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Paige Rockers                Baker Univer             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Jaden Prewitt                Wichita Stat            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Jena Isaacson                Nebraska-Kea            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Jessica Hugo                 Northwest Mi             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 20 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 20 Jordan Hopkins               Nebraska-Kea             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 23 Ckalyn Roth-Clark            Neb. Omaha              J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Adrienne Cornelius           Northwest Mi                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker Univer                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Churchman             Northwest Mi                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Chloe Wichman                Northwest Mi                NH            
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Samantha Fender              Northwest Mi                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Brandi Winchester            Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Dragoo               Unattached                  NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
  Div I Auto: A 4.25m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 4.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kellie Fegter                Concordia Un             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paula Andrie                 Unattached              J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Katie Thurbon                Baker Univer            J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ashlee Brown                 Concordia Un             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Madison Wakefield            Doane Colleg             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Courtney Fegter              Nebraska-Kea            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Callie Walker                Midland univ             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Megan Elder                  Northwest Mi             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Rianne Gross                 Concordia Un            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cassandra Starks             Concordia Un            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lindsay Anderson             Concordia Un            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Shelby Yelden                Concordia Un            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Aisha Bourke                 Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Kayla Ambrose                Doane Colleg            J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kendra Martiny               Northwest Mi            J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kamala Moore                 Concordia Un            J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Michelle Toukan              Hastings Col             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Callie Cox                   Doane Colleg            J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Stephanie Rudder             Nebraska-Kea             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        X    O    O  XXX 
 20 Montana Hayes                Concordia Un            J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 21 Elisa Carlson                Nebraska Wes            J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 22 Ali Clark                    Nebraska-Kea             2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Brittany Forbes              Nebraska-Kea            J2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 24 Brianne Hopper               Sterling Col             2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kara Svaty                   Sterling Col                NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Aurich             Concordia Un                NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 -- Carly Hillburn               Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Savanna Bird                 Northwest Mi                NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
  Div I Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 6.13m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.46m  5.49m  5.67m  FOUL        
  2 Dani Moyer                   USF                      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  4.97m  FOUL  4.86m        
  3 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                    5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.10m  5.03m  5.24m  5.29m        
  4 Samantha Fender              Northwest Mi             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  5.02m  5.05m  5.03m        
  5 Alexis Jones-Hardy           Air Force Ac             5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.89m  4.70m  4.75m  5.16m        
  6 Lauren Baird                 Doane Colleg             5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.99m  4.96m  5.13m  5.06m        
  7 Jillian Guerrero             Nebraska Wes             5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.86m  4.93m  4.90m  5.06m        
  8 Shelby Meier                 Doane Colleg             5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.01m       
  8 Katelyn Kerkman              Midland univ             5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.01m        
 10 Lindsay Elston               USF                      5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.94m  FOUL  5.00m  4.89m        
 11 Paige Hemmer                 Concordia Un             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.75m  4.96m  FOUL  4.92m        
 12 Nicole Josephsen             USF                      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  4.71m  4.79m        
 13 Abby Niederklein             Hastings Col             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.70m  4.62m  4.62m        
 14 Lesly Torres                 Air Force Ac             4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.76m  4.85m  4.87m  4.77m        
 15 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings Col             4.82m   15-09.75 
      FOUL  4.82m  FOUL  4.60m        
 16 Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes             4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.73m  4.77m  4.81m  4.75m        
 17 Celeste Robinson             Neb. Omaha               4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.62m  4.79m  4.44m  PASS        
 18 Jessica Ripp                 Neb. Omaha               4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.51m  4.78m  4.75m  3.85m        
 19 Chloe Wichman                Northwest Mi            J4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.15m  4.76m  4.61m  4.78m        
 20 Karissa Blank                Doane Colleg             4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.77m  4.76m        
 21 Mariah Toussaint             Midland univ             4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.32m  4.31m  4.76m        
 22 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                    4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.70m  4.75m  FOUL  4.75m        
 23 Sarah Genrich                Doane Colleg             4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.67m  4.70m  4.42m  FOUL        
 24 Audrey Jacobsen              Nebraska Wes             4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.65m  FOUL        
 25 Kaitlin Troost               Dordt                    4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.60m  4.43m  FOUL        
 26 Emily Reed                   Doane Colleg             4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.54m  4.39m  3.73m        
 27 Jen Cushing                  Doane Colleg             4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.52m  4.56m  3.93m  3.84m        
 27 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.56m  4.52m  FOUL  4.45m        
 29 Rachel Cutler                Concordia Un             4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.52m  4.53m  FOUL  FOUL        
 30 Hannah Churchman             Northwest Mi            J4.53m   14-10.50 
      FOUL  4.45m  4.53m  FOUL        
 31 Amanda Alexander             Neb. Omaha               4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.50m  3.76m  4.13m        
 32 Lindsey Moerman              Dordt                    4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  4.35m  4.37m  4.38m        
 33 Ariella Harrison             Baker Univer             4.38m   14-04.50 
      FOUL  4.38m  4.37m  4.33m        
 33 Ckalyn Roth-Clark            Neb. Omaha               4.38m   14-04.50 
      FOUL  4.19m  4.32m  4.38m        
 35 Danielle Masur               Concordia Un             4.37m   14-04.00 
      FOUL  4.37m  FOUL  FOUL        
 36 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane Colleg             4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.26m  4.12m  4.14m  4.26m        
 37 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             4.24m   13-11.00 
      4.24m  FOUL  3.90m  FOUL        
 38 Adrienne Cornelius           Northwest Mi             4.23m   13-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.23m  FOUL        
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
  Div I Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Meier                 Doane Colleg            11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  11.33m  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Nakuya Smith                 Nebraska-Kea            11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.75m  11.07m  10.88m  11.23m        
  3 Denneil Shaw                 Neb. Omaha              11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.56m  10.86m  11.11m  11.11m        
  4 Raenecia Gordon              Doane Colleg            10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.40m  10.85m  10.48m  10.32m        
  5 Jaquela Stewart              Baker Univer            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.23m  10.66m  10.48m  9.51m        
  6 Jillian Guerrero             Nebraska Wes            10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.47m  10.43m  FOUL  10.63m        
  7 Karissa Blank                Doane Colleg            10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.44m  FOUL  FOUL  10.50m        
  8 Paige Rockers                Baker Univer            10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.05m  10.20m  9.75m  10.42m        
  9 Lindsay Elston               USF                     10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.04m  FOUL  10.08m  10.41m        
 10 Lauren Baird                 Doane Colleg            10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.34m  PASS        
 11 Natalie Kramer               Doane Colleg            10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.06m  FOUL  10.33m  9.57m        
 12 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                   10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.72m  10.28m  10.08m  PASS        
 13 Paige Hemmer                 Concordia Un            10.26m   33-08.00 
      9.90m  FOUL  10.26m  10.26m        
 14 Sarah Genrich                Doane Colleg            10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.19m  10.17m  10.08m  10.20m        
 15 Lindsey Moerman              Dordt                    9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.61m  9.63m  9.54m        
 16 Jenn Gold                    Hastings Col             9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 17 Tiffany Hoagland             Nebraska Wes             9.24m   30-03.75 
      FOUL  9.24m  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Kaitlin Troost               Dordt                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
  Div I Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Griffith                Hastings Col            13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  12.43m  13.72m  FOUL        
  2 Brittany Erdmann             Concordia Un            13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Lekiesha McKnight            Northwest Mi            13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  13.09m  13.16m  FOUL        
  4 Jessica Payne                Doane Colleg            13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.41m  13.16m  12.04m  12.31m        
  5 Tristen Sharp                Unattached              13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.46m  FOUL  13.10m  FOUL        
  6 McKayla Gowen                Hastings Col            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.59m  13.05m  13.04m  12.71m        
  7 Brittany Weinandt            Nebraska-Kea            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.20m  12.66m  12.88m  12.97m        
  8 Lory Johnson                 Nebraska-Kea            12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.26m  12.94m  12.06m  12.55m        
  9 Jackie Ziemke                Nebraska-Kea            12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.54m  12.76m  FOUL  12.89m        
 10 Deanna Dirkschneider         Nebraska Wes            12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Jamie Crouse                 Concordia Un            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.28m  12.79m  FOUL  12.80m        
 12 Stormy Rains                 Hastings Col            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.25m  12.28m  12.45m  12.71m        
 13 Lauren Eickemeyer            Concordia Un            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  12.04m  FOUL  12.36m        
 14 Kelsee Meisner               Doane Colleg            12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.96m  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL        
 15 Callan Sawtelle              USF                     12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.66m  12.52m  FOUL  12.08m        
 16 Jennifer Maag                Hastings Col            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.05m  12.21m  12.40m  11.97m        
 17 Whitney Collins              Doane Colleg            12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.04m  12.10m  FOUL  12.28m        
 18 Fiona Moloney                Northwest Mi            12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.56m  FOUL  12.03m  11.44m       
 19 Megan Hoesing                Midland univ            11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Katelyn Butts                Concordia Un            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.51m  FOUL  FOUL  11.64m        
 21 Brittany Edson               Nebraska Wes            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.32m  11.31m  11.56m  11.62m       
 22 Marissa Whipple              USF                     11.49m   37-08.50 
      10.08m  FOUL  10.56m  11.49m       
 23 Mindi Schlautman             Nebraska Wes            11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.95m  10.59m  11.27m  11.27m       
 24 Valarie Schirmer             Baker Univer            11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  10.56m  FOUL  11.17m       
 25 Jordan Stiens                Nebraska                11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  10.62m  10.62m  11.00m        
 26 Anne Martin                  Nebraska                10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.32m  10.34m  10.24m  10.42m        
 27 Cortney Koepke               Concordia Un            10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.03m  9.55m  10.28m  FOUL       
 28 Laura Grubb                  Nebraska Wes            10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.60m  10.21m  10.09m  10.06m       
 29 Emily King                   Northwest Mi             8.98m   29-05.50 
      FOUL  8.75m  8.55m  8.98m      
 -- Karmen Lawver                Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
  Div I Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Jackson                Nebraska                16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  FOUL  15.93m  FOUL        
  2 Jamie Crouse                 Concordia Un            16.05m   52-08.00 
      FOUL  15.54m  15.75m  16.05m        
  3 Andrea Howe                  Nebraska-Kea            15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  15.80m  15.50m  FOUL       
  4 Mary Morales                 Nebraska                15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.85m  FOUL  15.16m  15.72m        
  5 Karmen Lawver                Doane Colleg            15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Haley Mondt                  Doane Colleg            15.48m   50-09.50 
      13.80m  FOUL  15.48m  FOUL        
  7 Katelyn Butts                Concordia Un            15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Whitney Collins              Doane Colleg            15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.58m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL        
  9 Lauren Eickemeyer            Concordia Un            14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL        
 10 Cortney Koepke               Concordia Un            14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  14.51m  FOUL       
 11 Lekiesha McKnight            Northwest Mi            14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.35m  FOUL  14.06m  14.50m        
 12 Kayla Franzluebbers          Nebraska Wes            14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  14.38m  14.17m  FOUL        
 13 Brittany Weinandt            Nebraska-Kea            14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.02m  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL        
 14 Jennie Allen                 Midland univ            14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.69m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Emily Finley                 Nebraska-Kea            14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL        
 16 Tristen Sharp                Unattached              14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.82m  14.14m  FOUL  14.31m        
 17 Jennifer Maag                Hastings Col            14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.26m  13.64m  13.30m        
 18 Carlie Pinkelman             Nebraska                14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  13.83m  FOUL  14.08m        
 19 Rachel Kruse                 USF                     14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.05m  14.07m  FOUL  13.92m       
 20 Ashton Henderson             Doane Colleg            13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m       
 21 Jenna Stremel                Nebraska-Kea            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.05m  13.56m  13.60m  13.63m       
 22 Megan Hoesing                Midland univ            13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m       
 23 Mindi Schlautman             Nebraska Wes            13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  13.36m        
 24 McKayla Gowen                Hastings Col            13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m        
 25 Deanna Dirkschneider         Nebraska Wes            12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.39m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL        
 26 Emily King                   Northwest Mi            12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.20m  12.28m  11.59m  12.05m       
 27 Bianca Mata                  Nebraska-Kea            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 28 Sarah Saltz                  Concordia Un            11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 29 Kayla Hagemeister            Hastings Col            11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.08m  11.65m  FOUL  FOUL       
 30 Kaylee McMacken              USF                     11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.08m  11.62m  FOUL  11.32m       
 31 Brittany Edson               Nebraska Wes            11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.99m  11.47m  11.57m  10.85m       
 32 Fiona Moloney                Northwest Mi            11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  11.20m  FOUL  11.17m       
 33 Laura McQuisten              Nebraska Wes            10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.47m  9.88m  10.15m  10.74m       
 34 Kristine Dunker              Midland univ            10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  9.83m  FOUL  10.41m       
 35 Marissa Whipple              USF                     10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.01m  FOUL       
 -- Laura Grubb                  Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Marlee Denton                Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Abby Griffith                Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Stormy Rains                 Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Brittany Erdmann             Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Kelsee Meisner               Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
  Div I Auto: A  6.60                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  6.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brijesh Lawrence             Doane Colleg              6.83q  2 
  2 Ronnie Taylor                Hastings Col              6.95q  4 
  3 Allen Osborn                 Nebraska-Kea              7.00q  3 
  4 Porter Groves                Northwest Mi              7.05q  2 
  5 Noah Smith                   Concordia Un              7.06q  1  7.0593
  6 Ben McCaleb                  Doane Colleg             J7.06q  5  7.0600
  7 Aaron Young                  Wichita Stat              7.07q  3  7.066
  8 Brandon Childs               Wichita Stat             J7.07q  2  7.069
  9 Dominique Hawkins            Hastings Col              7.12   5 
  9 Chris Busby                  Doane Colleg              7.12   4 
 11 Tannor Mroczek               Nebraska-Kea              7.14   3 
 12 Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel      Wichita Stat              7.16   1 
 13 Shad Bride                   Nebraska-Kea              7.21   4 
 13 JL Anderson                  Baker Univer              7.21   5 
 15 Josh Deines                  Midland univ              7.22   4 
 15 Sam Housh                    Doane Colleg              7.22   1 
 17 Jon Harsley                  Northwest Mi              7.25   1 
 17 Louis Kaelin                 Nebraska-Kea              7.25   2 
 19 Jacob Reifenrath             Concordia Un              7.26   1 
 20 Adam Baxa                    Doane Colleg              7.29   5 
 21 Taylor Sims                  Northwest Mi              7.31   3 
 22 Terren Craddock-Moore        Baker Univer              7.32   3 
 23 Aaron Floen                  Dordt                     7.35   4 
 24 Chase Roberts                Nebraska Wes              7.38   1 
 25 Marty Molina                 Nebraska-Kea              7.39   2 
 26 Joseph Lammers               Dordt                     7.40   5 
 27 Rashad Moxey                 Nebraska                  7.47   2 
 28 Tim Burge                    Doane Colleg              7.50   3 
 29 Javonte Walker-Reese         Hastings Col              7.51   3 
 30 Brady Land                   Nebraska-Kea              7.53   1 
 31 Brock Moss                   Sterling Col              7.55   2 
 32 Andrew Hamann                Doane Colleg              7.57   5 
 33 Michael Winget               Hastings Col              7.59   2 
 34 Mike Talton                  Sterling Col              7.60   4 
 35 Kyle Pohlman                 Nebraska-Kea              7.62   3 
 36 Sam Shaw                     Unattached                7.68   5 
 37 Nathan Seaman                Sterling Col              7.73   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
  Div I Auto: A  6.60                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  6.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brijesh Lawrence             Doane Colleg              6.73  
  2 Ronnie Taylor                Hastings Col              6.89  
  3 Allen Osborn                 Nebraska-Kea              7.01  
  4 Brandon Childs               Wichita Stat              7.04  
  5 Noah Smith                   Concordia Un              7.07   7.063
  6 Porter Groves                Northwest Mi             J7.07   7.070
  7 Aaron Young                  Wichita Stat              7.14  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
  Div I Auto: A 20.83                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brijesh Lawrence             Doane Colleg             21.44   8 
  2 Ronnie Taylor                Hastings Col             21.68   8 
  3 Chris Busby                  Doane Colleg             22.15   8 
  4 John Cartier                 Concordia Un             22.58   8 
  5 Allen Osborn                 Nebraska-Kea             22.68   5 
  6 Eli Smith                    Northwest Mi             22.91   7 
  7 Eddison Mason                Baker Univer             22.95   7 
  8 Porter Groves                Northwest Mi             22.98   7 
  9 Charles VanBuren             Midland univ             23.13   4 
 10 Louis Kaelin                 Nebraska-Kea             23.19   5 
 11 Dominique Hawkins            Hastings Col             23.20   7 
 12 Zane Myers                   Northwest Mi             23.28   4 
 13 Zach Dixon                   Northwest Mi             23.29   7 
 14 Joseph Lammers               Dordt                    23.37   7 
 15 Eric Keester                 Unattached               23.39   2 
 16 Zach Birkel                  Unattached               23.40   6 
 17 Andrew Hamann                Doane Colleg             23.46   3 
 18 Josh Deines                  Midland univ             23.49   5 
 19 Tye Duncan                   Hastings Col             23.61   6 
 20 Jacob Reifenrath             Concordia Un             23.65   5 
 21 Brian Itzen                  Nebraska-Kea             23.66   5 
 21 Tim Burge                    Doane Colleg             23.66   3 
 23 Kellen Schroeder             Northwest Mi             23.93   6 
 24 Harkera Hardy                Midland univ             24.13   4 
 25 Jonathan Randle              Baker Univer             24.27   4 
 26 Brock Moss                   Sterling Col             24.40   2 
 27 Zeke Winans                  Northwest Mi             24.53   5 
 28 Nathan Cheek                 Nebraska-Kea             24.61   3 
 29 Cody Brousek                 Unattached               24.76   1 
 30 Ashton Ousley                Baker Univer             24.86   1 
 31 Daniel Brown                 Concordia Un             24.98   3 
 32 Greg Henning                 Baker Univer             25.00   1 
 33 Mike Talton                  Sterling Col             25.07   2 
 34 Nathan Seaman                Sterling Col             25.61   2 
 35 Previn Moore                 Baker Univer             25.81   1 
 -- Terren Craddock-Moore        Baker Univer                DQ   3  Rule 5.2b
 -- Chase Roberts                Nebraska Wes                DQ   4  Rule 5.2b
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
  Div I Auto: A 46.15                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manny Smith                  Air Force Ac             48.67   6 
  2 John Cartier                 Concordia Un             48.83   6 
  3 John Kersenbrock             Nebraska Wes             48.89   5 
  4 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                 49.22   6 
  5 Jake Spuller                 Air Force Ac             49.63   6 
  6 Anthony Delgado              Air Force Ac             49.65   6 
  7 Nic Pfeifle                  Dordt                    49.70   5 
  8 Nick Sawyer                  Nebraska Wes             49.74   5 
  9 Alex Henderson               Dordt                    50.40   5 
 10 Brian Dein                   Nebraska-Kea             51.03   6 
 11 John Hower                   Nebraska Wes             51.12   4 
 12 Jonathon Becker              Concordia Un             51.22   5 
 13 Rashaad Scott                Northwest Mi             51.62   4 
 14 Ryan Maloney                 USF                      51.83   2 
 15 Leo Arroyo                   Doane Colleg             52.04   3 
 16 Hayden Schuerman             Nebraska Wes             52.26   2 
 17 Eddison Mason                Baker Univer             52.31   3 
 18 Todd Suntken                 Northwest Mi             52.32   3 
 19 Kellen Schroeder             Northwest Mi             52.40   5 
 20 Eric Keester                 Unattached               52.52   2 
 21 Adam Birt                    Concordia Un             52.64   4 
 22 Dain Applegarth              Nebraska-Kea             52.68   4 
 23 Derrick McKenzie             Nebraska Wes             52.82   1 
 24 Jonathan Randle              Baker Univer             52.93   1 
 25 Aaron Tudor                  Dordt                    52.97   2 
 26 Jaron Hensley                Sterling Col             53.15   2 
 27 Andrew Hamann                Doane Colleg             53.62   4 
 28 Tyler Kroeze                 Dordt                    53.75   1 
 29 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             54.09   3 
 30 Bryan Pick                   Concordia Un             55.01   3 
 31 Jacob Brown                  Sterling Col             55.04   1 
 32 Keith Demint                 Baker Univer             55.56   1 
 33 Previn Moore                 Baker Univer             57.52   1 
 -- Alex Heiden                  Concordia Un                DQ   4  Rule 5.2B
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:08.67  2/14/2004   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Lindsay                 Air Force Ac           1:20.92   3 
  2 Tibor Koroknai               Unattached             1:21.96   3 
  3 Jory Pflasterer              Doane Colleg           1:22.79   3 
  4 Alex Reynolds                Doane Colleg           1:23.94   3 
  5 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia Un           1:24.33   2 
  6 Tye Duncan                   Hastings Col           1:25.28   1 
  7 Matthew Chapa                Concordia Un           1:26.24   2 
  8 Omar Fernandez               Doane Colleg           1:26.53   2 
  9 Vincent Tadokoro             Baker Univer           1:26.88   2 
 10 Kameron Weber                Nebraska-Kea           1:27.71   1 
 11 Remmington Reinick           Hastings Col           1:27.92   1 
 12 Joshua Rathman               Concordia Un           1:30.35   2 
 13 Matt Wattier                 USF                    1:30.42   1 
 14 Zach Waller                  Nebraska-Kea           1:31.50   1 
 -- DJ Hurst                     Nebraska-Kea               DNF   1 
 -- Kellen Kristofferson         Baker Univer                DQ   2  Rule 5.2b
 -- Siotame Latu                 Air Force Ac                DQ   3  Rule 5.2b
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
  Div I Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Pape                    Nebraska-Kea           1:53.76  
  2 Matt Shipp                   Nebraska-Kea           1:54.97  
  3 Ryan Tholen                  Dordt                  1:55.54  
  4 David Eads                   Concordia Un           1:55.88  
  5 Jared Hoffman                Concordia Un           1:55.90  
  6 Blake Stevensen              USF                    1:55.94  
  7 Ryan Darling                 Northwest Mi           1:56.06  
  8 Zach Harsin                  Nebraska Wes           1:56.46  
  9 Brandon Wissing              Nebraska-Kea           1:56.99  
 10 Scott Nannen                 Nebraska-Kea           1:57.48  
 11 Grant Hewitt                 Hastings Col           1:57.69  
 12 Jake Byma                    Dordt                  1:58.24  
 13 Taylor Overmiller            Northwest Mi           1:58.74  
 14 Spencer Zysset               Concordia Un           1:58.93  
 15 Trent Kischer                Dordt                  1:59.98  
 16 Zach Lind                    Nebraska Wes           2:03.53  
 17 James Anderson               Nebraska Wes           2:05.49  
 18 Chris Penner                 Sterling Col           2:06.63  
 19 Cody Rodriquez               Sterling Col           2:07.26  
 20 Andrew Malan                 Concordia Un           2:07.74  
 21 Jared Reimer                 Sterling Col           2:08.34  
 22 Mikel-Jon Divis              Midland univ           2:08.78  
 23 Kody Pritschau               Nebraska Wes           2:12.46  
 24 Austin Gautier               Sterling Col           2:13.09  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:19.57  2/14/2006   Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Horn                     Unattached             2:25.35  
  2 Alex Zubey                   Air Force Ac           2:26.16  
  3 Edwin Ronoh                  Doane Colleg           2:28.41  
  4 Jim Walmsley                 Air Force Ac           2:29.88  
  5 Nick White                   Air Force Ac           2:30.42  
  6 Adam Prahlow                 Concordia Un           2:34.57  
  7 Jarid Holliday               Doane Colleg           2:34.93  
  8 Eric Tudor                   Dordt                  2:36.29  
  9 Brock Taute                  Nebraska Wes           2:36.88  
 10 Tim Bierma                   Dordt                  2:36.90  
 11 Matt Trampe                  Concordia Un           2:37.55  
 12 Jerod Schoneman              Nebraska-Kea           2:37.60  
 13 Derek Roberts                Northwest Mi           2:37.86  
 14 Travis Besel                 Concordia Un           2:37.99  
 15 Carl Larsson                 Northwest Mi           2:38.15  
 16 Tyler Soderberg              Midland univ           2:38.20  
 17 Zach Christensen             Doane Colleg           2:39.36  
 18 Britt Jensen                 Nebraska-Kea           2:40.85  
 19 Jason Arizmendi              Hastings Col           2:40.87  
 20 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia Un           2:41.52  
 21 Zach Gokie                   Doane Colleg           2:43.40  
 22 Robert Menzie                USF                    2:43.53  
 23 Tyler Voss                   USF                    2:43.80  
 24 Travis Kirchner              Nebraska-Kea           2:44.24  
 25 Stephan McNamara             Dordt                  2:46.73  
 26 Alex Schoneman               Nebraska-Kea           2:47.83  
 27 Matt Bax                     Hastings Col           2:49.02  
 28 Kevin Burgess                Sterling Col           2:52.64  
 29 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un           2:53.35  
 30 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un           2:53.51  
 31 Jordan Pieper                Doane Colleg           2:55.74  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
  Div I Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 4:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwin Ronoh                  Doane Colleg           4:19.80  
  2 Brandon Wissing              Nebraska-Kea           4:21.93  
  3 Adam Prahlow                 Concordia Un           4:22.64  
  4 Derek Schnell                Doane Colleg           4:24.00  
  5 Eric Tudor                   Dordt                  4:24.65  
  6 Hayden Hohnholt              Concordia Un           4:24.93  
  7 Matt Trampe                  Concordia Un           4:26.60  
  8 Jerod Schoneman              Nebraska-Kea           4:28.41  
  9 Britt Jensen                 Nebraska-Kea           4:29.02  
 10 Jordan Rector                Nebraska Wes           4:29.97  
 11 Travis Besel                 Concordia Un           4:30.45  
 12 Cory Poehling                Nebraska Wes           4:31.38  
 13 Tim Bierma                   Dordt                  4:31.55  
 14 Jake Henry                   Northwest Mi           4:31.80  
 15 Jake Kment                   Doane Colleg           4:33.30  
 16 Matt Bax                     Hastings Col           4:34.46  
 17 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia Un           4:35.56  
 18 Kyle Schmitz                 Northwest Mi           4:36.91  
 19 Zach Parshall                Nebraska Wes           4:39.78  
 20 Jason Arizmendi              Hastings Col           4:40.50  
 21 Stephan McNamara             Dordt                  4:44.61  
 22 Steven Wilson                Doane Colleg           4:49.98  
 23 Grant Nordby                 Nebraska Wes           4:51.75  
 24 Dan Haden                    Nebraska Wes           4:51.85  
 25 Matt Sederberg               Nebraska Wes           4:51.94  
 26 Grant Schouten               USF                    4:53.66  
 27 Connor Marshall              Nebraska-Kea           4:55.31  
 28 Creighton Pearse             Concordia Un           4:58.69  
 29 Dane Stahr                   Concordia Un           5:03.13  
 30 Marcus Brees                 Concordia Un           5:14.64  
 31 Casey Roberts                Concordia Un           5:20.90  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
  Div I Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Williams                Unattached             8:10.86  
  2 Jeremy Drenckhahn            Air Force Ac           8:18.18  
  3 David Adams                  Unattached             8:25.53  
  4 Trevor Vidlak                Unattached             8:31.66  
  5 Lance Wolfsmith              Air Force Ac           8:41.37  
  6 Parker Schoen                Nebraska Wes           8:42.92  
  7 Benjamin Sievert             Concordia Un           8:47.68  
  8 Taylor Nall                  Baker Univer           8:48.37  
  9 Aaron Caldwell               Baker Univer           8:50.15  
 10 Drew Keefer                  Northwest Mi           8:50.42  
 11 Hayden Hohnholt              Concordia Un           8:51.64  
 12 Johnny Rutford               Nebraska Wes           8:51.69  
 13 Cole Marolf                  Nebraska Wes           8:54.27  
 14 Nick Knudson                 Nebraska-Kea           8:54.85  
 15 Bobby Brown                  Nebraska Wes           8:55.37  
 16 Logan Watley                 NWU Alumni             9:00.05  
 17 Jared Noyes                  USF                    9:05.22  
 18 Kit Anderson                 Northwest Mi           9:06.90  
 19 Ryan Dostal                  Nebraska Wes           9:09.01  
 20 Eric Larson                  Baker Univer           9:09.86  
 21 David Nilges                 Northwest Mi           9:13.34  
 22 Dillon Dexter                Hastings Col           9:18.74  
 23 Zach Layton                  Northwest Mi           9:19.44  
 24 Frank Mignon                 Doane Colleg           9:20.70  
 25 Blake Stevensen              USF                    9:22.54  
 26 Zac Groenke                  Nebraska-Kea           9:22.93  
 27 Dylan Obermier               Nebraska-Kea           9:25.85  
 28 Jared Walker                 Northwest Mi           9:29.90  
 29 Joshua Allwardt              Concordia Un           9:32.22  
 30 Justin Hill                  Baker Univer           9:38.05  
 31 Anthony Pittman              Unattached             9:43.72  
 32 Nicholas Simmonds            Doane Colleg           9:46.95  
 33 Aric Moeller                 Dordt                  9:52.11  
 34 Brett Friesen                Hastings Col           9:53.34  
 35 Zach Brown                   Nebraska Wes           9:57.34  
 36 Nate Thue                    Midland univ          10:16.86  
 37 Matt Rosser                  Doane Colleg          10:19.66  
 -- Creighton Pearse             Concordia Un               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 13:51.32  2/22/2002   Jorge Torres, Colorado                   
  Div I Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
  Div I Prov: P 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kizzire                 Nebraska-Kea          15:15.02  
  2 Mike Rathje                  Nebraska Wes          15:19.81  
  3 Kevin Carder                 Nebraska-Kea          15:25.15  
  4 Travis Walker                Nebraska-Kea          15:25.61  
  5 Benjamin Sievert             Concordia Un          15:27.48  
  6 Rick Poppe                   Nebraska-Kea          15:50.59  
  7 Matt Dunker                  Nebraska Wes          16:05.08  
  8 Clay Martin                  Northwest Mi          16:07.88  
  9 Rudy Mignon                  Hastings Col          16:13.35  
 10 Matthias Wollberg            Concordia Un          16:24.59  
 11 Drew Willis                  Nebraska Wes          16:26.35  
 12 Nathan Jackson               Dordt                 16:27.06  
 13 Joel Heckmann                Concordia Un          16:32.72  
 14 Corey Clark                  Baker Univer          16:51.00  
 15 Chris Postma                 Dordt                 16:59.28  
 16 Alex Markham                 Nebraska Wes          16:59.56  
 17 Joel Hope                    Doane Colleg          17:05.23  
 18 Jason Daffer                 Hastings Col          17:06.15  
 19 Parker Bryant                Baker Univer          17:32.43  
 20 Steele Erickson              Doane Colleg          18:24.85  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
  Div I Auto: A  7.70                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawson Montgomery            Wichita Stat              8.00q  3 
  2 Tyrell Ross                  Nebraska                  8.08q  1 
  3 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                  8.14q  2 
  4 Cory Beenken                 Wichita Stat              8.23q  5 
  5 Jonathon Becker              Concordia Un              8.34q  3 
  6 Devon Lockard                Wichita Stat              8.40q  5 
  7 Travis Manning               Northwest Mi              8.48q  4  8.474
  8 Zane Myers                   Northwest Mi             J8.48q  4  8.479
  9 Cooper Hanning               Wichita Stat              8.49   1 
 10 Jake Holmquist               Hastings Col              8.52   5 
 11 JL Anderson                  Baker Univer              8.60   2 
 12 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia Un              8.62   1 
 12 Sam Housh                    Doane Colleg              8.62   3 
 14 Javonte Walker-Reese         Hastings Col              8.67   5 
 15 Erin Francis                 Dordt                     8.71   4 
 16 Nick Stine                   Hastings Col              8.77   1 
 17 Ryan Maloney                 USF                       8.78   2 
 18 Tobias Boese                 Wichita Stat              8.80   3 
 19 Bryson Mahlberg              Nebraska-Kea              8.85   2 
 20 Derio Long                   Wichita Stat              8.89   1 
 21 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un              8.93   1 
 22 Zeke Winans                  Northwest Mi              8.94   3 
 23 Brad Higgins                 Doane Colleg              8.96   4 
 23 Mac Griffith                 Wichita Stat              8.96   5 
 25 Cody Webben                  Nebraska Wes              9.08   2 
 26 Dustin Schwartz              Doane Colleg              9.12   4 
 26 David Christensen            Midland univ              9.12   2 
 28 Logann Halloran              Northwest Mi              9.17   5 
 29 Tyler Vaughn                 Doane Colleg              9.22   3 
 30 Seth Staashelm               Northwest Mi              9.23   1 
 31 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat              9.29   3 
 32 Keith Demint                 Baker Univer              9.55   4 
 33 Alex Freshour                Wichita Stat              9.73   3 
 34 Bragen Denton                Sterling Col              9.89   2 
 35 Braden Storer                Nebraska Wes             10.32   5 
 36 Ashton Ousley                Baker Univer             11.45   4 
 -- Robert Menzie                USF                        DNF   5 
 -- David Cesmat                 Sterling Col                DQ   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
  Div I Auto: A  7.70                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawson Montgomery            Wichita Stat              7.96  
  2 Tyrell Ross                  Nebraska                  8.09  
  3 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                  8.11  
  4 Cory Beenken                 Wichita Stat              8.21  
  5 Jonathon Becker              Concordia Un              8.33  
  6 Zane Myers                   Northwest Mi              8.47  
 -- Devon Lockard                Wichita Stat               DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
  Div I Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concordia University  'A'                           3:20.87   2 
     1) Adam Birt                       2) David Eads                     
     3) Benjamin Hinckfoot              4) John Cartier                   
  2 Dordt  'A'                                          3:22.93   2 
     1) Alex Henderson                  2) Joseph Lammers                 
     3) Aaron Floen                     4) Nic Pfeifle                    
  3 Doane College  'A'                                  3:24.54   2 
     1) Leo Arroyo                      2) Omar Fernandez                 
     3) Jory Pflasterer                 4) Alex Reynolds                  
  4 Midland university  'A'                             3:25.38   2 
     1) Josh Deines                     2) Charles VanBuren               
     3) Harkera Hardy                   4) AJ Divis                       
  5 Northwest Missouri State Unive  'A'                 3:26.27   1 
     1) Zach Dixon                      2) Eli Smith                      
     3) Rashaad Scott                   4) Kellen Schroeder               
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:28.93   1 
     1) Hayden Schuerman                2) John Hower                     
     3) Brock Taute                     4) Zach Harsin                    
  7 Nebraska-Kearney  'B'                              x3:30.32   1 
     1) Brian Dein                      2) Dain Applegarth                
     3) Kameron Weber                   4) Zach Schmidt                   
  8 Concordia University  'B'                          x3:31.59   1 
     1) Alex Heiden                     2) Jared Hoffman                  
     3) Matthew Chapa                   4) Bryan Pick                     
  9 Dordt  'B'                                         x3:32.90   1 
     1) Tyler Kroeze                    2) Trent Kischer                  
     3) Jake Byma                       4) Aaron Tudor                    
 10 Baker University  'B'                              x3:34.24   1 
     1) Vincent Tadokoro                2) Aaron Caldwell                 
     3) Taylor Nall                     4) Eric Larson                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
  Div I Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Bicknell              Nebraska                 1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
  1 Robert Courtney              Northwest Mi             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 
        O 
  3 Ashton Ousley                Baker Univer            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Matt Voichahoske             Nebraska-Kea            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Derek Wegner                 Doane Colleg            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Young                  Wichita Stat                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Nate Mann                    Concordia Un                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Jake Holmquist               Hastings Col                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Tibbs                Air Force Ac                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- David Christensen            Midland univ                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Skyler Stortenbecker         Hastings Col                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
  Div I Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Haer                    Northwest Mi             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Christian Sandefer           Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Beau Simmons                 Unattached              J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Craig Driver                 Unattached              J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Tibbs                Air Force Ac            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nathan Teten                 Doane Colleg            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Austin Hendrickson           Nebraska-Kea             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Aaron Young                  Wichita Stat             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Kemper Kellerstrass          Northwest Mi            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jay Wall                     Nebraska Wes            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Dan Medrano                  Midland univ             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jake Holmquist               Hastings Col             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kyle Craw                    Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Joshua Brinkerhoff           Dordt                    4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Rob Keeney                   Doane Colleg             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Tobias Boese                 Wichita Stat             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Spencer Longacre             Nebraska-Kea             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Andrew Smith                 Doane Colleg             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Brett Huff                   Dordt                    4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Ethan Shunkwiler             Doane Colleg             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 23 Jonathan Brinkerhoff         Dordt                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Jake Schuelke                NWU Alumni               4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Mark Seeba                   Nebraska-Kea             4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 26 Blake Brouillette            Nebraska-Kea             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 26 Destry Kenning               Doane Colleg             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 28 Jake Krueger                 Doane Colleg             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Brian Dewey                  Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Mac Griffith                 Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Tanner Schwanz               Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brad Higgins                 Doane Colleg                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Jackson                 Hastings Col                NH            
     3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Carson Farr                  Concordia Un                NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un                NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
  Div I Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ronnie Taylor                Hastings Col             7.50mP  24-07.25 
      7.50m  7.20m  7.08m  7.21m        
  2 John Kersenbrock             Nebraska Wes             7.11m   23-04.00 
      FOUL  7.08m  7.11m  FOUL        
  3 Rob Keeney                   Doane Colleg             6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  6.60m  6.40m  FOUL        
  4 Jeremy Gathright             Baker Univer            J6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.52m  6.60m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Porter Groves                Northwest Mi             6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  6.41m  6.14m  6.26m        
  6 Sam Shaw                     Unattached               6.31m   20-08.50 
      FOUL  6.31m  FOUL  6.05m        
  7 Masen Needles                Doane Colleg             6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.28m  FOUL  6.30m        
  8 Seth Staashelm               Northwest Mi             6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.09m  6.18m  6.08m  6.26m        
  9 Robert Klingsporn            Concordia Un             6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  6.05m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Jack Chatelain               Nebraska Wes             6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  4.72m  PASS  PASS        
 11 Adam Baxa                    Doane Colleg             6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.13m  5.93m  5.97m  6.14m        
 12 Sam Housh                    Doane Colleg             6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.97m  6.06m  6.13m  6.05m        
 13 Derek Wegner                 Doane Colleg             6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.95m  5.84m  6.06m  5.79m        
 14 Brad Higgins                 Doane Colleg             6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.89m  5.97m  5.91m  6.05m        
 15 Nate Greene                  Midland univ            J6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  6.05m  FOUL  FOUL        
 16 Zeke Winans                  Northwest Mi             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.89m  5.89m  5.99m  FOUL        
 17 Max Von Seggern              Midland univ             5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  5.91m  5.86m  FOUL        
 18 Lucas Delacruz               USF                     J5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  FOUL  4.44m  5.87m        
 19 Blake Barry                  Hastings Col             5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.92m  FOUL  FOUL  5.93m        
 20 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.79m  5.88m  5.60m  5.83m        
 21 Michael Kracke               Nebraska Wes             5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.74m  5.83m  5.74m        
 22 Devin Johnson                Doane Colleg             5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.82m  5.67m  5.76m        
 23 Logann Halloran              Northwest Mi             5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.75m  5.71m  5.72m  5.79m        
 24 Tyler Burks                  Doane Colleg             5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.56m  5.76m  5.56m        
 25 Sam Verhulst                 Dordt                    5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  5.63m  5.32m  5.75m        
 26 Daniel Moore                 Concordia Un             5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.64m  5.74m  FOUL  5.67m        
 27 Greg Henning                 Baker Univer             5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL        
 28 Rony Sieperda                USF                      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.54m  5.14m  5.33m  5.56m        
 29 Cody Brousek                 Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.01m  5.50m  4.20m  FOUL        
 30 Robert Menzie                USF                      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.33m  5.42m  5.32m        
 31 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.18m  5.21m  5.35m  5.18m        
 -- Mitch Green                  Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
  Div I Auto: A 16.15m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 15.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Chatelain               Nebraska Wes            13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.56m  12.48m  13.93m  13.89m        
  2 Nate Greene                  Midland univ            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  13.70m  FOUL  13.58m        
  3 Byron Evans                  Doane Colleg            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.15m  13.19m  13.71m  12.80m        
  4 Bryce Mason                  Nebraska-Kea            13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.47m  13.62m  13.44m  FOUL        
  5 Edson de Oliveira            Nebraska Wes            12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.90m  12.89m  FOUL        
  6 Brady Land                   Nebraska-Kea            12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  11.93m  12.48m  12.43m        
  7 Brandon Duff                 Hastings Col            12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  11.89m  FOUL        
  8 Greg Henning                 Baker Univer            12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  12.21m  11.37m        
  8 Bryan Heidemann              Concordia Un            12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  12.08m  12.15m        
 10 Blake Barry                  Hastings Col            12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m        
 11 Tyler Kuhfahl                Doane Colleg            12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.87m  FOUL  11.85m  12.13m        
 12 Robert Klingsporn            Concordia Un            12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.73m  FOUL  FOUL  12.12m        
 13 Gary Batres                  Doane Colleg            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.98m  12.08m  11.91m  12.01m        
 14 Tyler Burks                  Doane Colleg            12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Kyle Pohlman                 Nebraska-Kea              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS        
 -- Lucas Delacruz               USF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS        
 -- Creighton Brei               Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Alex Leyva                   Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
  Div I Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Weber                   Hastings Col            16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Vince Krejci                 Doane Colleg            15.71m   51-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.19m  15.71m        
  3 Michael Thalken              Nebraska-Kea            15.02m   49-03.50 
      13.26m  14.94m  15.02m  FOUL        
  4 Dillon Carmichael            Doane Colleg            15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.68m  14.81m  15.00m  FOUL        
  5 Derek Rodine                 Concordia Un            14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m        
  6 Justin Roberts               Hastings Col            14.71m   48-03.25 
      FOUL  14.53m  14.71m  FOUL        
  7 Kevin Drwal                  Nebraska Wes            14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.79m  14.18m  14.70m  FOUL        
  8 Brian Ford                   Air Force Ac            14.64m   48-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.64m        
  9 Jordan Bents                 USF                     14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.80m  14.30m  14.14m  14.16m        
 10 Alvin Voss                   Doane Colleg            14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Bjorn Barrefors              Nebraska                14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.21m  14.11m  13.99m  13.74m        
 12 Greg Schwebach               USF                     14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.40m  13.99m  14.04m  FOUL      
 13 Zac Bendrick                 Northwest Mi            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m        
 14 Clayton Hill                 Baker Univer            13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.64m  13.93m  FOUL       
 15 Cory Lenton                  Midland univ            13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Josh Redman                  Nebraska-Kea            13.73m   45-00.50 
      FOUL  13.73m  13.26m  FOUL       
 17 Jake Harris                  Nebraska Wes            13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.22m  13.46m  13.67m  FOUL        
 18 Jalen Fooster                Air Force Ac            13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 19 Ian Slama                    Midland univ            13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.42m  13.55m  FOUL       
 20 Jose Rojas                   Concordia Un            13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL        
 21 TJ Bottorff                  Hastings Col            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.22m  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL      
 22 Jared Barkemeyer             Air Force Ac            12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.05m  12.74m  12.87m        
 23 Dustin Johns                 Concordia Un            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 24 Colby Jurgens                Nebraska-Kea            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.56m  12.36m  FOUL       
 25 Sheldon Jacks                Baker Univer            12.19m   40-00.00 
      10.75m  11.70m  12.19m  FOUL      
 26 Joel Ripke                   Concordia Un            12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  12.03m  12.07m  FOUL       
 27 Nicholas Wolfe               Baker Univer            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.74m  11.84m  11.42m      
 28 Mitch Stroehlin              Midland univ            11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.40m  10.09m  11.85m  FOUL      
 29 Teran Walford                Nebraska                11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  11.64m  FOUL  11.40m        
 30 Sean Lindgren                Nebraska Wes            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 31 Trey Farmer                  Concordia Un            11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.87m  11.41m  FOUL  11.62m       
 32 Adam Aschenbrenner           Concordia Un            11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.15m         
 33 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia Un            11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.05m       
 34 Seth Staashelm               Northwest Mi             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 35 Teylor Wolfe                 Doane Colleg             9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.38m  FOUL  8.87m  9.43m       
 36 Jared Hrbek                  Midland univ             9.28m   30-05.50 
      8.67m  8.25m  8.66m  9.28m       
 -- Kyle Bartlett                Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Zack Lindsley                Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Kyle Glidden                 Nebraska-Kea              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
  Div I Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabe Wickham                 Hastings Col            21.16mP  69-05.25 
      21.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Cody Weber                   Hastings Col            18.52m   60-09.25 
      18.52m  18.50m  FOUL  18.27m        
  3 Garrett Wickham              Hastings Col            18.21m   59-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.21m  18.21m        
  4 Zack Lindsley                Doane Colleg            17.98m   59-00.00 
      17.97m  17.98m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Kyle Glidden                 Nebraska-Kea            17.65m   57-11.00 
      FOUL  16.23m  17.10m  17.65m        
  6 Derek Rodine                 Concordia Un            16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Alvin Voss                   Doane Colleg            16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Justin Roberts               Hastings Col            16.13m   52-11.00 
      14.97m  16.04m  16.13m  FOUL        
  9 Chance Armstead              Hastings Col            16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.69m  15.85m  16.09m  15.19m        
 10 Dustin Johns                 Concordia Un            15.88m   52-01.25 
      FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Darin Smith                  Doane Colleg            15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 12 Vince Krejci                 Doane Colleg            15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Jacob Griess                 Nebraska                15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.83m  15.03m  14.70m  15.06m        
 14 Zac Bendrick                 Northwest Mi            14.69m   48-02.50 
      13.52m  14.48m  FOUL  14.69m        
 15 James Cole                   Air Force Ac            14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m        
 16 Dalton Maisen                Hastings Col            14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.47m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL        
 17 Kevin Drwal                  Nebraska Wes            14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  FOUL  13.67m  13.60m        
 18 Ian Slama                    Midland univ            14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.64m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Jose Rojas                   Concordia Un            14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.04m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL        
 20 Jordan Bents                 USF                     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.33m  12.71m  13.97m  FOUL        
 21 James Chambers               Air Force Ac            13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.91m  13.82m  13.06m        
 22 Sean Lindgren                Nebraska Wes            13.79m   45-03.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  13.34m  13.79m      
 23 Joseph Matthews              Midland univ            13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  12.22m  12.83m  13.71m       
 24 Jordan Larrington            Concordia Un            13.61m   44-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m      
 25 Trey Farmer                  Concordia Un            13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  13.33m       
 26 Joel Ripke                   Concordia Un            13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.42m  13.18m  13.29m  12.52m      
 27 Spencer Trapp                Nebraska Wes            13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  13.14m  13.07m  FOUL       
 28 Colby Jurgens                Nebraska-Kea            13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.05m  12.51m  FOUL  13.22m      
 29 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia Un            13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  12.98m  13.17m  FOUL      
 30 Jake Harris                  Nebraska Wes            12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL        
 31 Joe Naughton                 Baker Univer            12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 32 Casey Seay                   Nebraska Wes            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 33 Steven Henry                 Midland univ            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL  12.16m       
 34 Clayton Hill                 Baker Univer            12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 35 Mitch Stroehlin              Midland univ            12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.25m  11.84m      
 36 Sheldon Jacks                Baker Univer            11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  11.42m      
 37 Adam Aschenbrenner           Concordia Un            11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL      
 38 TJ Bottorff                  Hastings Col            10.36m   34-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.36m      
 39 Cody Viergever               Baker Univer            10.07m   33-00.50 
      7.88m  9.70m  10.07m  FOUL      
 40 Teylor Wolfe                 Doane Colleg             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.09m  9.62m  9.85m  9.24m      
 41 Nicholas Wolfe               Baker Univer             8.91m   29-02.75 
      FOUL  8.91m  FOUL  7.76m      
 42 Jared Hrbek                  Midland univ             8.17m   26-09.75 
      FOUL  7.96m  8.17m  FOUL      
 -- Garrett Anderson             Baker Univer              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Michael Thalken              Nebraska-Kea              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 08:26 PM
                NWU Invitational 2012 - 1/20/2012 to 2/20/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
  Div I Auto: A  7.26                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Niederklein             Hastings Col              7.96q  5  7.954
  2 Samantha Fender              Northwest Mi             J7.96q  3  7.958
  3 Mara Griva                   Nebraska                  7.97q  1 
  4 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes              7.99q  4 
  5 Brianna Evans                Northwest Mi              8.04q  2 
  6 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat              8.05q  4 
  7 Dani Moyer                   USF                       8.08q  3 
  8 Jeanelle Facey               Nebraska                  8.09q  2 
  9 Porche Parnell               Hastings Col              8.13   2 
 10 Kara Mostoller               Nebraska                  8.17   1 
 11 Mel Kroupa                   USF                       8.19   5 
 12 Hannah Moore                 Baker Univer              8.20   2 
 12 Ellie Ewere                  Nebraska                  8.20   1 
 14 Terri Armstrong              Neb. Omaha                8.22   4 
 15 Leah Wensmann                USF                       8.25   3 
 16 Katie King                   Nebraska-Kea              8.26   3 
 16 Kristina Lenge               USF                       8.26   1 
 16 Michelle Toukan              Hastings Col              8.26   1 
 19 Diamond Griffith             Baker Univer              8.29   5 
 20 Jaquela Stewart              Baker Univer              8.30   2 
 21 April Christman              Nebraska-Kea              8.35   5 
 22 Cami Hasenohr                Doane Colleg              8.36   4 
 22 Kristen Suchor               USF                       8.36   3 
 24 Nicole Josephsen             USF                       8.43   5 
 25 Denneil Shaw                 Neb. Omaha                8.45   4 
 26 Kristina Apple               Midland univ              8.51   3 
 27 Jessica Ripp                 Neb. Omaha                8.60   1 
 28 Cassandra Starks             Concordia Un              8.61   2 
 29 Selina Barry                 Hastings Col              8.70   5 
 30 Danielle Masur               Concordia Un              8.77   1 
 31 Karen Fischer                Dordt                     9.23   4 
 -- Courtney Richards            Doane Colleg                FS   4 
 -- Holly Suss                   USF                         DQ   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
  Div I Auto: A  7.26                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Niederklein             Hastings Col              7.91  
  2 Mara Griva                   Nebraska                  7.94  
  3 Brianna Evans                Northwest Mi              7.97  
  4 Samantha Fender              Northwest Mi              8.01  
  5 Dani Moyer                   USF                       8.04  
  6 Jeanelle Facey               Nebraska                  8.06  
  7 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes              8.07  
  8 Tanya Friesen                Wichita Stat              8.08  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
  Div I Auto: A 23.20                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Sloan                  Baker Univer             25.70   8 
  2 Abby Niederklein             Hastings Col             25.93  10 
  3 Mel Kroupa                   USF                      26.22   9 
  4 Tabitha Kreutzer             Nebraska-Kea             26.37   9 
  5 Shelby Hamilton              Nebraska-Kea             26.40  10 
  6 Terri Armstrong              Neb. Omaha               26.41   8 
  7 Lauren Psota                 Neb. Omaha               26.51   9 
  8 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes             26.60   7  26.591
  9 Lesly Torres                 Air Force Ac            J26.60   9  26.597
 10 Jena Isaacson                Nebraska-Kea             26.71   9 
 11 Porche Parnell               Hastings Col             26.72  10 
 12 Leah Wensmann                USF                      26.83   7 
 13 Conner Anderson              USF                      27.02   5 
 14 Kristina Lenge               USF                      27.07   8 
 15 Stephanie Hutsell            Nebraska-Kea             27.14  10 
 16 Brianna Evans                Northwest Mi             27.31   8 
 16 Ashton Nibert                Northwest Mi             27.31   7 
 18 Chandelar Carey              Northwest Mi             27.36   7 
 19 Claire Boyer                 Nebraska Wes             27.39   5 
 20 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                    27.40   6 
 21 Anna Weigandt                Nebraska                 27.52   8 
 22 Cami Hasenohr                Doane Colleg             27.55   5 
 23 Courtney Richards            Doane Colleg             27.66   5 
 24 Ariella Harrison             Baker Univer             27.67   2 
 24 Dani Moyer                   USF                      27.67   6 
 26 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings Col             27.72   4 
 27 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                    27.73   7 
 28 Nicole Josephsen             USF                      27.83   5 
 29 Erin Klein                   Doane Colleg             27.91   6 
 30 Heather Simpson              Sterling Col             27.95   3 
 31 Erin Dyas                    Doane Colleg             27.98   4 
 31 Diamond Griffith             Baker Univer             27.98   5 
 33 Montana Hayes                Concordia Un             28.09   3 
 34 Jami Pritschau               Nebraska Wes             28.15   2 
 35 Taylor McNamara              Nebraska-Kea             28.19   2 
 36 Kristen Suchor               USF                      28.30   3 
 37 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             28.31   2 
 38 Brandi Winchester            Nebraska-Kea             28.38   7 
 39 Cassandra Starks             Concordia Un             28.45   4 
 40 Katie Thurbon                Baker Univer             28.57   3 
 41 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             29.04   4 
 41 Brianne Englund              Nebraska Wes             29.04   3 
 43 Stephanie Rusnak             Baker Univer             29.50   1 
 44 Jaquela Stewart              Baker Univer             29.53   1 
 45 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             29.75   3 
 46 Karen Fischer                Dordt                    30.25   2 
 47 Tera Lyons                   Baker Univer             30.46   1 
 -- Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes                DQ   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
  Div I Auto: A 52.40                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethany Gross                Air Force Ac             58.37   6 
  2 Shelby Hamilton              Nebraska-Kea             58.55   6 
  3 Mel Kroupa                   USF                      58.56   6 
  4 Katie Bonnema                Dordt                    58.91   5 
  5 Lauren Psota                 Neb. Omaha               59.16   5 
  6 Rachel Butler                Unattached               59.41   6 
  7 Tabitha Kreutzer             Nebraska-Kea             59.97   4 
  8 Erin Klein                   Doane Colleg           1:00.04   5 
  9 Stephanie Hutsell            Nebraska-Kea           1:00.43   5 
 10 Claire Boyer                 Nebraska Wes           1:01.04   2 
 11 Hannah Moore                 Baker Univer           1:01.24   4 
 12 Michaela Chambers            Northwest Mi           1:01.46   4 
 13 Casarah Schutt               Doane Colleg           1:01.83   3 
 14 Chandelar Carey              Northwest Mi           1:01.85   3 
 15 Kari Van Beek                Dordt                  1:01.91   4 
 16 Tara Postma                  Dordt                  1:03.10   3 
 17 Erika Schroeder              Concordia Un           1:03.14   3 
 18 Nikki Lewis                  Northwest Mi           1:03.17   3 
 19 Heather Simpson              Sterling Col           1:03.29   2 
 20 Jami Pritschau               Nebraska Wes           1:03.86   2 
 21 Callie Anderson              Baker Univer           1:04.37   1 
 22 Chelsea Vaandrager           Dordt                  1:04.41   1 
 23 April Christman              Nebraska-Kea           1:04.99   2 
 24 Rachel Cutler                Concordia Un           1:05.39   1 
 25 Katelyn Lieuwen              Dordt                  1:06.00   2 
 26 Stephanie Rusnak             Baker Univer           1:06.78   1 
 27 Tera Lyons                   Baker Univer           1:11.17   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:17.92  3/3/2001    Lesley Owusu, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tasha Mayne                  Air Force Ac           1:39.84   3 
  2 Rachel Thomas                Air Force Ac           1:39.97   3 
  3 Jenna Stanbrough             Baker Univer           1:43.06   3 
  4 Morgan Hopkins               Nebraska-Kea           1:43.53   3 
  5 Megan Letts                  Concordia Un           1:43.90   2 
  6 Abby Jackson                 Hastings Col           1:44.13   3 
  7 Christina Tomka              Concordia Un           1:44.67   3 
  8 Jenean Williams              Concordia Un           1:45.10   2 
  9 Bailey Hirsch                Doane Colleg           1:45.77   1 
 10 Tabitha Paul                 Nebraska-Kea           1:47.34   2 
 11 Terri Hulinsky               Nebraska-Kea           1:47.58   1 
 12 Tyrona Allen                 Baker Univer           1:49.29   2 
 13 Michelle Johnson             USF                    1:51.01   1 
 -- Dana Loveland                Baker Univer                DQ   2  Rule 5.2B
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
  Div I Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marissa Bongers              Nebraska-Kea           2:20.69  
  2 Shelbie Pettie               USF                    2:22.21  
  3 Becca Steadman               USF                    2:23.39  
  4 Lillie Koerner               Dordt                  2:23.86  
  5 Kaitlyn Wells                Nebraska-Kea           2:25.46  
  6 Erica Pirog                  Nebraska-Kea           2:26.01  
  7 Alyssa Straube               Doane Colleg           2:26.20  
  8 Maggie Hedlund               Nebraska Wes           2:27.50  
  9 Jillian Linnebur             Sterling Col           2:27.51  
 10 Ashley Kildow                Neb. Omaha             2:33.34  
 11 Emily Bindl                  Doane Colleg           2:44.34  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:45.96  2/26/2005   Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Mosby                 Air Force Ac           2:58.33  
  2 Jessa Sughroue               Doane Colleg           3:01.23  
  3 Melissa Fuerst               Air Force Ac           3:01.59  
  4 Heidi Johnson                Northwest Mi           3:03.28  
  5 Jena Schwalenberg            Concordia Un           3:05.08  
  6 Katie Carroll                Air Force Ac           3:07.30  
  7 Merissa Harkema              Dordt                  3:08.93  
  8 Nichole Duncan               Dordt                  3:14.66  
  9 Toni Hulinsky                Concordia Un           3:15.07  
 10 Amber Balvin                 Sterling Col           3:18.92  
 11 Winonah Krug                 Concordia Un           3:20.29  
 12 Leslie Alitz                 Northwest Mi           3:22.08  
 13 Renee Buikema                Dordt                  3:22.27  
 14 Lindsey Mettler              USF                    3:28.11  
 15 Carrie King                  USF                    3:30.25  
 16 Erica Sturgis                Nebraska Wes           3:32.65  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Div I Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 4:47.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Vorthmann             Neb. Omaha             5:07.99  
  2 Martha Meineke               Concordia Un           5:08.72  
  3 Jena Schwalenberg            Concordia Un           5:12.29  
  4 Taylor Woodruff              Northwest Mi           5:14.54  
  5 Anne Herbert                 Northwest Mi           5:15.15  
  6 Whitney Wilgenburg           Dordt                  5:21.68  
  7 Brooke Harris                Nebraska-Kea           5:23.56  
  8 Liz Damman                   Nebraska-Kea           5:26.77  
  9 Jess Driewer                 Doane Colleg           5:27.20  
 10 Abby De Vries                Dordt                  5:28.74  
 11 Katie Nelson                 Nebraska Wes           5:29.07  
 12 Sierra Harder                USF                    5:35.76  
 13 Anna Meyer                   Concordia Un           5:39.69  
 14 Lauren Shomaker              Hastings Col           5:43.01  
 15 Sara Doll                    Sterling Col           5:43.23  
 16 Melanie Fehringer            Nebraska Wes           5:43.77  
 17 Shelby Hohnholt              Concordia Un           5:45.02  
 18 Hana Speaks                  Northwest Mi           5:50.04  
 19 Theresa Staley               Concordia Un           5:54.79  
 20 Carrie King                  USF                    6:01.77  
 21 Lindsey Mettler              USF                    6:05.93  
 22 Maddie Monohan               Nebraska Wes           6:15.97  
 23 Lauren Boyer                 Nebraska Wes           6:47.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
  Div I Auto: A 9:13.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 9:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Unruh                 USF                   10:16.73  
  2 Amanda Vorthmann             Neb. Omaha            10:21.65  
  3 Brittany Poole               Northwest Mi          10:22.99  
  4 Martha Meineke               Concordia Un          10:27.25  
  5 Malaina Huebert              Nebraska Wes          10:37.78  
  6 Hayley Sutter                Nebraska Wes          10:43.67  
  7 Anna Meyer                   Concordia Un          11:00.78  
  8 Sierra Harder                USF                   11:01.67  
  9 Lauren Opp                   Dordt                 11:05.59  
 10 Erin Kautz                   Nebraska Wes          11:10.21  
 11 Becca Steadman               USF                   11:10.63  
 12 Tasha Sherman                Northwest Mi          11:16.63  
 13 Shelbie Pettie               USF                   11:16.87  
 13 Kerry Kurta                  Baker Univer          11:16.87  
 15 Shelby Hohnholt              Concordia Un          11:24.92  
 16 Lauren Shomaker              Hastings Col          11:25.60  
 17 Taylor Lucas                 Doane Colleg          11:28.46  
 18 Amanda Cushing               Northwest Mi          11:29.39  
 19 Claire Aylward               Nebraska-Kea          11:30.56  
 20 Sara Doll                    Sterling Col          11:32.94  
 21 Lindsey Brown                Baker Univer          11:39.64  
 22 Jena Hansen                  Nebraska-Kea          11:49.99  
 23 Lisa Poppe                   Doane Colleg          11:55.75  
 24 Jamie Rudder                 Nebraska-Kea          12:00.59  
 25 Sarah Noordam                Northwest Mi          13:50.26  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
  Div I Auto: A 16:07.50                                                       
  Div I Prov: P 16:44.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Kinberg               Nebraska Wes          17:37.70  
  2 Sarah Kortze                 Concordia Un          18:09.79  
  3 Madison Marshman             Northwest Mi          18:26.78  
  4 Michelle Steiger             Dordt                 18:31.41  
  5 Briana Adams                 Nebraska-Kea          18:44.38  
  6 Jordan Esry                  Northwest Mi          18:49.17  
  7 Kristin Rogers               Neb. Omaha            18:58.35  
  8 Jordan Bloesser              Nebraska-Kea          19:20.00  
  9 Megan Rosa                   Baker Univer          19:30.18  
 10 Christina Hanson             Concordia Un          19:38.01  
 11 Ashley Ermer                 Nebraska Wes          20:04.54  
 12 Hannah Orlow                 Dordt                 20:13.11  
 13 Christine Keenan             Midland univ          21:26.27  
 14 Bailey Eldredge              Hastings Col          21:34.04  
 15 Alexis Lipson                Doane Colleg          22:17.68  
 16 Lauren Hohbein               Hastings Col          23:24.93  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
  Div I Auto: A  8.14                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mila Andric                  Nebraska                  8.73q  2 
  2 Greta Kerekes                Nebraska                  8.96q  3 
  3 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat              9.09q  6 
  4 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha                9.15q  6 
  5 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                     9.20q  4 
  6 Kathie-Lee Laidley           Neb. Omaha                9.27q  2 
  7 Ashli Mosby                  Northwest Mi              9.34q  5 
  8 Chinwe Ekweariri             Wichita Stat              9.36q  2 
  9 Katie Schoen                 Nebraska Wes              9.37   4 
 10 Conner Anderson              USF                       9.43   1 
 10 Brandi Winchester            Nebraska-Kea              9.43   3 
 12 Celeste Robinson             Neb. Omaha                9.52   1 
 13 Alexis Jones-Hardy           Air Force Ac              9.64   1 
 14 Gretchen Kroese              Northwest Mi              9.71   5 
 15 Diamond Griffith             Baker Univer              9.74   5 
 16 Sarah Gilbert                Wichita Stat              9.76   3 
 17 Morgan Fischer               Nebraska-Kea              9.77   5 
 18 Tyler Sloan                  Baker Univer              9.82   3 
 19 Jill Kurtz                   Wichita Stat             10.04   1 
 20 Susan Rollman                Doane Colleg             10.09   4 
 21 Jena Isaacson                Nebraska-Kea             10.13   4 
 21 Selina Barry                 Hastings Col             10.13   1 
 23 Jessica Hugo                 Northwest Mi             10.16   2 
 24 Jaden Prewitt                Wichita Stat             10.19   6 
 25 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             10.26   2 
 26 Karissa Blank                Doane Colleg             10.27   5 
 27 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings Col             10.30   3 
 28 Ckalyn Roth-Clark            Neb. Omaha               10.32   2 
 29 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             10.35   3 
 30 Amanda Alexander             Neb. Omaha               10.46   6 
 31 Adrienne Cornelius           Northwest Mi             10.50   6 
 31 Jordan Hopkins               Nebraska-Kea             10.50   2 
 33 Samantha Fender              Northwest Mi             10.60   1 
 34 Erika Schroeder              Concordia Un             10.63   3 
 35 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Wichita Stat             10.65   3 
 36 Callie Anderson              Baker Univer             10.66   4 
 37 Chloe Wichman                Northwest Mi             10.78   1 
 38 Ariella Harrison             Baker Univer             11.12   6 
 39 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane Colleg             11.15   4 
 40 Julia Hauser                 Midland univ             11.18   2 
 41 Taylor Tacha                 Nebraska Wes             11.22   5 
 42 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             11.45   5 
 43 Brianne Englund              Nebraska Wes             13.39   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
  Div I Auto: A  8.14                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mila Andric                  Nebraska                  8.69  
  2 Greta Kerekes                Nebraska                  8.73  
  3 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                     9.04  
  4 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat              9.05  
  5 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha                9.10  
  6 Kathie-Lee Laidley           Neb. Omaha                9.19  
  7 Chinwe Ekweariri             Wichita Stat              9.43  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:34.67  3/1/2003    , Texas                                   
                         Richards, Aiken, McIntosh, Robinson               
  Div I Auto: A 3:33.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 USF  'A'                                            4:01.81   2 
     1) Conner Anderson                 2) Leah Wensmann                  
     3) Kristina Lenge                  4) Mel Kroupa                     
  2 Doane College  'A'                                  4:02.50   2 
     1) Erin Klein                      2) Alyssa Straube                 
     3) Casarah Schutt                  4) Jessa Sughroue                 
  3 Dordt  'A'                                          4:04.26   2 
     1) Kari Van Beek                   2) Tara Postma                    
     3) Lillie Koerner                  4) Katie Bonnema                  
  4 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               4:07.97   2 
     1) Morgan Hopkins                  2)                                
     3) Jordan Hopkins                  4) Erica Pirog                    
  5 Northwest Missouri State Unive  'A'                 4:08.96   2 
     1) Alexis Boyd                     2) Ashton Nibert                  
     3) Jessica Hugo                    4) Chloe Wichman                  
  6 Baker University  'A'                               4:13.46   1 
     1) Callie Anderson                 2) Ariella Harrison               
     3) Hannah Moore                    4) Tyler Sloan                    
  7 Concordia University  'A'                           4:15.59   2 
     1) Erika Schroeder                 2) Megan Letts                    
     3) Christina Tomka                 4) Jenean Williams                
  8 Dordt  'B'                                         x4:18.18   1 
     1) Chelsea Vaandrager              2) Lindsey Moerman                
     3) Kaitlin Troost                  4) Katelyn Lieuwen                
  9 Baker University  'B'                              x4:22.71   1 
     1) Jenna Stanbrough                2) Tyrona Allen                   
     3) Dana Loveland                   4) Stephanie Rusnak               
 10 Concordia University  'B'                          x4:27.95   1 
     1) Rachel Cutler                   2) Cassandra Starks               
     3) Myria Knapp                     4) Toni Hulinsky                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/25/2006   Amy Acuff/Destinee Hooker, Asics/Texas      
  Div I Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathie-Lee Laidley           Neb. Omaha               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Katie Schoen                 Nebraska Wes            J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alyssa McDowell              Doane Colleg             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Katie Smith                  Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsay Elston               USF                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha              J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kristi Bauer                 Nebraska-Kea            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ariel Krolikowski            Nebraska-Kea            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Erin DeVries                 Doane Colleg            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sonny Adkins                 Doane Colleg             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Warnock               Nebraska Wes             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Jaclyn Abrahamian            Wichita Stat            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Jessica Hall                 Nebraska-Kea            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Susan Rollman                Doane Colleg             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Paige Rockers                Baker Univer             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Witney Sorell                Wichita Stat             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Jaden Prewitt                Wichita Stat            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Jena Isaacson                Nebraska-Kea            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Jessica Hugo                 Northwest Mi             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 20 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 20 Jordan Hopkins               Nebraska-Kea             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 23 Ckalyn Roth-Clark            Neb. Omaha              J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Adrienne Cornelius           Northwest Mi                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker Univer                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Churchman             Northwest Mi                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Chloe Wichman                Northwest Mi                NH            
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Samantha Fender              Northwest Mi                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Brandi Winchester            Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Dragoo               Unattached                  NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
  Div I Auto: A 4.25m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 4.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kellie Fegter                Concordia Un             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paula Andrie                 Unattached              J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Katie Thurbon                Baker Univer            J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ashlee Brown                 Concordia Un             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Madison Wakefield            Doane Colleg             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Courtney Fegter              Nebraska-Kea            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Callie Walker                Midland univ             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Megan Elder                  Northwest Mi             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Rianne Gross                 Concordia Un            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cassandra Starks             Concordia Un            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lindsay Anderson             Concordia Un            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Shelby Yelden                Concordia Un            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Aisha Bourke                 Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Kayla Ambrose                Doane Colleg            J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kendra Martiny               Northwest Mi            J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kamala Moore                 Concordia Un            J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Michelle Toukan              Hastings Col             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Callie Cox                   Doane Colleg            J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Stephanie Rudder             Nebraska-Kea             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        X    O    O  XXX 
 20 Montana Hayes                Concordia Un            J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 21 Elisa Carlson                Nebraska Wes            J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 22 Ali Clark                    Nebraska-Kea             2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Brittany Forbes              Nebraska-Kea            J2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 24 Brianne Hopper               Sterling Col             2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kara Svaty                   Sterling Col                NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Aurich             Concordia Un                NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 -- Carly Hillburn               Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Savanna Bird                 Northwest Mi                NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
  Div I Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 6.13m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.46m  5.49m  5.67m  FOUL        
  2 Dani Moyer                   USF                      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  4.97m  FOUL  4.86m        
  3 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                    5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.10m  5.03m  5.24m  5.29m        
  4 Samantha Fender              Northwest Mi             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  5.02m  5.05m  5.03m        
  5 Alexis Jones-Hardy           Air Force Ac             5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.89m  4.70m  4.75m  5.16m        
  6 Lauren Baird                 Doane Colleg             5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.99m  4.96m  5.13m  5.06m        
  7 Jillian Guerrero             Nebraska Wes             5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.86m  4.93m  4.90m  5.06m        
  8 Shelby Meier                 Doane Colleg             5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.01m       
  8 Katelyn Kerkman              Midland univ             5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.01m        
 10 Lindsay Elston               USF                      5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.94m  FOUL  5.00m  4.89m        
 11 Paige Hemmer                 Concordia Un             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.75m  4.96m  FOUL  4.92m        
 12 Nicole Josephsen             USF                      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  4.71m  4.79m        
 13 Abby Niederklein             Hastings Col             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.70m  4.62m  4.62m        
 14 Lesly Torres                 Air Force Ac             4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.76m  4.85m  4.87m  4.77m        
 15 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings Col             4.82m   15-09.75 
      FOUL  4.82m  FOUL  4.60m        
 16 Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes             4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.73m  4.77m  4.81m  4.75m        
 17 Celeste Robinson             Neb. Omaha               4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.62m  4.79m  4.44m  PASS        
 18 Jessica Ripp                 Neb. Omaha               4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.51m  4.78m  4.75m  3.85m        
 19 Chloe Wichman                Northwest Mi            J4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.15m  4.76m  4.61m  4.78m        
 20 Karissa Blank                Doane Colleg             4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.77m  4.76m        
 21 Mariah Toussaint             Midland univ             4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.32m  4.31m  4.76m        
 22 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                    4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.70m  4.75m  FOUL  4.75m        
 23 Sarah Genrich                Doane Colleg             4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.67m  4.70m  4.42m  FOUL        
 24 Audrey Jacobsen              Nebraska Wes             4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.65m  FOUL        
 25 Kaitlin Troost               Dordt                    4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.60m  4.43m  FOUL        
 26 Emily Reed                   Doane Colleg             4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.54m  4.39m  3.73m        
 27 Jen Cushing                  Doane Colleg             4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.52m  4.56m  3.93m  3.84m        
 27 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.56m  4.52m  FOUL  4.45m        
 29 Rachel Cutler                Concordia Un             4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.52m  4.53m  FOUL  FOUL        
 30 Hannah Churchman             Northwest Mi            J4.53m   14-10.50 
      FOUL  4.45m  4.53m  FOUL        
 31 Amanda Alexander             Neb. Omaha               4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.50m  3.76m  4.13m        
 32 Lindsey Moerman              Dordt                    4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  4.35m  4.37m  4.38m        
 33 Ariella Harrison             Baker Univer             4.38m   14-04.50 
      FOUL  4.38m  4.37m  4.33m        
 33 Ckalyn Roth-Clark            Neb. Omaha               4.38m   14-04.50 
      FOUL  4.19m  4.32m  4.38m        
 35 Danielle Masur               Concordia Un             4.37m   14-04.00 
      FOUL  4.37m  FOUL  FOUL        
 36 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane Colleg             4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.26m  4.12m  4.14m  4.26m        
 37 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             4.24m   13-11.00 
      4.24m  FOUL  3.90m  FOUL        
 38 Adrienne Cornelius           Northwest Mi             4.23m   13-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.23m  FOUL        
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
  Div I Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Meier                 Doane Colleg            11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  11.33m  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Nakuya Smith                 Nebraska-Kea            11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.75m  11.07m  10.88m  11.23m        
  3 Denneil Shaw                 Neb. Omaha              11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.56m  10.86m  11.11m  11.11m        
  4 Raenecia Gordon              Doane Colleg            10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.40m  10.85m  10.48m  10.32m        
  5 Jaquela Stewart              Baker Univer            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.23m  10.66m  10.48m  9.51m        
  6 Jillian Guerrero             Nebraska Wes            10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.47m  10.43m  FOUL  10.63m        
  7 Karissa Blank                Doane Colleg            10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.44m  FOUL  FOUL  10.50m        
  8 Paige Rockers                Baker Univer            10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.05m  10.20m  9.75m  10.42m        
  9 Lindsay Elston               USF                     10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.04m  FOUL  10.08m  10.41m        
 10 Lauren Baird                 Doane Colleg            10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.34m  PASS        
 11 Natalie Kramer               Doane Colleg            10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.06m  FOUL  10.33m  9.57m        
 12 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                   10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.72m  10.28m  10.08m  PASS        
 13 Paige Hemmer                 Concordia Un            10.26m   33-08.00 
      9.90m  FOUL  10.26m  10.26m        
 14 Sarah Genrich                Doane Colleg            10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.19m  10.17m  10.08m  10.20m        
 15 Lindsey Moerman              Dordt                    9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.61m  9.63m  9.54m        
 16 Jenn Gold                    Hastings Col             9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 17 Tiffany Hoagland             Nebraska Wes             9.24m   30-03.75 
      FOUL  9.24m  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Kaitlin Troost               Dordt                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
  Div I Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Griffith                Hastings Col            13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  12.43m  13.72m  FOUL        
  2 Brittany Erdmann             Concordia Un            13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Lekiesha McKnight            Northwest Mi            13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  13.09m  13.16m  FOUL        
  4 Jessica Payne                Doane Colleg            13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.41m  13.16m  12.04m  12.31m        
  5 Tristen Sharp                Unattached              13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.46m  FOUL  13.10m  FOUL        
  6 McKayla Gowen                Hastings Col            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.59m  13.05m  13.04m  12.71m        
  7 Brittany Weinandt            Nebraska-Kea            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.20m  12.66m  12.88m  12.97m        
  8 Lory Johnson                 Nebraska-Kea            12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.26m  12.94m  12.06m  12.55m        
  9 Jackie Ziemke                Nebraska-Kea            12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.54m  12.76m  FOUL  12.89m        
 10 Deanna Dirkschneider         Nebraska Wes            12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Jamie Crouse                 Concordia Un            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.28m  12.79m  FOUL  12.80m        
 12 Stormy Rains                 Hastings Col            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.25m  12.28m  12.45m  12.71m        
 13 Lauren Eickemeyer            Concordia Un            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  12.04m  FOUL  12.36m        
 14 Kelsee Meisner               Doane Colleg            12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.96m  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL        
 15 Callan Sawtelle              USF                     12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.66m  12.52m  FOUL  12.08m        
 16 Jennifer Maag                Hastings Col            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.05m  12.21m  12.40m  11.97m        
 17 Whitney Collins              Doane Colleg            12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.04m  12.10m  FOUL  12.28m        
 18 Fiona Moloney                Northwest Mi            12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.56m  FOUL  12.03m  11.44m       
 19 Megan Hoesing                Midland univ            11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Katelyn Butts                Concordia Un            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.51m  FOUL  FOUL  11.64m        
 21 Brittany Edson               Nebraska Wes            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.32m  11.31m  11.56m  11.62m       
 22 Marissa Whipple              USF                     11.49m   37-08.50 
      10.08m  FOUL  10.56m  11.49m       
 23 Mindi Schlautman             Nebraska Wes            11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.95m  10.59m  11.27m  11.27m       
 24 Valarie Schirmer             Baker Univer            11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  10.56m  FOUL  11.17m       
 25 Jordan Stiens                Nebraska                11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  10.62m  10.62m  11.00m        
 26 Anne Martin                  Nebraska                10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.32m  10.34m  10.24m  10.42m        
 27 Cortney Koepke               Concordia Un            10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.03m  9.55m  10.28m  FOUL       
 28 Laura Grubb                  Nebraska Wes            10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.60m  10.21m  10.09m  10.06m       
 29 Emily King                   Northwest Mi             8.98m   29-05.50 
      FOUL  8.75m  8.55m  8.98m      
 -- Karmen Lawver                Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
  Div I Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Jackson                Nebraska                16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  FOUL  15.93m  FOUL        
  2 Jamie Crouse                 Concordia Un            16.05m   52-08.00 
      FOUL  15.54m  15.75m  16.05m        
  3 Andrea Howe                  Nebraska-Kea            15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  15.80m  15.50m  FOUL       
  4 Mary Morales                 Nebraska                15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.85m  FOUL  15.16m  15.72m        
  5 Karmen Lawver                Doane Colleg            15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Haley Mondt                  Doane Colleg            15.48m   50-09.50 
      13.80m  FOUL  15.48m  FOUL        
  7 Katelyn Butts                Concordia Un            15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Whitney Collins              Doane Colleg            15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.58m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL        
  9 Lauren Eickemeyer            Concordia Un            14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL        
 10 Cortney Koepke               Concordia Un            14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  14.51m  FOUL       
 11 Lekiesha McKnight            Northwest Mi            14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.35m  FOUL  14.06m  14.50m        
 12 Kayla Franzluebbers          Nebraska Wes            14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  14.38m  14.17m  FOUL        
 13 Brittany Weinandt            Nebraska-Kea            14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.02m  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL        
 14 Jennie Allen                 Midland univ            14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.69m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Emily Finley                 Nebraska-Kea            14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL        
 16 Tristen Sharp                Unattached              14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.82m  14.14m  FOUL  14.31m        
 17 Jennifer Maag                Hastings Col            14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.26m  13.64m  13.30m        
 18 Carlie Pinkelman             Nebraska                14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  13.83m  FOUL  14.08m        
 19 Rachel Kruse                 USF                     14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.05m  14.07m  FOUL  13.92m       
 20 Ashton Henderson             Doane Colleg            13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m       
 21 Jenna Stremel                Nebraska-Kea            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.05m  13.56m  13.60m  13.63m       
 22 Megan Hoesing                Midland univ            13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m       
 23 Mindi Schlautman             Nebraska Wes            13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  13.36m        
 24 McKayla Gowen                Hastings Col            13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m        
 25 Deanna Dirkschneider         Nebraska Wes            12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.39m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL        
 26 Emily King                   Northwest Mi            12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.20m  12.28m  11.59m  12.05m       
 27 Bianca Mata                  Nebraska-Kea            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 28 Sarah Saltz                  Concordia Un            11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 29 Kayla Hagemeister            Hastings Col            11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.08m  11.65m  FOUL  FOUL       
 30 Kaylee McMacken              USF                     11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.08m  11.62m  FOUL  11.32m       
 31 Brittany Edson               Nebraska Wes            11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.99m  11.47m  11.57m  10.85m       
 32 Fiona Moloney                Northwest Mi            11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  11.20m  FOUL  11.17m       
 33 Laura McQuisten              Nebraska Wes            10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.47m  9.88m  10.15m  10.74m       
 34 Kristine Dunker              Midland univ            10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  9.83m  FOUL  10.41m       
 35 Marissa Whipple              USF                     10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.01m  FOUL       
 -- Laura Grubb                  Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Marlee Denton                Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Abby Griffith                Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Stormy Rains                 Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Brittany Erdmann             Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Kelsee Meisner               Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
  Div I Auto: A  6.60                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  6.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brijesh Lawrence             Doane Colleg              6.83q  2 
  2 Ronnie Taylor                Hastings Col              6.95q  4 
  3 Allen Osborn                 Nebraska-Kea              7.00q  3 
  4 Porter Groves                Northwest Mi              7.05q  2 
  5 Noah Smith                   Concordia Un              7.06q  1  7.0593
  6 Ben McCaleb                  Doane Colleg             J7.06q  5  7.0600
  7 Aaron Young                  Wichita Stat              7.07q  3  7.066
  8 Brandon Childs               Wichita Stat             J7.07q  2  7.069
  9 Dominique Hawkins            Hastings Col              7.12   5 
  9 Chris Busby                  Doane Colleg              7.12   4 
 11 Tannor Mroczek               Nebraska-Kea              7.14   3 
 12 Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel      Wichita Stat              7.16   1 
 13 Shad Bride                   Nebraska-Kea              7.21   4 
 13 JL Anderson                  Baker Univer              7.21   5 
 15 Josh Deines                  Midland univ              7.22   4 
 15 Sam Housh                    Doane Colleg              7.22   1 
 17 Jon Harsley                  Northwest Mi              7.25   1 
 17 Louis Kaelin                 Nebraska-Kea              7.25   2 
 19 Jacob Reifenrath             Concordia Un              7.26   1 
 20 Adam Baxa                    Doane Colleg              7.29   5 
 21 Taylor Sims                  Northwest Mi              7.31   3 
 22 Terren Craddock-Moore        Baker Univer              7.32   3 
 23 Aaron Floen                  Dordt                     7.35   4 
 24 Chase Roberts                Nebraska Wes              7.38   1 
 25 Marty Molina                 Nebraska-Kea              7.39   2 
 26 Joseph Lammers               Dordt                     7.40   5 
 27 Rashad Moxey                 Nebraska                  7.47   2 
 28 Tim Burge                    Doane Colleg              7.50   3 
 29 Javonte Walker-Reese         Hastings Col              7.51   3 
 30 Brady Land                   Nebraska-Kea              7.53   1 
 31 Brock Moss                   Sterling Col              7.55   2 
 32 Andrew Hamann                Doane Colleg              7.57   5 
 33 Michael Winget               Hastings Col              7.59   2 
 34 Mike Talton                  Sterling Col              7.60   4 
 35 Kyle Pohlman                 Nebraska-Kea              7.62   3 
 36 Sam Shaw                     Unattached                7.68   5 
 37 Nathan Seaman                Sterling Col              7.73   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
  Div I Auto: A  6.60                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  6.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brijesh Lawrence             Doane Colleg              6.73  
  2 Ronnie Taylor                Hastings Col              6.89  
  3 Allen Osborn                 Nebraska-Kea              7.01  
  4 Brandon Childs               Wichita Stat              7.04  
  5 Noah Smith                   Concordia Un              7.07   7.063
  6 Porter Groves                Northwest Mi             J7.07   7.070
  7 Aaron Young                  Wichita Stat              7.14  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
  Div I Auto: A 20.83                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brijesh Lawrence             Doane Colleg             21.44   8 
  2 Ronnie Taylor                Hastings Col             21.68   8 
  3 Chris Busby                  Doane Colleg             22.15   8 
  4 John Cartier                 Concordia Un             22.58   8 
  5 Allen Osborn                 Nebraska-Kea             22.68   5 
  6 Eli Smith                    Northwest Mi             22.91   7 
  7 Eddison Mason                Baker Univer             22.95   7 
  8 Porter Groves                Northwest Mi             22.98   7 
  9 Charles VanBuren             Midland univ             23.13   4 
 10 Louis Kaelin                 Nebraska-Kea             23.19   5 
 11 Dominique Hawkins            Hastings Col             23.20   7 
 12 Zane Myers                   Northwest Mi             23.28   4 
 13 Zach Dixon                   Northwest Mi             23.29   7 
 14 Joseph Lammers               Dordt                    23.37   7 
 15 Eric Keester                 Unattached               23.39   2 
 16 Zach Birkel                  Unattached               23.40   6 
 17 Andrew Hamann                Doane Colleg             23.46   3 
 18 Josh Deines                  Midland univ             23.49   5 
 19 Tye Duncan                   Hastings Col             23.61   6 
 20 Jacob Reifenrath             Concordia Un             23.65   5 
 21 Brian Itzen                  Nebraska-Kea             23.66   5 
 21 Tim Burge                    Doane Colleg             23.66   3 
 23 Kellen Schroeder             Northwest Mi             23.93   6 
 24 Harkera Hardy                Midland univ             24.13   4 
 25 Jonathan Randle              Baker Univer             24.27   4 
 26 Brock Moss                   Sterling Col             24.40   2 
 27 Zeke Winans                  Northwest Mi             24.53   5 
 28 Nathan Cheek                 Nebraska-Kea             24.61   3 
 29 Cody Brousek                 Unattached               24.76   1 
 30 Ashton Ousley                Baker Univer             24.86   1 
 31 Daniel Brown                 Concordia Un             24.98   3 
 32 Greg Henning                 Baker Univer             25.00   1 
 33 Mike Talton                  Sterling Col             25.07   2 
 34 Nathan Seaman                Sterling Col             25.61   2 
 35 Previn Moore                 Baker Univer             25.81   1 
 -- Terren Craddock-Moore        Baker Univer                DQ   3  Rule 5.2b
 -- Chase Roberts                Nebraska Wes                DQ   4  Rule 5.2b
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
  Div I Auto: A 46.15                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manny Smith                  Air Force Ac             48.67   6 
  2 John Cartier                 Concordia Un             48.83   6 
  3 John Kersenbrock             Nebraska Wes             48.89   5 
  4 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                 49.22   6 
  5 Jake Spuller                 Air Force Ac             49.63   6 
  6 Anthony Delgado              Air Force Ac             49.65   6 
  7 Nic Pfeifle                  Dordt                    49.70   5 
  8 Nick Sawyer                  Nebraska Wes             49.74   5 
  9 Alex Henderson               Dordt                    50.40   5 
 10 Brian Dein                   Nebraska-Kea             51.03   6 
 11 John Hower                   Nebraska Wes             51.12   4 
 12 Jonathon Becker              Concordia Un             51.22   5 
 13 Rashaad Scott                Northwest Mi             51.62   4 
 14 Ryan Maloney                 USF                      51.83   2 
 15 Leo Arroyo                   Doane Colleg             52.04   3 
 16 Hayden Schuerman             Nebraska Wes             52.26   2 
 17 Eddison Mason                Baker Univer             52.31   3 
 18 Todd Suntken                 Northwest Mi             52.32   3 
 19 Kellen Schroeder             Northwest Mi             52.40   5 
 20 Eric Keester                 Unattached               52.52   2 
 21 Adam Birt                    Concordia Un             52.64   4 
 22 Dain Applegarth              Nebraska-Kea             52.68   4 
 23 Derrick McKenzie             Nebraska Wes             52.82   1 
 24 Jonathan Randle              Baker Univer             52.93   1 
 25 Aaron Tudor                  Dordt                    52.97   2 
 26 Jaron Hensley                Sterling Col             53.15   2 
 27 Andrew Hamann                Doane Colleg             53.62   4 
 28 Tyler Kroeze                 Dordt                    53.75   1 
 29 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             54.09   3 
 30 Bryan Pick                   Concordia Un             55.01   3 
 31 Jacob Brown                  Sterling Col             55.04   1 
 32 Keith Demint                 Baker Univer             55.56   1 
 33 Previn Moore                 Baker Univer             57.52   1 
 -- Alex Heiden                  Concordia Un                DQ   4  Rule 5.2B
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:08.67  2/14/2004   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Lindsay                 Air Force Ac           1:20.92   3 
  2 Tibor Koroknai               Unattached             1:21.96   3 
  3 Jory Pflasterer              Doane Colleg           1:22.79   3 
  4 Alex Reynolds                Doane Colleg           1:23.94   3 
  5 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia Un           1:24.33   2 
  6 Tye Duncan                   Hastings Col           1:25.28   1 
  7 Matthew Chapa                Concordia Un           1:26.24   2 
  8 Omar Fernandez               Doane Colleg           1:26.53   2 
  9 Vincent Tadokoro             Baker Univer           1:26.88   2 
 10 Kameron Weber                Nebraska-Kea           1:27.71   1 
 11 Remmington Reinick           Hastings Col           1:27.92   1 
 12 Joshua Rathman               Concordia Un           1:30.35   2 
 13 Matt Wattier                 USF                    1:30.42   1 
 14 Zach Waller                  Nebraska-Kea           1:31.50   1 
 -- DJ Hurst                     Nebraska-Kea               DNF   1 
 -- Kellen Kristofferson         Baker Univer                DQ   2  Rule 5.2b
 -- Siotame Latu                 Air Force Ac                DQ   3  Rule 5.2b
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
  Div I Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Pape                    Nebraska-Kea           1:53.76  
  2 Matt Shipp                   Nebraska-Kea           1:54.97  
  3 Ryan Tholen                  Dordt                  1:55.54  
  4 David Eads                   Concordia Un           1:55.88  
  5 Jared Hoffman                Concordia Un           1:55.90  
  6 Blake Stevensen              USF                    1:55.94  
  7 Ryan Darling                 Northwest Mi           1:56.06  
  8 Zach Harsin                  Nebraska Wes           1:56.46  
  9 Brandon Wissing              Nebraska-Kea           1:56.99  
 10 Scott Nannen                 Nebraska-Kea           1:57.48  
 11 Grant Hewitt                 Hastings Col           1:57.69  
 12 Jake Byma                    Dordt                  1:58.24  
 13 Taylor Overmiller            Northwest Mi           1:58.74  
 14 Spencer Zysset               Concordia Un           1:58.93  
 15 Trent Kischer                Dordt                  1:59.98  
 16 Zach Lind                    Nebraska Wes           2:03.53  
 17 James Anderson               Nebraska Wes           2:05.49  
 18 Chris Penner                 Sterling Col           2:06.63  
 19 Cody Rodriquez               Sterling Col           2:07.26  
 20 Andrew Malan                 Concordia Un           2:07.74  
 21 Jared Reimer                 Sterling Col           2:08.34  
 22 Mikel-Jon Divis              Midland univ           2:08.78  
 23 Kody Pritschau               Nebraska Wes           2:12.46  
 24 Austin Gautier               Sterling Col           2:13.09  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:19.57  2/14/2006   Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Horn                     Unattached             2:25.35  
  2 Alex Zubey                   Air Force Ac           2:26.16  
  3 Edwin Ronoh                  Doane Colleg           2:28.41  
  4 Jim Walmsley                 Air Force Ac           2:29.88  
  5 Nick White                   Air Force Ac           2:30.42  
  6 Adam Prahlow                 Concordia Un           2:34.57  
  7 Jarid Holliday               Doane Colleg           2:34.93  
  8 Eric Tudor                   Dordt                  2:36.29  
  9 Brock Taute                  Nebraska Wes           2:36.88  
 10 Tim Bierma                   Dordt                  2:36.90  
 11 Matt Trampe                  Concordia Un           2:37.55  
 12 Jerod Schoneman              Nebraska-Kea           2:37.60  
 13 Derek Roberts                Northwest Mi           2:37.86  
 14 Travis Besel                 Concordia Un           2:37.99  
 15 Carl Larsson                 Northwest Mi           2:38.15  
 16 Tyler Soderberg              Midland univ           2:38.20  
 17 Zach Christensen             Doane Colleg           2:39.36  
 18 Britt Jensen                 Nebraska-Kea           2:40.85  
 19 Jason Arizmendi              Hastings Col           2:40.87  
 20 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia Un           2:41.52  
 21 Zach Gokie                   Doane Colleg           2:43.40  
 22 Robert Menzie                USF                    2:43.53  
 23 Tyler Voss                   USF                    2:43.80  
 24 Travis Kirchner              Nebraska-Kea           2:44.24  
 25 Stephan McNamara             Dordt                  2:46.73  
 26 Alex Schoneman               Nebraska-Kea           2:47.83  
 27 Matt Bax                     Hastings Col           2:49.02  
 28 Kevin Burgess                Sterling Col           2:52.64  
 29 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un           2:53.35  
 30 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un           2:53.51  
 31 Jordan Pieper                Doane Colleg           2:55.74  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
  Div I Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 4:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwin Ronoh                  Doane Colleg           4:19.80  
  2 Brandon Wissing              Nebraska-Kea           4:21.93  
  3 Adam Prahlow                 Concordia Un           4:22.64  
  4 Derek Schnell                Doane Colleg           4:24.00  
  5 Eric Tudor                   Dordt                  4:24.65  
  6 Hayden Hohnholt              Concordia Un           4:24.93  
  7 Matt Trampe                  Concordia Un           4:26.60  
  8 Jerod Schoneman              Nebraska-Kea           4:28.41  
  9 Britt Jensen                 Nebraska-Kea           4:29.02  
 10 Jordan Rector                Nebraska Wes           4:29.97  
 11 Travis Besel                 Concordia Un           4:30.45  
 12 Cory Poehling                Nebraska Wes           4:31.38  
 13 Tim Bierma                   Dordt                  4:31.55  
 14 Jake Henry                   Northwest Mi           4:31.80  
 15 Jake Kment                   Doane Colleg           4:33.30  
 16 Matt Bax                     Hastings Col           4:34.46  
 17 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia Un           4:35.56  
 18 Kyle Schmitz                 Northwest Mi           4:36.91  
 19 Zach Parshall                Nebraska Wes           4:39.78  
 20 Jason Arizmendi              Hastings Col           4:40.50  
 21 Stephan McNamara             Dordt                  4:44.61  
 22 Steven Wilson                Doane Colleg           4:49.98  
 23 Grant Nordby                 Nebraska Wes           4:51.75  
 24 Dan Haden                    Nebraska Wes           4:51.85  
 25 Matt Sederberg               Nebraska Wes           4:51.94  
 26 Grant Schouten               USF                    4:53.66  
 27 Connor Marshall              Nebraska-Kea           4:55.31  
 28 Creighton Pearse             Concordia Un           4:58.69  
 29 Dane Stahr                   Concordia Un           5:03.13  
 30 Marcus Brees                 Concordia Un           5:14.64  
 31 Casey Roberts                Concordia Un           5:20.90  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
  Div I Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Williams                Unattached             8:10.86  
  2 Jeremy Drenckhahn            Air Force Ac           8:18.18  
  3 David Adams                  Unattached             8:25.53  
  4 Trevor Vidlak                Unattached             8:31.66  
  5 Lance Wolfsmith              Air Force Ac           8:41.37  
  6 Parker Schoen                Nebraska Wes           8:42.92  
  7 Benjamin Sievert             Concordia Un           8:47.68  
  8 Taylor Nall                  Baker Univer           8:48.37  
  9 Aaron Caldwell               Baker Univer           8:50.15  
 10 Drew Keefer                  Northwest Mi           8:50.42  
 11 Hayden Hohnholt              Concordia Un           8:51.64  
 12 Johnny Rutford               Nebraska Wes           8:51.69  
 13 Cole Marolf                  Nebraska Wes           8:54.27  
 14 Nick Knudson                 Nebraska-Kea           8:54.85  
 15 Bobby Brown                  Nebraska Wes           8:55.37  
 16 Logan Watley                 NWU Alumni             9:00.05  
 17 Jared Noyes                  USF                    9:05.22  
 18 Kit Anderson                 Northwest Mi           9:06.90  
 19 Ryan Dostal                  Nebraska Wes           9:09.01  
 20 Eric Larson                  Baker Univer           9:09.86  
 21 David Nilges                 Northwest Mi           9:13.34  
 22 Dillon Dexter                Hastings Col           9:18.74  
 23 Zach Layton                  Northwest Mi           9:19.44  
 24 Frank Mignon                 Doane Colleg           9:20.70  
 25 Blake Stevensen              USF                    9:22.54  
 26 Zac Groenke                  Nebraska-Kea           9:22.93  
 27 Dylan Obermier               Nebraska-Kea           9:25.85  
 28 Jared Walker                 Northwest Mi           9:29.90  
 29 Joshua Allwardt              Concordia Un           9:32.22  
 30 Justin Hill                  Baker Univer           9:38.05  
 31 Anthony Pittman              Unattached             9:43.72  
 32 Nicholas Simmonds            Doane Colleg           9:46.95  
 33 Aric Moeller                 Dordt                  9:52.11  
 34 Brett Friesen                Hastings Col           9:53.34  
 35 Zach Brown                   Nebraska Wes           9:57.34  
 36 Nate Thue                    Midland univ          10:16.86  
 37 Matt Rosser                  Doane Colleg          10:19.66  
 -- Creighton Pearse             Concordia Un               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 13:51.32  2/22/2002   Jorge Torres, Colorado                   
  Div I Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
  Div I Prov: P 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kizzire                 Nebraska-Kea          15:15.02  
  2 Mike Rathje                  Nebraska Wes          15:19.81  
  3 Kevin Carder                 Nebraska-Kea          15:25.15  
  4 Travis Walker                Nebraska-Kea          15:25.61  
  5 Benjamin Sievert             Concordia Un          15:27.48  
  6 Rick Poppe                   Nebraska-Kea          15:50.59  
  7 Matt Dunker                  Nebraska Wes          16:05.08  
  8 Clay Martin                  Northwest Mi          16:07.88  
  9 Rudy Mignon                  Hastings Col          16:13.35  
 10 Matthias Wollberg            Concordia Un          16:24.59  
 11 Drew Willis                  Nebraska Wes          16:26.35  
 12 Nathan Jackson               Dordt                 16:27.06  
 13 Joel Heckmann                Concordia Un          16:32.72  
 14 Corey Clark                  Baker Univer          16:51.00  
 15 Chris Postma                 Dordt                 16:59.28  
 16 Alex Markham                 Nebraska Wes          16:59.56  
 17 Joel Hope                    Doane Colleg          17:05.23  
 18 Jason Daffer                 Hastings Col          17:06.15  
 19 Parker Bryant                Baker Univer          17:32.43  
 20 Steele Erickson              Doane Colleg          18:24.85  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
  Div I Auto: A  7.70                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawson Montgomery            Wichita Stat              8.00q  3 
  2 Tyrell Ross                  Nebraska                  8.08q  1 
  3 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                  8.14q  2 
  4 Cory Beenken                 Wichita Stat              8.23q  5 
  5 Jonathon Becker              Concordia Un              8.34q  3 
  6 Devon Lockard                Wichita Stat              8.40q  5 
  7 Travis Manning               Northwest Mi              8.48q  4  8.474
  8 Zane Myers                   Northwest Mi             J8.48q  4  8.479
  9 Cooper Hanning               Wichita Stat              8.49   1 
 10 Jake Holmquist               Hastings Col              8.52   5 
 11 JL Anderson                  Baker Univer              8.60   2 
 12 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia Un              8.62   1 
 12 Sam Housh                    Doane Colleg              8.62   3 
 14 Javonte Walker-Reese         Hastings Col              8.67   5 
 15 Erin Francis                 Dordt                     8.71   4 
 16 Nick Stine                   Hastings Col              8.77   1 
 17 Ryan Maloney                 USF                       8.78   2 
 18 Tobias Boese                 Wichita Stat              8.80   3 
 19 Bryson Mahlberg              Nebraska-Kea              8.85   2 
 20 Derio Long                   Wichita Stat              8.89   1 
 21 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un              8.93   1 
 22 Zeke Winans                  Northwest Mi              8.94   3 
 23 Brad Higgins                 Doane Colleg              8.96   4 
 23 Mac Griffith                 Wichita Stat              8.96   5 
 25 Cody Webben                  Nebraska Wes              9.08   2 
 26 Dustin Schwartz              Doane Colleg              9.12   4 
 26 David Christensen            Midland univ              9.12   2 
 28 Logann Halloran              Northwest Mi              9.17   5 
 29 Tyler Vaughn                 Doane Colleg              9.22   3 
 30 Seth Staashelm               Northwest Mi              9.23   1 
 31 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat              9.29   3 
 32 Keith Demint                 Baker Univer              9.55   4 
 33 Alex Freshour                Wichita Stat              9.73   3 
 34 Bragen Denton                Sterling Col              9.89   2 
 35 Braden Storer                Nebraska Wes             10.32   5 
 36 Ashton Ousley                Baker Univer             11.45   4 
 -- Robert Menzie                USF                        DNF   5 
 -- David Cesmat                 Sterling Col                DQ   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
  Div I Auto: A  7.70                                                          
  Div I Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawson Montgomery            Wichita Stat              7.96  
  2 Tyrell Ross                  Nebraska                  8.09  
  3 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                  8.11  
  4 Cory Beenken                 Wichita Stat              8.21  
  5 Jonathon Becker              Concordia Un              8.33  
  6 Zane Myers                   Northwest Mi              8.47  
 -- Devon Lockard                Wichita Stat               DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
  Div I Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
  Div I Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concordia University  'A'                           3:20.87   2 
     1) Adam Birt                       2) David Eads                     
     3) Benjamin Hinckfoot              4) John Cartier                   
  2 Dordt  'A'                                          3:22.93   2 
     1) Alex Henderson                  2) Joseph Lammers                 
     3) Aaron Floen                     4) Nic Pfeifle                    
  3 Doane College  'A'                                  3:24.54   2 
     1) Leo Arroyo                      2) Omar Fernandez                 
     3) Jory Pflasterer                 4) Alex Reynolds                  
  4 Midland university  'A'                             3:25.38   2 
     1) Josh Deines                     2) Charles VanBuren               
     3) Harkera Hardy                   4) AJ Divis                       
  5 Northwest Missouri State Unive  'A'                 3:26.27   1 
     1) Zach Dixon                      2) Eli Smith                      
     3) Rashaad Scott                   4) Kellen Schroeder               
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:28.93   1 
     1) Hayden Schuerman                2) John Hower                     
     3) Brock Taute                     4) Zach Harsin                    
  7 Nebraska-Kearney  'B'                              x3:30.32   1 
     1) Brian Dein                      2) Dain Applegarth                
     3) Kameron Weber                   4) Zach Schmidt                   
  8 Concordia University  'B'                          x3:31.59   1 
     1) Alex Heiden                     2) Jared Hoffman                  
     3) Matthew Chapa                   4) Bryan Pick                     
  9 Dordt  'B'                                         x3:32.90   1 
     1) Tyler Kroeze                    2) Trent Kischer                  
     3) Jake Byma                       4) Aaron Tudor                    
 10 Baker University  'B'                              x3:34.24   1 
     1) Vincent Tadokoro                2) Aaron Caldwell                 
     3) Taylor Nall                     4) Eric Larson                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
  Div I Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Bicknell              Nebraska                 1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
  1 Robert Courtney              Northwest Mi             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 
        O 
  3 Ashton Ousley                Baker Univer            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Matt Voichahoske             Nebraska-Kea            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Derek Wegner                 Doane Colleg            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Young                  Wichita Stat                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Nate Mann                    Concordia Un                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Jake Holmquist               Hastings Col                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Tibbs                Air Force Ac                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- David Christensen            Midland univ                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Skyler Stortenbecker         Hastings Col                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
  Div I Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Haer                    Northwest Mi             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Christian Sandefer           Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Beau Simmons                 Unattached              J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Craig Driver                 Unattached              J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Tibbs                Air Force Ac            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nathan Teten                 Doane Colleg            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Austin Hendrickson           Nebraska-Kea             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Aaron Young                  Wichita Stat             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Kemper Kellerstrass          Northwest Mi            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jay Wall                     Nebraska Wes            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Dan Medrano                  Midland univ             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jake Holmquist               Hastings Col             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kyle Craw                    Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Joshua Brinkerhoff           Dordt                    4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Rob Keeney                   Doane Colleg             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Tobias Boese                 Wichita Stat             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Spencer Longacre             Nebraska-Kea             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Andrew Smith                 Doane Colleg             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Brett Huff                   Dordt                    4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Ethan Shunkwiler             Doane Colleg             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 23 Jonathan Brinkerhoff         Dordt                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Jake Schuelke                NWU Alumni               4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Mark Seeba                   Nebraska-Kea             4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 26 Blake Brouillette            Nebraska-Kea             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 26 Destry Kenning               Doane Colleg             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 28 Jake Krueger                 Doane Colleg             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Brian Dewey                  Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Mac Griffith                 Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Tanner Schwanz               Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brad Higgins                 Doane Colleg                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Jackson                 Hastings Col                NH            
     3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Carson Farr                  Concordia Un                NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un                NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
  Div I Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
  Div I Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ronnie Taylor                Hastings Col             7.50mP  24-07.25 
      7.50m  7.20m  7.08m  7.21m        
  2 John Kersenbrock             Nebraska Wes             7.11m   23-04.00 
      FOUL  7.08m  7.11m  FOUL        
  3 Rob Keeney                   Doane Colleg             6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  6.60m  6.40m  FOUL        
  4 Jeremy Gathright             Baker Univer            J6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.52m  6.60m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Porter Groves                Northwest Mi             6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  6.41m  6.14m  6.26m        
  6 Sam Shaw                     Unattached               6.31m   20-08.50 
      FOUL  6.31m  FOUL  6.05m        
  7 Masen Needles                Doane Colleg             6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.28m  FOUL  6.30m        
  8 Seth Staashelm               Northwest Mi             6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.09m  6.18m  6.08m  6.26m        
  9 Robert Klingsporn            Concordia Un             6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  6.05m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Jack Chatelain               Nebraska Wes             6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  4.72m  PASS  PASS        
 11 Adam Baxa                    Doane Colleg             6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.13m  5.93m  5.97m  6.14m        
 12 Sam Housh                    Doane Colleg             6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.97m  6.06m  6.13m  6.05m        
 13 Derek Wegner                 Doane Colleg             6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.95m  5.84m  6.06m  5.79m        
 14 Brad Higgins                 Doane Colleg             6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.89m  5.97m  5.91m  6.05m        
 15 Nate Greene                  Midland univ            J6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  6.05m  FOUL  FOUL        
 16 Zeke Winans                  Northwest Mi             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.89m  5.89m  5.99m  FOUL        
 17 Max Von Seggern              Midland univ             5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  5.91m  5.86m  FOUL        
 18 Lucas Delacruz               USF                     J5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  FOUL  4.44m  5.87m        
 19 Blake Barry                  Hastings Col             5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.92m  FOUL  FOUL  5.93m        
 20 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.79m  5.88m  5.60m  5.83m        
 21 Michael Kracke               Nebraska Wes             5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.74m  5.83m  5.74m        
 22 Devin Johnson                Doane Colleg             5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.82m  5.67m  5.76m        
 23 Logann Halloran              Northwest Mi             5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.75m  5.71m  5.72m  5.79m        
 24 Tyler Burks                  Doane Colleg             5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.56m  5.76m  5.56m        
 25 Sam Verhulst                 Dordt                    5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  5.63m  5.32m  5.75m        
 26 Daniel Moore                 Concordia Un             5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.64m  5.74m  FOUL  5.67m        
 27 Greg Henning                 Baker Univer             5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL        
 28 Rony Sieperda                USF                      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.54m  5.14m  5.33m  5.56m        
 29 Cody Brousek                 Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.01m  5.50m  4.20m  FOUL        
 30 Robert Menzie                USF                      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.33m  5.42m  5.32m        
 31 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.18m  5.21m  5.35m  5.18m        
 -- Mitch Green                  Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
  Div I Auto: A 16.15m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 15.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Chatelain               Nebraska Wes            13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.56m  12.48m  13.93m  13.89m        
  2 Nate Greene                  Midland univ            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  13.70m  FOUL  13.58m        
  3 Byron Evans                  Doane Colleg            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.15m  13.19m  13.71m  12.80m        
  4 Bryce Mason                  Nebraska-Kea            13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.47m  13.62m  13.44m  FOUL        
  5 Edson de Oliveira            Nebraska Wes            12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.90m  12.89m  FOUL        
  6 Brady Land                   Nebraska-Kea            12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  11.93m  12.48m  12.43m        
  7 Brandon Duff                 Hastings Col            12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  11.89m  FOUL        
  8 Greg Henning                 Baker Univer            12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  12.21m  11.37m        
  8 Bryan Heidemann              Concordia Un            12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  12.08m  12.15m        
 10 Blake Barry                  Hastings Col            12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m        
 11 Tyler Kuhfahl                Doane Colleg            12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.87m  FOUL  11.85m  12.13m        
 12 Robert Klingsporn            Concordia Un            12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.73m  FOUL  FOUL  12.12m        
 13 Gary Batres                  Doane Colleg            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.98m  12.08m  11.91m  12.01m        
 14 Tyler Burks                  Doane Colleg            12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Kyle Pohlman                 Nebraska-Kea              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS        
 -- Lucas Delacruz               USF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS        
 -- Creighton Brei               Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Alex Leyva                   Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
  Div I Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Weber                   Hastings Col            16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Vince Krejci                 Doane Colleg            15.71m   51-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.19m  15.71m        
  3 Michael Thalken              Nebraska-Kea            15.02m   49-03.50 
      13.26m  14.94m  15.02m  FOUL        
  4 Dillon Carmichael            Doane Colleg            15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.68m  14.81m  15.00m  FOUL        
  5 Derek Rodine                 Concordia Un            14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m        
  6 Justin Roberts               Hastings Col            14.71m   48-03.25 
      FOUL  14.53m  14.71m  FOUL        
  7 Kevin Drwal                  Nebraska Wes            14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.79m  14.18m  14.70m  FOUL        
  8 Brian Ford                   Air Force Ac            14.64m   48-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.64m        
  9 Jordan Bents                 USF                     14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.80m  14.30m  14.14m  14.16m        
 10 Alvin Voss                   Doane Colleg            14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Bjorn Barrefors              Nebraska                14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.21m  14.11m  13.99m  13.74m        
 12 Greg Schwebach               USF                     14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.40m  13.99m  14.04m  FOUL      
 13 Zac Bendrick                 Northwest Mi            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m        
 14 Clayton Hill                 Baker Univer            13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.64m  13.93m  FOUL       
 15 Cory Lenton                  Midland univ            13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Josh Redman                  Nebraska-Kea            13.73m   45-00.50 
      FOUL  13.73m  13.26m  FOUL       
 17 Jake Harris                  Nebraska Wes            13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.22m  13.46m  13.67m  FOUL        
 18 Jalen Fooster                Air Force Ac            13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 19 Ian Slama                    Midland univ            13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.42m  13.55m  FOUL       
 20 Jose Rojas                   Concordia Un            13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL        
 21 TJ Bottorff                  Hastings Col            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.22m  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL      
 22 Jared Barkemeyer             Air Force Ac            12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.05m  12.74m  12.87m        
 23 Dustin Johns                 Concordia Un            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 24 Colby Jurgens                Nebraska-Kea            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.56m  12.36m  FOUL       
 25 Sheldon Jacks                Baker Univer            12.19m   40-00.00 
      10.75m  11.70m  12.19m  FOUL      
 26 Joel Ripke                   Concordia Un            12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  12.03m  12.07m  FOUL       
 27 Nicholas Wolfe               Baker Univer            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.74m  11.84m  11.42m      
 28 Mitch Stroehlin              Midland univ            11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.40m  10.09m  11.85m  FOUL      
 29 Teran Walford                Nebraska                11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  11.64m  FOUL  11.40m        
 30 Sean Lindgren                Nebraska Wes            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 31 Trey Farmer                  Concordia Un            11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.87m  11.41m  FOUL  11.62m       
 32 Adam Aschenbrenner           Concordia Un            11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.15m         
 33 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia Un            11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.05m       
 34 Seth Staashelm               Northwest Mi             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 35 Teylor Wolfe                 Doane Colleg             9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.38m  FOUL  8.87m  9.43m       
 36 Jared Hrbek                  Midland univ             9.28m   30-05.50 
      8.67m  8.25m  8.66m  9.28m       
 -- Kyle Bartlett                Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Zack Lindsley                Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Kyle Glidden                 Nebraska-Kea              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
  Div I Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
  Div I Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabe Wickham                 Hastings Col            21.16mP  69-05.25 
      21.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Cody Weber                   Hastings Col            18.52m   60-09.25 
      18.52m  18.50m  FOUL  18.27m        
  3 Garrett Wickham              Hastings Col            18.21m   59-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.21m  18.21m        
  4 Zack Lindsley                Doane Colleg            17.98m   59-00.00 
      17.97m  17.98m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Kyle Glidden                 Nebraska-Kea            17.65m   57-11.00 
      FOUL  16.23m  17.10m  17.65m        
  6 Derek Rodine                 Concordia Un            16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Alvin Voss                   Doane Colleg            16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Justin Roberts               Hastings Col            16.13m   52-11.00 
      14.97m  16.04m  16.13m  FOUL        
  9 Chance Armstead              Hastings Col            16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.69m  15.85m  16.09m  15.19m        
 10 Dustin Johns                 Concordia Un            15.88m   52-01.25 
      FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Darin Smith                  Doane Colleg            15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 12 Vince Krejci                 Doane Colleg            15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Jacob Griess                 Nebraska                15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.83m  15.03m  14.70m  15.06m        
 14 Zac Bendrick                 Northwest Mi            14.69m   48-02.50 
      13.52m  14.48m  FOUL  14.69m        
 15 James Cole                   Air Force Ac            14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m        
 16 Dalton Maisen                Hastings Col            14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.47m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL        
 17 Kevin Drwal                  Nebraska Wes            14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  FOUL  13.67m  13.60m        
 18 Ian Slama                    Midland univ            14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.64m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Jose Rojas                   Concordia Un            14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.04m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL        
 20 Jordan Bents                 USF                     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.33m  12.71m  13.97m  FOUL        
 21 James Chambers               Air Force Ac            13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.91m  13.82m  13.06m        
 22 Sean Lindgren                Nebraska Wes            13.79m   45-03.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  13.34m  13.79m      
 23 Joseph Matthews              Midland univ            13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  12.22m  12.83m  13.71m       
 24 Jordan Larrington            Concordia Un            13.61m   44-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m      
 25 Trey Farmer                  Concordia Un            13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  13.33m       
 26 Joel Ripke                   Concordia Un            13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.42m  13.18m  13.29m  12.52m      
 27 Spencer Trapp                Nebraska Wes            13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  13.14m  13.07m  FOUL       
 28 Colby Jurgens                Nebraska-Kea            13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.05m  12.51m  FOUL  13.22m      
 29 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia Un            13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  12.98m  13.17m  FOUL      
 30 Jake Harris                  Nebraska Wes            12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL        
 31 Joe Naughton                 Baker Univer            12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 32 Casey Seay                   Nebraska Wes            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 33 Steven Henry                 Midland univ            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL  12.16m       
 34 Clayton Hill                 Baker Univer            12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 35 Mitch Stroehlin              Midland univ            12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.25m  11.84m      
 36 Sheldon Jacks                Baker Univer            11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  11.42m      
 37 Adam Aschenbrenner           Concordia Un            11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL      
 38 TJ Bottorff                  Hastings Col            10.36m   34-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.36m      
 39 Cody Viergever               Baker Univer            10.07m   33-00.50 
      7.88m  9.70m  10.07m  FOUL      
 40 Teylor Wolfe                 Doane Colleg             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.09m  9.62m  9.85m  9.24m      
 41 Nicholas Wolfe               Baker Univer             8.91m   29-02.75 
      FOUL  8.91m  FOUL  7.76m      
 42 Jared Hrbek                  Midland univ             8.17m   26-09.75 
      FOUL  7.96m  8.17m  FOUL      
 -- Garrett Anderson             Baker Univer              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Michael Thalken              Nebraska-Kea              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL