Directory

Concordia University, Nebraska

Records are accurate as of Wednesday, September 20, 2017 at 09:48 AM.

A

Academic Resource Center402-643-7377Link 143
Academic Guidance & ADA Counselor: Hoppe, Angel402-643-7377Link 142
Academic Resources & Disability Support Services Coordinator: Landrey, Bethany402-643-7187Link 143
ESL Coordinator: Myers, Matt402-643-7365Link 138
Academic Student Services402-643-7246
First Year Academic Advisor: Geary, Mark402-643-7452Janzow 204
Director of Career Development: Gray, Corey402-643-7226Janzow 204
Director of Student Academic Services: Johnson, Corrie 402-643-7237JCC 204
Counselor: Kroeker, Cara402-643-7396Janzow 204
Director of Education & Synodical Careers: Schranz, Bill402-643-7209TLEC 210
First Year Academic Advisor: Wallman, Annette402-643-7452Janzow 204
Undergraduate Associate Registrar: Woodruff, Bradley402-643-7203Janzow 204
Accounting & Finance402-643-7370Weller 202
A/P Clerk: Beckmann, Kerry402-643-7370Weller 106
Accounting Clerk: Boring, Diana402-643-7243Weller 106
University Events Manager: Imig, Briianne402-643-7210Weller 106
Director of Risk Management, Title IX Coordinator: Klappenback, Kirby402-643-7192Weller 106
Executive VP CFO/COO: Kumm, Dave402-643-7380Weller 106
Sr. Director of Strategic Initiatives and Investments: Sherman, Curt402-643-7369Weller 106
Accounting & Finance Controller: Wissing, Tammy402-643-7249Weller 106
Accountant: Zagel, Libby402-643-7338Weller 106
Adams, JakeGraduate Assistant Baseball Coach
Admission402-643-7233Weller 101
Admission Counselor: Baney, Kara402-643-7245Weller 101
Director of Strategic Enrollment Initiatives: Geidel, Jeremy402-643-7330Weller 101
Admission Counselor: Gunzelman, Zach402-643-7232Weller 101
Admission Office Receptionist : Harris, Kari402-643-7234Weller 101
Assistant Director of Transfer and International Admission: Hogan, Marian402-643-7251Weller 101
Data Entry Supervisor, Office Assistant: Manley, Jessica402-643-7234Weller 101
Guest Experience Coordinator: McWilliams, Molly402-643-7274Weller 101
Director of Undergraduate Admissions: Roberts, Aaron402-643-7394Weller 101
Admission Counselor: Schweitzer, Britney402-643-7223Weller 101
Sr. VP of Enrollment Management & Marketing: Seevers, Scott402-643-7366Weller 101
Admission Counselor: Thomas, Daisha402-643-7329Weller 101
Albright, Dr. Brian402-643-7461Jesse 204Associate Professor of Mathematics
Alumni Council402-643-7341
: Bickel, Ken
: Dobbertien, Dave
: Dobbertien, Glenda
Lifelong Learning and Resource Support Chair: Endorf, Joel
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach: Friedrich, Phil
: Homp, Gerald
President: Kuske, Matthew
Homecoming Chair: Noack, Bonnie
Vice President, Membership Committee Chair: Noack, Larry
: Sander, Reed
Secretary: Sander, Sharolyn
Hospitality/Events Committee Chair: Seim, Robin
: Ziegler, Bob
Administrative Assistant: Ziegler, Connie402-643-7408Weller 206
Anderson, Dr. Vicki402-643-7481Go! Center 102Chair Intercultural Studies & Modern Language, TESOL Graduate Program Director, ESL/ELL/TESOL Undergraduate Program Director, Associate Professor of Education
Anschutz, Mark402-643-7431Jesse 016Director of Center for Liturgical Art
Art Department402-643-7202Brommer 104
Professor of Art, Director of Marxhausen Gallery of Art: Bockelman, James402-643-7490Brommer 105
Assistant Professor of Art, Digital Lab Manager: Boggs, Seth402-643-7462Brommer 207
Assistant Professor of Art: Groth, Justin402-643-7348Brommer 012
Video Producer & Multimedia Developer, Adjunct Professor: Nix, Aaron 402-643-7387Weller 208
Professor of Art, Art Department Chair: Robson, Don402-643-7498Brommer 107
Natural Science & Art Department Administrative Assistant: Rohren, Kay402-643-7326Science 209
Emeritus Professor of Art: Soloway, Lynn402-643-7435 Brommer 211
Emeritus Professor of Art: Wolfram, William402-643-7499Brommer 111
Ashby, Dr. Lisa402-643-7419 Jesse 205 Professor of English
Athletics402-643-7334Walz
Graduate Assistant Baseball Coach: Adams, Jake
HHP Instructor, Head Athletic Trainer: Baack, Randy402-643-7420Walz 011D
Goalkeeper Coach: Ball, DanWalz
Head Cross Country and Track & Field Coach: Beisel, Matt402-643-7190Walz 106A
Assistant Baseball Coach: Berg, Bryce402-643-7404Walz 006
Director of Strength Conditioning and Training: Berner, Todd402-643-7191PE 001B
Assistant Track and Field Coach - pole vault: Berry, Jason
Offensive Coordinator: Byrd, Thomas402-643-7374PE 180E
Assistant Wrestling Coach/ Football Equipment Manager: Calhoun, Levi402-643-7186PE 103 C
Graduate Assistant Men's Soccer Coach: Chvojan, Jan
Head Junior Varsity Coach/Special Teams/Recruiting Coordinator: Coomes, Wes402-643-7199PE 102A
Assistant Coach - Quarterbacks: Corbin, Reggie
Head Football Coach: Daberkow, Patrick402-643-7217PE 102B
Athletic Trainer: Dahlkoetter, Stacy402-643-7386Walz 011C
Head Baseball Coach: Dupic, Ryan402-643-7347Walz 106F
Assistant Track & Field Coach – Vertical and Horizontal Jumps/Director of Track & Field Fund Development: Earney, Wayne402-643-7218Walz 106B
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach: Friedrich, Phil
Administrative Assistant for Athletics and Health & Human Performance: Greene, Cindy402-643-7334Walz 105A
Assistant Baseball Coach: Hall, Casey
Professor of Geography, Social Sciences Department Chair, Head Trap & Skeet Coach: Helmer, Dr. Joel402-643-7302Jesse 230
Head Women's Soccer Coach: Henson, Greg402-643-7208Walz 109E
Graduate Assistant Men's Basketball Coach: Hilgenkamp, Tate
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach: Holmes, Nick
Graduate Assistant Football Coach: Jackson Jr., Ron
Director of Athletic Communications: Knabel, Jake402-643-7392Walz 108E
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach: Korell, Lance402-643-7381Walz 006
Head Softball Coach: LaVelle, Todd402-643-7311Walz 109K
Head Men's Basketball Coach: Limback, Ben402-643-7310Walz 109G
Athletic Communications Graduate Assistant: Lujan, Tara108D
Graduate Assistant Wrestling Coach: Lule, JuniorPE Center
Assistant Athletic Trainer: Lundberg, Eric402-643-7344Walz 011 / PE 002A
Head Dance and Cheer Coach: Maser, Mandi402-643-7320Walz 106C
Head Volleyball Coach: Mattera, Scott402-643-7325Walz 109D
Assistant Track and Field Coach - Throws: McLaughlin, Ed402-643-7397Walz 106E
Assistant Coach - Kickers / Punters/ Long Snappers: Meyer, Courtney
Director of Volleyball Operations: Miller, Rachel
Associate Director of Athletics: Muller, Angela402-643-7268Walz 106H
Head Golf Coach: Muller, Brett402-643-7323Walz 109F
Head Wrestling Coach: Nicola, Andrew402-643-7238PE 103B
Head Women's Basketball Coach: Olson, Drew402-643-7335Walz 109J
Defensive Coordinator: Osten, Corby402-643-7195PE 181A
Graduate Assistant Women's Soccer Coach: Panayi, Amy
Assistant Softball Coach: Pasold, Jeff
Assistant Volleyball Coach: Pollart, Abby402-643-7184Walz 108E
Graduate Assistant Football Coach: Powers, Tyson
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach: Purdy-Korell, Tae'lor402-643-7194Walz 022B
Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach: Reckewey, Joel402-643-7193Walz 106G
Graduate Assistant Trap & Skeet Coach: Renfro, Dustin
Assistant Track and Field Coach - multi-events and high jumps: Saalfeld, Craig
Graduate Assistant Volleyball Coach: Saehler, Abby
Assistant Track and Field Coach - sprints, hurdles, jumps: Samuels, Mark402-643-7489Walz 106D
Assistant Dance and Cheer Coach: Schuerman, Alison
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach: Sergi, Jordan
Director of Athletics: Smith, Devin 402-643-7424Walz 109L
Graduate Assistant Softball Coach: Tellez, Naomi
Team Physician: Tewes, Dr. Doug
Multicultural Program Specialist and Assistant Director of Student Life: Thomas, Von402-643-7413Janzow 203
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach: Uden, Annika
Graduate Assistant Women's Basketball Coach: Vieselmeyer, Erin
Graduate Assistant Golf Coach: Wagner, Logan
Head Men's Soccer Coach: Weides, Jason402-643-7363Walz 109H

B

Baack, Jill402-643-7351Janzow 012Chartwells
Baack, Randy402-643-7420Walz 011DHHP Instructor, Head Athletic Trainer
Baker, Andreea402-643-7224Janzow 204Director of Health Services, Campus Nurse
Baldwin, Janet402-643-7244Janzow 204SFS Operations Manager
Ball, DanWalzGoalkeeper Coach
Balleweg, Evan402-643-7441Jesse 027CLA Operations Manager
Baney, Kara402-643-7245Weller 101Admission Counselor
Barnhouse, KristaLincoln, Neb.
Bartels Museum402-643-7254Weller 208
Bartels Rock Museum Curator : Plamann, Marvin402-643-7466Link 208
Bartruff, StuartOmaha, Neb.
Bauer, Carlene402-643-7475TLEC 214AAdministrative Assistant for the Dean & Associate Dean of Education, Health and Human Sciences (CEHHS) and faculty support for CEHHS, Certification Officer
Beck, Dr. Curt402-643-7269Jesse 103Associate Professor of Business Administration
Beck, Ellen402-643-7343Jesse 213Sower Administrator
Beckmann, Kerry402-643-7370Weller 106A/P Clerk
Beck, Tobin402-643-7343Jesse 213Assistant Professor of Global Studies
Beisel, Matt402-643-7190Walz 106AHead Cross Country and Track & Field Coach
Berg, Bryce402-643-7404Walz 006Assistant Baseball Coach
Bergman, Rev. Dr. Marvin402-643-7306Link 110Professor of Theology
Berner, Todd402-643-7191PE 001BDirector of Strength Conditioning and Training
Berry, JasonAssistant Track and Field Coach - pole vault
Bickel, Ken
Blanco, Rev. Dr. Charles402-643-7442 Jesse 202 Associate Professor of Theology, Pre-Seminary Program Director
Blanke, Dr. Mark402-643-7439 TLEC 003DDCE Program Director, Director of Strategic Planning and University Institutes, Chair of Christian Educational Leadership
Blersch, Dr. Jeffrey402-643-7379Music 118Professor of Music, University Organist
Block, Kenneth402-643-7429Associate Professor of Theology
Board of Regents
Lincoln, Neb.: Barnhouse, Krista
Omaha, Neb.: Bartruff, Stuart
Lincoln, Neb.: Brink, Dr. Dennis
Seward, Neb.: Burger, Ryan
Omaha, Neb.: Cooksey, Robert
Seward, Neb.: Gierke, Rev. Gene
Andover, Minn.: Grimm, Rev. Keith
Omaha, Neb.: Hawkins, Gail
Cheyenne, Wyo: Hu, TimothyCheyenne, Wyo
Centennial, Colo.: Huebner, Richard
Seward, Neb.: Johnson, Jill
Miami Beach, Fla.: O'Neill Meyer, Bonnie
Lincoln, Neb.: Schudel, Esq., Paul
Appleton, Wis.: Schwan, Timothy
Seward, Neb.: Snow, Rev. Richard
Columbus, Neb.: Stadler, D.D.S., Dr. Andrew
Holyoke, Colo.: Vieselmeyer, Erik
Plano, Texas: Woelmer, Rev. James
Bockelman, James402-643-7490Brommer 105Professor of Art, Director of Marxhausen Gallery of Art
Boggs, Seth402-643-7462Brommer 207Assistant Professor of Art, Digital Lab Manager
Bonham, Diana402-636-6501FallbrookAdmissions Data Operations Specialist
BookstoreJanzow 104
Bookstore Manager: Uden, Annika402-643-7400
Boriack, Dr. AnnaAssistant Professor of Education, Director of Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction, Instructional Innovation Specialist
Boring, Diana402-643-7243Weller 106Accounting Clerk
Boye, Dr. Vicki402-643-7236 Walz 109C Professor of Health & Human Performance
Brady, Dr. Sara402-643-7346TLEC 204CAssistant Professor of Psychology
Brashear, Kurth402-643-7487Weller 206Vice President for Institutional Advancement, General Counsel
Brehmer, Marcile402-643-7321Science 213Computing Services Operations Manager
Brink, Dr. DennisLincoln, Neb.
Brooks, Gene402-643-7373Janzow 203Vice President for Student Affairs and Athletics
Brutlag, Debbie402-643-7170Weller 206Advancement Event Coordinator
Building & Grounds402-643-7415Maintenance
Security Manager: Down, Ron402-643-7133TLEC 012
Director of Facilities, Aramark: Ihde, Rick402-643-7422Buildings & Grounds
Buildings & Grounds Tech: Masten, Barry402-643-7415Buildings & Grounds
Buildings & Grounds Custodial Manager: Read, Christopher402-643-7421Buildings & Grounds
Burger, RyanSeward, Neb.
Business Administration402-643-7427Jesse 105
Associate Professor of Business Administration: Beck, Dr. Curt402-643-7269Jesse 103
Assistant Professor of Business Administration: Heidorn, Timothy402-643-7331Jesse 102
Assistant Professor of Business Administration: Johnson, Todd402-643-7188Jesse 105
Professor of Business Administration, Coordinator for Academic Assessment: Langewisch, Dr. Andrew402-643-7303 Jesse 104
MBA Program Director: Leinen, Dr. Shannon402-643-7376TLEC 204B
Dean of the College of Graduate Studies & Adult Education: Moberly, Jonathon402-643-7430TLEC 211A
Assistant Professor of Business Administration: Monnich, Andrew402-643-7178Jesse 101A
Emeritus Professor of Business Administration: Obermueller, Stanley402-643-7427Jesse 105
Butler, Connie402-643-7332Weller 102Director of Human Resources
Byrd, Thomas402-643-7374PE 180EOffensive Coordinator

C

Calhoun, Levi402-643-7186PE 103 CAssistant Wrestling Coach/ Football Equipment Manager
Callahan, Dr. Connie402-643-7313Science 104Assistant Professor of Biology
Center for Liturgical Art402-643-7441Jesse 027
Director of Center for Liturgical Art: Anschutz, Mark402-643-7431Jesse 016
CLA Operations Manager: Balleweg, Evan402-643-7441Jesse 027
Christian Educational Leadership
DCE Program Director, Director of Strategic Planning and University Institutes, Chair of Christian Educational Leadership: Blanke, Dr. Mark402-643-7439 TLEC 003D
Assistant Professor Directors of Christian Education: Rippstein, Dr. Tim402-643-7425 TLEC 003E
Administrative Assistant for Christian Education Leadership/Student Teaching: Topil, Brenda402-643-7242TLEC 212
Chair Human & Social Sciences: Warren, Dr. Thaddeus402-643-7476TLEC 206B
Chvojan, JanGraduate Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Classroom Innovation & Online Education402-643-7306Jessse 101A
Online Core Faculty: Garrison, Dr. Joanne
Instructional Innovation Specialist: Landrey, Peter402-643-7339TLEC 202A
Program Director for the Master of Education Core Courses: Olson, Dr. Mark402-641-2865
Online Core Faculty, Program Director for Core Courses: Snyder-Rivas, Dr. Linley 573-529-3613
Online Core Faculty: Walston, Angie
Director of Classroom Innovation & Online Education: Wassenmiller, Angie Fedon402-643-7308TLEC 204A
Instructional Tech Center Coordinator: Werner, Dave402-643-7239Link 137
Coe, Rev. Dr. David 402-643-7443Jesse 214Assistant Professor of Theology
College of Graduates Studies & Adult Education402-643-6501Fallbrook 203
Chair Intercultural Studies & Modern Language, TESOL Graduate Program Director, ESL/ELL/TESOL Undergraduate Program Director, Associate Professor of Education: Anderson, Dr. Vicki402-643-7481Go! Center 102
Admissions Data Operations Specialist: Bonham, Diana402-636-6501Fallbrook
Assistant Professor of Education, Director of Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction, Instructional Innovation Specialist: Boriack, Dr. Anna
College of Graduate Studies Enrollment Director: Groeteke Hockemeier, Jodi402-327-6530Fallbrook
Program Director of Master of Public Health, Associate Professor of Health and Human Performance: Janousek, Dr. Jennifer402-643-7205Walz 109B
Graduate Associate Registrar: Jensen, Sue402-327-6520Fallbrook
Part-time Graduate Program Director: Master of Science - Athletic Administration: Kuhlmann, Doug
Director of Masters Health Administration: Leibert, Dr. Mike
MBA Program Director: Leinen, Dr. Shannon402-643-7376TLEC 204B
Director of the Graduate Special Education Program: Lienemann, Dr. Torri402-560-6824
Dean of the College of Graduate Studies & Adult Education: Moberly, Jonathon402-643-7430TLEC 211A
Student Services and Enrollment Specialist: Nelson, Bob402-643-6540Fallbrook
Assistant Professor of Education, Early Childhood Education Program Director: Oliver, Dr. Annette402-643-7474 TLEC 103A
Program Director for the Master of Education Core Courses: Olson, Dr. Mark402-641-2865
Director of Education Administration and Liaison to LCMS School Leadership Education Program: Sankey, Kenneth402-643-7427TLEC 206C
Gerontology and Family Life Program Director: Smallfoot, Dr. Robert402-643-7294TLEC 202B
Online Core Faculty, Program Director for Core Courses: Snyder-Rivas, Dr. Linley 573-529-3613
Program Director of Master's of Education Literacy/Graduate Accreditation and Assessment Coordinator: Wheeler, Dr. Kathleen402-643-7372TLEC 206
Financial Aid Coordinator for Graduate Students: Wise, Kacie402-327-6510Fallbrook
Computing Services402-643-7321Science 213
Computing Services Operations Manager: Brehmer, Marcile402-643-7321Science 213
Professor of Computer Science, Chief Information Officer: Einspahr, Dr. Kent402-643-7315 Science 211
System Analyst, Programmer, & Network Support: Jungemann, Lon 402-643-7345Science 116
System Analyst/Programmer: Jurchen, James402-643-7436Science 210A
Systems Analyst/Programmer: Kite, Jared402-643-7314Science 214C
System Analyst/Programmer: Meyer, Nathaniel402-643-7486Science 210A
System Analyst, Programmer, & Server Support: Potratz, Kevin402-643-7353Science 116
Computer Service Program Anaylyst: Schmidt, Jacob402-643-7426Science 201B
System Analyst Programmer: Schranz, Matthew402-643-7305Science 113
Professor of Computer Science, Senior Database Administrator & Systems Analyst: Sylwester, Dr. Donald402-643-7446 Science 216
Cooksey, RobertOmaha, Neb.
Coomes, Wes402-643-7199PE 102AHead Junior Varsity Coach/Special Teams/Recruiting Coordinator
Corbin, ReggieAssistant Coach - Quarterbacks

D

Daberkow, Patrick402-643-7217PE 102BHead Football Coach
Dahlkoetter, Stacy402-643-7386Walz 011CAthletic Trainer
Daley, Linda402-643-7222Weller 102Human Resources Administrative Assistant
Department of History, Geography, and Criminal Justice402-643-7302Jesse 219
Professor of Geography, Social Sciences Department Chair, Head Trap & Skeet Coach: Helmer, Dr. Joel402-643-7302Jesse 230
Instructor of History: Hink, Dr. Jamie402-643-7449Jesse 226
Assistant Professor of History: Hink, Dr. John402-643-7464 Jesse 219
Associate Professor of Biology & Criminal Justice: Huntington, Dr. Tim402-643-7493 Science 100
Emeritus Professor of Geography/Earth Sciences and Social Sciences: Kinworthy, John
Associate Professor of History: Phillips, Dr. C. Matthew402-643-7444 Jesse 217
Dining Services402-643-7213Janzow 102
Chartwells: Baack, Jill402-643-7351Janzow 012
Dobbertien, Dave
Dobbertien, Glenda
Down, Ron402-643-7133TLEC 012Security Manager
Dual Credit402-643-7480TLEC 214D
Associate Professor of Education, Director of Field Experiences, Director of Concordia Dual Credit: Tonjes, Dr. Bernard402-643-7479TLEC 214D
Dupic, Ryan402-643-7347Walz 106FHead Baseball Coach

E

Earney, Wayne402-643-7218Walz 106BAssistant Track & Field Coach – Vertical and Horizontal Jumps/Director of Track & Field Fund Development
Education Department402-643-7475TLEC 214A
Chair Intercultural Studies & Modern Language, TESOL Graduate Program Director, ESL/ELL/TESOL Undergraduate Program Director, Associate Professor of Education: Anderson, Dr. Vicki402-643-7481Go! Center 102
Assistant Professor of Education, Special Education Program Director: Geidel, Dr. Amanda402-643-7235TLEC 214C
Administrative Assistant for Dual Credit and Field Experiences: Heinicke, Jane402-643-7480TLEC 214D
Assistant Professor of Education, Program Director of Secondary Education, Director of Student Teaching I: Nugent, Kristen402-643-7477TLEC 211C
Assistant Professor of Education, Early Childhood Education Program Director: Oliver, Dr. Annette402-643-7474 TLEC 103A
Assistant Professor of Education, Elementary Education Director: Opfer, Shanna402-643-7219TLEC 214B
Assistant Professor of Education, Director of Middle Level Education, Director of Student Teaching II: Pester, Beth402-643-7470TLEC 211B
Director of Education Administration and Liaison to LCMS School Leadership Education Program: Sankey, Kenneth402-643-7427TLEC 206C
Associate Dean of the College of Education, Health and Human Sciences; Head of Teacher Education: Sankey, Dr. Lorinda402-643-7385TLEC 214A
Director of Education & Synodical Careers: Schranz, Bill402-643-7209TLEC 210
Plum Creek Children’s Literacy Festival Director, Interim Literacy Faculty: Teut, Dylan402-643-7483TLEC 103B
Associate Professor of Education, Director of Field Experiences, Director of Concordia Dual Credit: Tonjes, Dr. Bernard402-643-7479TLEC 214D
Administrative Assistant for Christian Education Leadership/Student Teaching: Topil, Brenda402-643-7242TLEC 212
Program Director of Master's of Education Literacy/Graduate Accreditation and Assessment Coordinator: Wheeler, Dr. Kathleen402-643-7372TLEC 206
Einspahr, Dr. Kent402-643-7315 Science 211 Professor of Computer Science, Chief Information Officer
Einspahr, Dr. Kregg402-643-7333 Science 206 Professor of Biology, Health Careers Program
Eiting, Lana402-643-7282Music 117Music Department Administrative Assistant
Elwell, Dr. Nancy402-643-7337 TLEC 211Dean College of Education, Health & Human Sciences
Endorf, JoelLifelong Learning and Resource Support Chair
English, Communication & Theatre Arts402-643-7478Jesse 205
Professor of English: Ashby, Dr. Lisa402-643-7419 Jesse 205
Sower Administrator : Beck, Ellen402-643-7343Jesse 213
Assistant Professor of Global Studies : Beck, Tobin402-643-7343Jesse 213
Assistant Professor of English: Haley, Dr. Gabriel402-643-7189Jesse 216
Costume Shop Technician/Supervisor: Kirchgasler, Alexa
Assistant Professor of Communication Studies: Koprince, Dr. Pete402-643-7465Jesse 201
Assistant Professor of Communication: Lamm, Dr. Erica402-643-7473Jesse 224
Director of Forensics: Moffitt, Andrew402-643-7257Weller 202
Associate Professor of Communication & Theatre: Moore, Bryan402-643-7440Jesse 212
Professor of English, University Provost: Mueller-Roebke, Dr. Jenny402-643-7364Weller 104
Video Producer & Multimedia Developer, Adjunct Professor: Nix, Aaron 402-643-7387Weller 208
Professor of English, Writing Center Interim Coordinator: Snow, Barbara402-643-7459Link 146
Yearbook Administrator: Tamerius, Stacy402-643-7492Janzow 101G
Professor of English: Thurber, Dr. Daniel C.402-643-7494Jesse 227
Associate Professor of English: Zum Hofe, Dr. Laurie402-643-7478Jesse 218
Everts, Carl402-643-7323Professor of Physical Education

F

Forbes, Megan402-643-7173Weller 206Research and Reporting Specialist
Friedrich, Rev. Dr. Brian402-643-7364Weller 104President and Chief Executive Officer
Friedrich, PhilAssistant Men's Basketball Coach
Fruend, Jennifer402-643-7312Science 101Assistant Professor of Biology
Furr, Jennifer402-643-7341Weller 206Director of Alumni and University Relations

G

Garrison, Dr. JoanneOnline Core Faculty
Geary, Mark402-643-7452Janzow 204First Year Academic Advisor
Geidel, Dr. Amanda402-643-7235TLEC 214CAssistant Professor of Education, Special Education Program Director
Geidel, Jeremy402-643-7330Weller 101Director of Strategic Enrollment Initiatives
Gierke, Rev. GeneSeward, Neb.
Global Opportunities Center402-643-7354GO! Center
Director of Global Opportunities: Johnston Hermann, Julie402-643-7354GO! Center 100
Goldgrabe, Eunice402-643-7296Walz 107AEmeritus Professor of Health and Human Performance
Gray, Corey402-643-7226Janzow 204Director of Career Development
Gray, PaulWeller 206Advancement Officer
Greene, Cindy402-643-7334Walz 105AAdministrative Assistant for Athletics and Health & Human Performance
Grimm, Rev. KeithAndover, Minn.
Grimpo, Dr. Elizabeth402-643-7265Music 105 Associate Professor of Music
Groeteke Hockemeier, Jodi402-327-6530FallbrookCollege of Graduate Studies Enrollment Director
Groth, Justin402-643-7348Brommer 012Assistant Professor of Art
Groth, Rev. Terence402-643-7241 Jesse 223 Assistant Professor of Theology
Gubanyi, Dr. Joe402-643-7316Science 103 Emeritus Professor of Biology
Gunzelman, Zach402-643-7232Weller 101Admission Counselor

H

Hain, Theresa402-643-7368Janzow 204Accounts Receivable Specialist/Cashier
Haley, Dr. Gabriel402-643-7189Jesse 216 Assistant Professor of English
Hall, CaseyAssistant Baseball Coach
Harms, Nolan402-643-7206Walz 109AAssistant Professor of Health and Human Performance, Chair of the Health and Human Performance Department
Harris, Kari402-643-7234Weller 101Admission Office Receptionist
Hawkins, GailOmaha, Neb.
Health & Human PerformanceWalz
HHP Instructor, Head Athletic Trainer: Baack, Randy402-643-7420Walz 011D
Professor of Health & Human Performance: Boye, Dr. Vicki402-643-7236 Walz 109C
Professor of Physical Education: Everts, Carl402-643-7323
Administrative Assistant for Athletics and Health & Human Performance: Greene, Cindy402-643-7334Walz 105A
Assistant Professor of Health and Human Performance, Chair of the Health and Human Performance Department: Harms, Nolan402-643-7206Walz 109A
Program Director of Master of Public Health, Associate Professor of Health and Human Performance: Janousek, Dr. Jennifer402-643-7205Walz 109B
Assistant Professor of Health and Human Performance: Jensen, Patti402-643-7384Walz 107B
Assistant Professor of Health and Human Performance: Luther, Chris402-643-7296Walz 107A
Heidorn, Timothy402-643-7331Jesse 102Assistant Professor of Business Administration
Heinicke, Jane402-643-7480TLEC 214DAdministrative Assistant for Dual Credit and Field Experiences
Heins, Amanda402-643-7172Weller 206Concordia Fund Coordinator
Held, David402-643-7282Music Center 117Professor Emeritus of Music
Helmer, Holly402-643-7359Link 117Catalog Librarian
Helmer, Dr. Joel402-643-7302Jesse 230Professor of Geography, Social Sciences Department Chair, Head Trap & Skeet Coach
Hendrickson, Phil402-643-7358Link 116Director of Library Services
Henson, Greg402-643-7208Walz 109EHead Women's Soccer Coach
Herl, Dr. Joseph402-643-7454 Music 106 Professor of Music
Hermann, Dr. Robert402-643-7447 Science 204 Professor of Physics, Health Careers Program, Osten Observatory, Natural Science Department Chair
Hilgenkamp, TateGraduate Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Hink, Dr. Jamie402-643-7449Jesse 226Instructor of History
Hink, Dr. John402-643-7464 Jesse 219Assistant Professor of History
Hoffbauer, April402-643-7261Weller 102Payroll and Human Resource Project Specialist
Hogan, Marian402-643-7251Weller 101Assistant Director of Transfer and International Admission
Holmes, NickAssistant Men's Soccer Coach
Holtorf, Rev. Dr. Paul402-643-7495Jesse 228Professor of Theology, Chair of the Theology Department
Homp, Gerald
Hoppe, Angel402-643-7377Link 142Academic Guidance & ADA Counselor
Hruska, Janet402-643-7281Weller 102Payroll Specialist
Huebner, RichardCentennial, Colo.
Human Resources402-643-7222Weller 102
Director of Human Resources: Butler, Connie402-643-7332Weller 102
Human Resources Administrative Assistant: Daley, Linda402-643-7222Weller 102
Payroll and Human Resource Project Specialist: Hoffbauer, April402-643-7261Weller 102
Payroll Specialist: Hruska, Janet402-643-7281Weller 102
Huntington, Dr. Tim402-643-7493 Science 100Associate Professor of Biology & Criminal Justice
Hu, TimothyCheyenne, WyoCheyenne, Wyo

I

Ihde, Rick402-643-7422Buildings & GroundsDirector of Facilities, Aramark
Imig, Briianne402-643-7210Weller 106University Events Manager
Institutional Advancement and Alumni Relations402-643-7408Weller 206
Vice President for Institutional Advancement, General Counsel : Brashear, Kurth402-643-7487Weller 206
Advancement Event Coordinator: Brutlag, Debbie402-643-7170Weller 206
Research and Reporting Specialist: Forbes, Megan402-643-7173Weller 206
Director of Alumni and University Relations: Furr, Jennifer402-643-7341Weller 206
Advancement Officer: Gray, PaulWeller 206
Concordia Fund Coordinator: Heins, Amanda402-643-7172Weller 206
Gift & Data Integrity Specialist: Jackson, Amanda 402-643-7456Weller 206
Advancement Officer: Kenow, Pete402-643-7391Weller 206
Director of Advancement Operations: Lewis, Leigh402-643-7240Weller 206
Advancement Officer: Mettenbrink, Mike402-643-7252Weller 206
Senior Director of Advancement: Steffen, Katherine402-643-7292Weller 206
Administrative Assistant: Ziegler, Connie402-643-7408Weller 206
Intercultural Studies & Modern Languages
Chair Intercultural Studies & Modern Language, TESOL Graduate Program Director, ESL/ELL/TESOL Undergraduate Program Director, Associate Professor of Education: Anderson, Dr. Vicki402-643-7481Go! Center 102
Director of Global Opportunities: Johnston Hermann, Julie402-643-7354GO! Center 100
ESL Coordinator: Myers, Matt402-643-7365Link 138
Spanish Professor, Archivist: Pfabe, Jerry402-643-7225GO! Center 101

J

Jackson, Amanda 402-643-7456Weller 206Gift & Data Integrity Specialist
Jackson Jr., RonGraduate Assistant Football Coach
Jacobs, Nicole402-643- 7198Music 109Assistant Professor of Music and Director of Music Therapy
Janousek, Dr. Jennifer402-643-7205Walz 109BProgram Director of Master of Public Health, Associate Professor of Health and Human Performance
Jenkins, Scott402-643-7482Janzow 204Associate Director of Financial Aid
Jensen, Patti402-643-7384Walz 107BAssistant Professor of Health and Human Performance
Jensen, Sue402-327-6520FallbrookGraduate Associate Registrar
Johnson, Corrie 402-643-7237JCC 204Director of Student Academic Services
Johnson, JillSeward, Neb.
Johnson, Dr. Kyle402-643-7319Science 108Assistant Professor of Biology
Johnson, Todd402-643-7188Jesse 105Assistant Professor of Business Administration
Johnston Hermann, Julie402-643-7354GO! Center 100Director of Global Opportunities
Jungemann, Lon 402-643-7345Science 116System Analyst, Programmer, & Network Support
Jurchen, James402-643-7436Science 210ASystem Analyst/Programmer
Jurchen, Dr. John 402-643-7317Science 201Associate Professor of Chemistry, Health Careers Program
Jurchen, Dr. Kristy 402-643-7324 Science 201Associate Professor of Chemistry, Science Building Chemical Hygiene Officer
Jurchen, Sarah402-643-7255Link 117Interlibrary Loan/Periodicals Coordinator

K

Kavugha, Rehema402-643-7405Janzow 203Director of Student Development
Kenow, Pete402-643-7391Weller 206Advancement Officer
Kinworthy, JohnEmeritus Professor of Geography/Earth Sciences and Social Sciences
Kirchgasler, AlexaCostume Shop Technician/Supervisor
Kite, Jared402-643-7314Science 214CSystems Analyst/Programmer
Klappenback, Kirby402-643-7192Weller 106Director of Risk Management, Title IX Coordinator
Knabel, Jake402-643-7392Walz 108EDirector of Athletic Communications
Koprince, Dr. Pete402-643-7465Jesse 201Assistant Professor of Communication Studies
Korell, Lance402-643-7381Walz 006Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Kroeker, Cara402-643-7396Janzow 204Counselor
Kroese, Julie402-643-7166Jesse 115Administrative Assistant
Kuhlmann, DougPart-time Graduate Program Director: Master of Science - Athletic Administration
Kumm, Dave402-643-7380Weller 106Executive VP CFO/COO
Kumm, Lynne402-643-7230Janzow 204
Kuske, MatthewPresident

L

Lamm, Dr. Erica402-643-7473Jesse 224Assistant Professor of Communication
Landrey, Bethany402-643-7187Link 143Academic Resources & Disability Support Services Coordinator
Landrey, Peter402-643-7339TLEC 202AInstructional Innovation Specialist
Langewisch, Dr. Andrew402-643-7303 Jesse 104 Professor of Business Administration, Coordinator for Academic Assessment
LaVelle, Todd402-643-7311Walz 109KHead Softball Coach
Leibert, Dr. MikeDirector of Masters Health Administration
Leinen, Dr. Shannon402-643-7376TLEC 204BMBA Program Director
Lemke, Mark 402-643-7296Walz 107AEmeritus Professor of Health and Human Performance
Lewis-Zajic, Emmy402-643-7411Janzow 203Administrative Assistant for the Student Life Office, Health Center and Campus Pastor
Lewis, Leigh402-643-7240Weller 206Director of Advancement Operations
Library Services402-643-7254Link Library
Catalog Librarian: Helmer, Holly402-643-7359Link 117
Director of Library Services: Hendrickson, Phil402-643-7358Link 116
Interlibrary Loan/Periodicals Coordinator: Jurchen, Sarah402-643-7255Link 117
Reference and Instruction Librarian: Moore, Billy402-643-7256Link 111
Circulation Supervisor: Rippstein, Kathy402-643-7253Link Library
Lienemann, Dr. Torri402-560-6824Director of the Graduate Special Education Program
Limback, Ben402-643-7310Walz 109GHead Men's Basketball Coach
Luebbe, Danielle402-643-7284Weller 208Writer & Social Media Producer
Luebbe, Jessica402-643-7383Janzow 204Student Financial Services Counselor
Lujan, Tara108DAthletic Communications Graduate Assistant
Lule, JuniorPE CenterGraduate Assistant Wrestling Coach
Lundberg, Eric402-643-7344Walz 011 / PE 002AAssistant Athletic Trainer
Luther, Chris402-643-7296Walz 107AAssistant Professor of Health and Human Performance

M

Manley, Jessica402-643-7234Weller 101Data Entry Supervisor, Office Assistant
Marketing & Communications402-643-7220Weller 208
Director of Athletic Communications: Knabel, Jake402-643-7392Walz 108E
Writer & Social Media Producer: Luebbe, Danielle402-643-7284Weller 208
Web Producer, Front-end Developer: Mehl, Ted402-643-7423Weller 208
Director of Marketing & Communications: Meranda, Seth402-643-7220Weller 208
Video Producer & Multimedia Developer, Adjunct Professor: Nix, Aaron 402-643-7387Weller 208
Marketing Communication Specialist: Roush, Sue402-643-7266Weller 208
Graphic Designer + Art Direction Specialist : Scheer, Michael402-643-7276Weller 208
Martens, Edmund R.402-643-7282Music Center 117Associate Professor Emeritus of Music
Marxhausen Art GalleryJesse 116
Professor of Art, Director of Marxhausen Gallery of Art: Bockelman, James402-643-7490Brommer 105
Maser, Mandi402-643-7320Walz 106CHead Dance and Cheer Coach
Masten, Barry402-643-7415Buildings & GroundsBuildings & Grounds Tech
Math & Computer Science402-643-7326Science 209
Associate Professor of Mathematics: Albright, Dr. Brian402-643-7461Jesse 204
Professor of Computer Science, Chief Information Officer: Einspahr, Dr. Kent402-643-7315 Science 211
System Analyst, Programmer, & Network Support: Jungemann, Lon 402-643-7345Science 116
Professor of Mathematics, Chair of the Mathematics & Computer Science Department: Reinke Jr., Dr. Edward402-643-7418 Jesse 206
Professor of Computer Science, Senior Database Administrator & Systems Analyst: Sylwester, Dr. Donald402-643-7446 Science 216
Mattera, Scott402-643-7325Walz 109DHead Volleyball Coach
Matthews, Larry402-643-7434Science 110Math Emeritus
Matthias, Rev. Ryan402-643-7216Janzow 208Chaplain, Campus Pastor, & Theology Instructor
Matulka, Wendy402-643-7275Janzow 204Financial Aid Specialist/Loan Coordinator
McLaughlin, Ed402-643-7397Walz 106EAssistant Track and Field Coach - Throws
McWilliams, Molly402-643-7274Weller 101Guest Experience Coordinator
Meehl, Dr. Mark W.402-643-7301 Jesse 231 Professor of Theology, Faculty Marshal
Mehl, Susan402-643-7228Janzow 204Federal Perkins Loan Coordinator/VA School Certifying Official
Mehl, Ted402-643-7423Weller 208Web Producer, Front-end Developer
Meranda, Seth402-643-7220Weller 208Director of Marketing & Communications
Mettenbrink, Mike402-643-7252Weller 206Advancement Officer
Meyer, CourtneyAssistant Coach - Kickers / Punters/ Long Snappers
Meyer, David402-643-7495Professor of Theology
Meyer, Nathaniel402-643-7486Science 210ASystem Analyst/Programmer
Miller, Dr. Kathy402-643-7497TLEC 206AProfessor of Sociology
Miller, RachelDirector of Volleyball Operations
Moberly, Jonathon402-643-7430TLEC 211ADean of the College of Graduate Studies & Adult Education
Moffitt, Andrew402-643-7257Weller 202Director of Forensics
Monnich, Andrew402-643-7178Jesse 101AAssistant Professor of Business Administration
Moore, Billy402-643-7256Link 111Reference and Instruction Librarian
Moore, Bryan402-643-7440Jesse 212Associate Professor of Communication & Theatre
Moore, Katelynn402-643-7230Janzow 204Assistant University Registrar
Moulds, Dr. Russell402-643-7438 Jesse 229 Professor of Education & Psychology, Director of Two Kingdoms Network
Mueller-Roebke, Dr. Jenny402-643-7364Weller 104Professor of English, University Provost
Muller, Angela402-643-7268Walz 106HAssociate Director of Athletics
Muller, Brett402-643-7323Walz 109FHead Golf Coach
Music402-643-7282Music 117
Professor of Music, University Organist: Blersch, Dr. Jeffrey402-643-7379Music 118
Music Department Administrative Assistant: Eiting, Lana402-643-7282Music 117
Associate Professor of Music: Grimpo, Dr. Elizabeth402-643-7265Music 105
Professor Emeritus of Music: Held, David402-643-7282Music Center 117
Professor of Music: Herl, Dr. Joseph402-643-7454 Music 106
Assistant Professor of Music and Director of Music Therapy: Jacobs, Nicole402-643- 7198Music 109
Associate Professor Emeritus of Music: Martens, Edmund R.402-643-7282Music Center 117
Assistant Professor of Music: Schultz, Andrew J.402-643-7395Music 115
Professor of Music, Chair of the Music Department, Director of Choral Activities: von Kampen, Dr. Kurt402-643-7378 Music 116
Myers, Matt402-643-7365Link 138ESL Coordinator

N

Natural Sciences Department402-643-7326Science 209
Assistant Professor of Biology: Callahan, Dr. Connie402-643-7313Science 104
Professor of Biology, Health Careers Program: Einspahr, Dr. Kregg402-643-7333 Science 206
Assistant Professor of Biology: Fruend, Jennifer402-643-7312Science 101
Emeritus Professor of Biology: Gubanyi, Dr. Joe402-643-7316Science 103
Professor of Physics, Health Careers Program, Osten Observatory, Natural Science Department Chair: Hermann, Dr. Robert402-643-7447 Science 204
Associate Professor of Biology & Criminal Justice: Huntington, Dr. Tim402-643-7493 Science 100
Assistant Professor of Biology: Johnson, Dr. Kyle402-643-7319Science 108
Associate Professor of Chemistry, Health Careers Program: Jurchen, Dr. John 402-643-7317Science 201
Associate Professor of Chemistry, Science Building Chemical Hygiene Officer: Jurchen, Dr. Kristy 402-643-7324 Science 201
Natural Science & Art Department Administrative Assistant: Rohren, Kay402-643-7326Science 209
Professor of Physics, Dean of Arts & Science, Faculty Representative to the GPAC: Royuk, Dr. Brent402-643-7496Jesse 232
Nelson, Bob402-643-6540FallbrookStudent Services and Enrollment Specialist
Nicola, Andrew402-643-7238PE 103BHead Wrestling Coach
Nix, Aaron 402-643-7387Weller 208Video Producer & Multimedia Developer, Adjunct Professor
Noack, BonnieHomecoming Chair
Noack, LarryVice President, Membership Committee Chair
Nugent, Kristen402-643-7477TLEC 211CAssistant Professor of Education, Program Director of Secondary Education, Director of Student Teaching I

O

O'Neill Meyer, BonnieMiami Beach, Fla.
Obermueller, Stanley402-643-7427Jesse 105Emeritus Professor of Business Administration
Oliver, Dr. Annette402-643-7474 TLEC 103A Assistant Professor of Education, Early Childhood Education Program Director
Olson, Drew402-643-7335Walz 109JHead Women's Basketball Coach
Olson, Dr. Mark402-641-2865Program Director for the Master of Education Core Courses
Opfer, Shanna402-643-7219TLEC 214BAssistant Professor of Education, Elementary Education Director
Osten, Corby402-643-7195PE 181ADefensive Coordinator
Owens, Lisa402-643-7364Weller 104Administrative Assistant for the President & Provost

P

Panayi, AmyGraduate Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Pasold, JeffAssistant Softball Coach
Pester, Beth402-643-7470TLEC 211BAssistant Professor of Education, Director of Middle Level Education, Director of Student Teaching II
Pfabe, Jerry402-643-7225GO! Center 101Spanish Professor, Archivist
Phillips, Dr. C. Matthew402-643-7444 Jesse 217 Associate Professor of History
Plamann, Marvin402-643-7466Link 208Bartels Rock Museum Curator
Plum Creek Children's Literacy Festival402-643-7483TLEC 103B
Plum Creek Children’s Literacy Festival Director, Interim Literacy Faculty: Teut, Dylan402-643-7483TLEC 103B
Pollart, Abby402-643-7184Walz 108EAssistant Volleyball Coach
Post Office & Copy Center402-643-7287Janzow 100
IKON Post Office & Copy Center General: Robotham, Tony402-643-7287Janzow 100
Potratz, Kevin402-643-7353Science 116System Analyst, Programmer, & Server Support
Powers, TysonGraduate Assistant Football Coach
President's Office402-643-7364Weller 104
Vice President for Institutional Advancement, General Counsel : Brashear, Kurth402-643-7487Weller 206
Vice President for Student Affairs and Athletics: Brooks, Gene402-643-7373Janzow 203
President and Chief Executive Officer: Friedrich, Rev. Dr. Brian402-643-7364Weller 104
Executive VP CFO/COO: Kumm, Dave402-643-7380Weller 106
Professor of English, University Provost: Mueller-Roebke, Dr. Jenny402-643-7364Weller 104
Administrative Assistant for the President & Provost: Owens, Lisa402-643-7364Weller 104
Sr. VP of Enrollment Management & Marketing: Seevers, Scott402-643-7366Weller 101
Purdy-Korell, Tae'lor402-643-7194Walz 022BAssistant Women's Basketball Coach

R

Read, Christopher402-643-7421Buildings & GroundsBuildings & Grounds Custodial Manager
Read, Lori402-643-7451Janzow 204Director of Student Financial Services and Student Success Center
Reckewey, Joel402-643-7193Walz 106GHead Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
Reek, Rev. Dr. J. Dirk402-643-7443 Jesse 214 Emeritus Professor of Theology
Registrar402-643-7230Janzow 204
Graduate Associate Registrar: Jensen, Sue402-327-6520Fallbrook
: Kumm, Lynne402-643-7230Janzow 204
Assistant University Registrar: Moore, Katelynn402-643-7230Janzow 204
University Registrar: Siffring, Ed402-643-7450Science 214B
Undergraduate Associate Registrar: Woodruff, Bradley402-643-7203Janzow 204
Reinke Jr., Dr. Edward402-643-7418 Jesse 206Professor of Mathematics, Chair of the Mathematics & Computer Science Department
Reinke, RalphPresident Emeritus
Renfro, DustinGraduate Assistant Trap & Skeet Coach
Rippstein, Kathy402-643-7253Link LibraryCirculation Supervisor
Rippstein, Dr. Tim402-643-7425 TLEC 003EAssistant Professor Directors of Christian Education
Roberts, Aaron402-643-7394Weller 101Director of Undergraduate Admissions
Robotham, Tony402-643-7287Janzow 100IKON Post Office & Copy Center General
Robson, Don402-643-7498Brommer 107Professor of Art, Art Department Chair
Rohren, Kay402-643-7326Science 209Natural Science & Art Department Administrative Assistant
Roush, Sue402-643-7266Weller 208Marketing Communication Specialist
Royuk, Dr. Brent402-643-7496Jesse 232Professor of Physics, Dean of Arts & Science, Faculty Representative to the GPAC

S

Saalfeld, CraigAssistant Track and Field Coach - multi-events and high jumps
Saehler, AbbyGraduate Assistant Volleyball Coach
Samuels, Mark402-643-7489Walz 106DAssistant Track and Field Coach - sprints, hurdles, jumps
Sander, Reed
Sander, SharolynSecretary
Sankey, Kenneth402-643-7427TLEC 206CDirector of Education Administration and Liaison to LCMS School Leadership Education Program
Sankey, Dr. Lorinda402-643-7385TLEC 214AAssociate Dean of the College of Education, Health and Human Sciences; Head of Teacher Education
Scheer, Michael402-643-7276Weller 208Graphic Designer + Art Direction Specialist
Schmidt, Jacob402-643-7426Science 201BComputer Service Program Anaylyst
Schranz, Bill402-643-7209TLEC 210Director of Education & Synodical Careers
Schranz, Matthew402-643-7305Science 113System Analyst Programmer
Schudel, Esq., PaulLincoln, Neb.
Schuerman, AlisonAssistant Dance and Cheer Coach
Schultz, Andrew J.402-643-7395Music 115Assistant Professor of Music
Schwan, TimothyAppleton, Wis.
Schweitzer, Britney402-643-7223Weller 101Admission Counselor
Seevers, Scott402-643-7366Weller 101Sr. VP of Enrollment Management & Marketing
Seim, RobinHospitality/Events Committee Chair
Sergi, JordanAssistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sherman, Curt402-643-7369Weller 106Sr. Director of Strategic Initiatives and Investments
Siffring, Ed402-643-7450Science 214BUniversity Registrar
Smallfoot, Dr. Robert402-643-7294TLEC 202BGerontology and Family Life Program Director
Smith, Devin 402-643-7424Walz 109LDirector of Athletics
Snow, Barbara402-643-7459Link 146Professor of English, Writing Center Interim Coordinator
Snow, Rev. RichardSeward, Neb.
Snyder-Rivas, Dr. Linley 573-529-3613Online Core Faculty, Program Director for Core Courses
Soloway, Lynn402-643-7435 Brommer 211 Emeritus Professor of Art
Sommerfeld, Rev. Russ402-643-7463 Jesse 203Assistant Professor of Theology
Stadler, D.D.S., Dr. AndrewColumbus, Neb.
Steffen, Katherine402-643-7292Weller 206Senior Director of Advancement
Student Affairs402-643-7411Janzow 203
Director of Health Services, Campus Nurse: Baker, Andreea402-643-7224Janzow 204
Vice President for Student Affairs and Athletics: Brooks, Gene402-643-7373Janzow 203
Director of Career Development: Gray, Corey402-643-7226Janzow 204
Director of Student Development: Kavugha, Rehema402-643-7405Janzow 203
Administrative Assistant for the Student Life Office, Health Center and Campus Pastor: Lewis-Zajic, Emmy402-643-7411Janzow 203
Director of Education & Synodical Careers: Schranz, Bill402-643-7209TLEC 210
Multicultural Program Specialist and Assistant Director of Student Life: Thomas, Von402-643-7413Janzow 203
Student Financial Services402-643-7270Janzow 204
SFS Operations Manager: Baldwin, Janet402-643-7244Janzow 204
Accounts Receivable Specialist/Cashier: Hain, Theresa402-643-7368Janzow 204
Associate Director of Financial Aid: Jenkins, Scott402-643-7482Janzow 204
Student Financial Services Counselor: Luebbe, Jessica402-643-7383Janzow 204
Financial Aid Specialist/Loan Coordinator: Matulka, Wendy402-643-7275Janzow 204
Federal Perkins Loan Coordinator/VA School Certifying Official: Mehl, Susan402-643-7228Janzow 204
Director of Student Financial Services and Student Success Center: Read, Lori402-643-7451Janzow 204
Financial Aid Coordinator: Warner, Joe402-643-7460Janzow 204
Financial Aid Coordinator for Graduate Students: Wise, Kacie402-327-6510Fallbrook
Sylwester, Dr. Donald402-643-7446 Science 216 Professor of Computer Science, Senior Database Administrator & Systems Analyst

T

Tamerius, Stacy402-643-7492Janzow 101GYearbook Administrator
Tellez, NaomiGraduate Assistant Softball Coach
Teut, Dylan402-643-7483TLEC 103BPlum Creek Children’s Literacy Festival Director, Interim Literacy Faculty
Tewes, Dr. DougTeam Physician
Theology Department402-643-7495Jesse 228
Professor of Theology: Bergman, Rev. Dr. Marvin402-643-7306Link 110
Associate Professor of Theology, Pre-Seminary Program Director: Blanco, Rev. Dr. Charles402-643-7442 Jesse 202
Associate Professor of Theology: Block, Kenneth402-643-7429
Assistant Professor of Theology: Coe, Rev. Dr. David 402-643-7443Jesse 214
Assistant Professor of Theology: Groth, Rev. Terence402-643-7241 Jesse 223
Professor of Theology, Chair of the Theology Department: Holtorf, Rev. Dr. Paul402-643-7495Jesse 228
Chaplain, Campus Pastor, & Theology Instructor: Matthias, Rev. Ryan402-643-7216Janzow 208
Professor of Theology, Faculty Marshal: Meehl, Dr. Mark W.402-643-7301 Jesse 231
Professor of Theology: Meyer, David402-643-7495
Emeritus Professor of Theology: Reek, Rev. Dr. J. Dirk402-643-7443 Jesse 214
Assistant Professor of Theology: Sommerfeld, Rev. Russ402-643-7463 Jesse 203
Professor of Theology: Vasconcellos, Paul 402-643-7429
Thomas, Daisha402-643-7329Weller 101Admission Counselor
Thomas, Von402-643-7413Janzow 203Multicultural Program Specialist and Assistant Director of Student Life
Thurber, Dr. Daniel C.402-643-7494Jesse 227Professor of English
Tonjes, Dr. Bernard402-643-7479TLEC 214DAssociate Professor of Education, Director of Field Experiences, Director of Concordia Dual Credit
Topil, Brenda402-643-7242TLEC 212Administrative Assistant for Christian Education Leadership/Student Teaching

U

Uden, Annika402-643-7400Bookstore Manager

V

Vasconcellos, Paul 402-643-7429Professor of Theology
Vieselmeyer, ErikHolyoke, Colo.
Vieselmeyer, ErinGraduate Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
von Kampen, David402-643-7282Music Center 117Music Intructor - Composition
von Kampen, Dr. Kurt402-643-7378 Music 116 Professor of Music, Chair of the Music Department, Director of Choral Activities

W

Wagner, LoganGraduate Assistant Golf Coach
Wallman, Annette402-643-7452Janzow 204First Year Academic Advisor
Walston, AngieOnline Core Faculty
Warner, Joe402-643-7460Janzow 204Financial Aid Coordinator
Warren, Dr. Thaddeus402-643-7476TLEC 206BChair Human & Social Sciences
Wassenmiller, Angie Fedon402-643-7308TLEC 204ADirector of Classroom Innovation & Online Education
Weeder-Einspahr, Suzanne402-643-7328Walz 105ACross Country Assistant Coach
Weides, Jason402-643-7363Walz 109HHead Men's Soccer Coach
Werner, Dave402-643-7239Link 137Instructional Tech Center Coordinator
Wheeler, Dr. Kathleen402-643-7372TLEC 206Program Director of Master's of Education Literacy/Graduate Accreditation and Assessment Coordinator
Wies, Lois402-643-7171TLEC 202Hotchalk Ministry Partnership Manager
Wise, Kacie402-327-6510FallbrookFinancial Aid Coordinator for Graduate Students
Wissing, Tammy402-643-7249Weller 106Accounting & Finance Controller
Woelmer, Rev. JamesPlano, Texas
Wolfram, William402-643-7499Brommer 111Emeritus Professor of Art
Woodruff, Bradley402-643-7203Janzow 204Undergraduate Associate Registrar

Z

Zagel, Libby402-643-7338Weller 106Accountant
Ziegler, Bob
Ziegler, Connie402-643-7408Weller 206Administrative Assistant
Zum Hofe, Dr. Laurie402-643-7478Jesse 218Associate Professor of English