News & Events at Concordia

Concordia University, Nebraska confers graduate and undergraduate degrees

Saturday, May. 7, 2016
Graduates, faculty, staff and families await the start of Concordia's commencement ceremony May 7, 2016.
Graduates, faculty, staff and families await the start of Concordia's commencement ceremony May 7, 2016.
Colonel Eric J. Teegerstrom of Firth, Nebraska, presents the commencement address at Concordia’s commencement ceremony May 7, 2016.
Colonel Eric J. Teegerstrom of Firth, Nebraska, presents the commencement address at Concordia’s commencement ceremony May 7, 2016.
Concordia graduate Sarah Bowe of Omaha, Nebraska, approaches the stage to receive her diploma during Concordia's commencement ceremony May 7, 2016.
Concordia graduate Sarah Bowe of Omaha, Nebraska, approaches the stage to receive her diploma during Concordia's commencement ceremony May 7, 2016.

Concordia University, Nebraska held its 109th commencement on Saturday, May 7, 2016. The university awarded undergraduate or graduate degrees to 353 graduates in May 2016. Graduates receiving a degree in December 2015, May 2016 or August 2016 were invited to participate in the ceremony. Colonel Eric J. Teegerstrom of Firth, Nebraska, presented the commencement address, and Concordia presented additional honorary awards and degrees.

In his commencement address, Teegerstrom compared life to a battle and shared four things that he says carried him through some of the toughest, most demanding times he has had: faith, family, education and tenacity.

“Faith is a plan,” said Teegerstrom. “Faith is a tangible thing you can hold onto. Faith in your God. Faith in yourselves. Faith in your comrades. You can see that, feel that each day, and it can inspire you to greatness.”

Teegerstrom then acknowledged family members, his Concordia family and his Army family and the support they have provided to him over the years. “When times are low, they can pick you up. When you stray off the path, they can steer you back on it. Hold onto that family. Love that family. Inspire that family, and be inspired by them.”

Teegerstrom then explained that the education he received at Concordia and throughout the rest of his life has carried him through challenging times in his life. He encouraged students to continue their education, not just today but throughout the rest of their careers. “Whether it’s in the classroom, the boardroom, the courtroom, wherever it might be, take that education and run.”

Teegerstrom’s final recommendation was to have tenacity. “At the end of the day, you’re not always going to be the smartest, you’re not always going to be the best looking. You’re not always going to be the most well-spoken, but you can make the choice to be the most tenacious,” he said. “You can make the choice to the toughest. You can make the choice to be the most determined of anyone you’re with, and when you know something’s right, you grip onto that and you carry through to the bitter end.”

To close his message, Teegerstrom declared: “Faith, family, education, tenacity are the sword, the shield, the armor and the helmet that I wear into battle every day. Life is a battle. Go fight it.”  

In addition to presenting the commencement address, Teegerstrom received the Distinguished Service Award. The Distinguished Service Award is presented to individuals who have demonstrated the use of God’s gifts in outstanding public service. Teegerstrom, a well-respected leader in the United States Army, has given 24 years of service to our country, executing extensive, commendable military service with dignity, integrity and dedication.

Five additional individuals received honorary degrees or awards during commencement. Those receiving honors include Roland A. Temme of Lincoln, Nebraska, the Doctor of Laws degree; Dr. David M. Hahn of Saratoga Springs, New York, the Doctor of Laws degree; Dr. Frederick H. Schamber of Murrysville, Pennsylvania, the Doctor of Letters degree; John C. Bobzin of Concordia, Missouri, the Master Educator Award; and Virginia Von Seggern of Orchard, Nebraska, the Crest of Christ Award.

Concordia Nebraska graduates recognized at the 2016 commencement ceremony as earning a degree include the students below, in alphabetical order by state (except Nebraska listed first), city and last name. International locations are listed after the states.

Appearance of a name in this news release is not official acknowledgement of completion of the degree, certificate or diploma indicated.

Nebraska

  • Christopher Bailey, Alliance, Neb., Master of Education
  • Laura Mangas, Alliance, Neb., Master of Education
  • Karen McGinn, Anselmo, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jennifer Schmidt, Anselmo, Neb., Master of Education
  • Barbara Klinge, Arapahoe, Neb., Bachelor of Music
  • Andrea Leising, Arapahoe, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Mary Leising, Arapahoe, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • RayAnn Roskop, Arapahoe, Neb., Master of Education
  • Stephanie Shearer, Arapahoe, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Corinne Pistulka, Atkinson, Neb., Master of Education
  • Thomas Hinrichs, Auburn, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Christine Ruskamp, Auburn, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Richard Backhus, Beaver Crossing, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Aubrey Schultz, Beemer, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Rachel Allen, Bellevue, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Stephanie Brazell, Bellevue, Neb., Master of Education
  • Andrew Gregory, Bellevue, Neb., Master of Education
  • Sharolynn Kucera, Bellevue, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Edith Nickel, Benedict, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Lisa Tingelhoff, Bennington, Neb., Master of Education
  • Thomas Beebe, Blair, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Rachel Hambidge, Blair, Neb., Master of Education
  • Elizabeth Schwab, Blue Hill, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Steven Epp, Blue Springs, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Tonja Shaw, Brady, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jaylene Lambert, Bridgeport, Neb., Master of Education
  • Anne McCaslin, Broken Bow, Neb., Master of Education
  • Cody Eitzmann, Byron, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Cynthia Mick, Carleton, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Brock Colclasure, Central City, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Katelyn Shoup, Clarks, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Michelle Janda, Clay Center, Neb., Master of Education
  • Courtney Burma, Columbus, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Caitlin Debower, Columbus, Neb., Master of Education
  • Natalie Evans, Columbus, Neb., Master of Education
  • Amy Kelly, Columbus, Neb., Master of Education
  • Debra Mueller, Columbus, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Amanda Newman, Columbus, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Brianna Rerucha, Columbus, Neb., Bachelor of Music
  • Jacob Tuma, Cordova, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Marcie Kostrunek, Cozad, Neb., Master of Education
  • Candace Norman-Kolling, Crawford, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Michael Tines, Culbertson, Neb., Master of Education
  • Tonya Welch, Curtis, Neb., Master of Education
  • Erika Schroeder, Davenport, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Veronica Hotovy, David City, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Amber Deepe, Deshler, Neb., Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • Rebecca Mueller, Elkhorn, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Renee' Bauer, Elm Creek, Neb., Master of Education
  • Mary Malcom, Elm Creek, Neb., Master of Education
  • Holly Sindt, Elm Creek, Neb., Master of Education
  • Mistalene Nilson, Ewing, Neb., Master of Education
  • Clarisa White, Exeter, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Jennifer Schiermeyer, Fairfield, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Rebecca Bartels, Farwell, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Brian Gange, Firth, Neb., Master of Human Services
  • Jeffrey Sjuts, Fremont, Neb., Master of Education
  • Meghan Smith, Fremont, Neb., Master of Education
  • Tonya Beekman, Genoa, Neb., Master of Education
  • Broc Brown, Gering, Neb., Master of Education
  • Stephanie Coley, Gering, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Amber Rahmig, Gering, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jan Zitterkopf, Gering, Neb., Master of Education
  • Stormy Hunter, Gordon, Neb., Master of Education
  • Alysha Slama, Gordon, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jason Drake, Gothenburg, Neb., Master of Education
  • Trent Good, Gothenburg, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Albert Bader, Grand Island, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Kyle Carder, Grand Island, Neb., Master of Education
  • Whitney Flower, Grand Island, Neb., Master of Education
  • Thomas Hudnall, Grand Island, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Fallon Kostbahn, Grand Island, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Angela Myers, Grand Island, Neb., Master of Education
  • Rachel Pischnotte, Grand Island, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jaimi Stelk, Grand Island, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Garrett Suchanek, Grand Island, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Kimberly Wood, Greeley, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Regan Doiel, Gretna, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Elizabeth Carlson, Hastings, Neb., Master of Education
  • Katherine Hemje, Hastings, Neb., Master of Education
  • Kendra Nollette, Hastings, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jordan Potrzeba, Hastings, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Trudy Degenhardt, Hebron, Neb., Master of Education
  • Tori Hoesche, Holdrege, Neb., Master of Science
  • Michael Speirs, Howells, Neb., Master of Education
  • Breanna Gardels, Humphrey, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Elizabeth Sjuts, Humphrey, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Justin Kathman, Juniata, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Allison Albers, Kearney, Neb., Master of Education
  • Tracy Krause, Kearney, Neb., Master of Education
  • Sara Kucera, Kearney, Neb., Master of Education
  • Creighton Pearse, Kearney, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Jordan Sorensen, Kearney, Neb., Master of Education
  • Rebekah Uden, Kenesaw, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Joshua Slechta, Kennard, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Sean McLaughlin, La Vista, Neb., Master of Education
  • Laura Nordby, Laurel, Neb., Master of Education
  • Brandon Namuth, Lewellen, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Jacob Harvey, Lexington, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jose Lara, Lexington, Neb., Master of Education
  • Terah Maloley, Lexington, Neb., Master of Education
  • Noelle Aden, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Education
  • Patricia Anderson, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Kyle Asche, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Katie Bockelman, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jennifer Bockerman, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Education
  • Coby Boring, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Lexye Bruegman, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Jeff Defreece, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Michael Fine, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Logan Gates, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Jodi Groeteke Hockemeier, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Cory Hall, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Brittani Hoesche, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Education
  • Annalisa Holmgren, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Kristine Jenkins, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jaydee Jurgensen, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Jeffrey Kirkland, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Randal Lube, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Cary McCullen, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Arts
  • Adam Meirose, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Alexander Melius, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Trevor Miller, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Rebecca Phelps, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Education
  • Ryan Regnier, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Amanda Rodell, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Education
  • Richard Schmidt, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Gideon Soenksen, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Marci Sorenson, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Education
  • Kristen Tangen, Lincoln, Neb., Master of Education
  • Micah Thiessen, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Erika Troester, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Mitchell Volk, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • Alex Wakefield, Lincoln, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Jordan Freudenburg, Madison, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Erin Reeves, Madison, Neb., Master of Education
  • Adam Aschenbrenner, Malcolm, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Ashley Cordier, Malcolm, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Ashley Beckman, Marquette, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Danielle Bethune, Mc Cool Junction, Neb., Master of Education
  • Haley Harpham, McCook, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Allen Meade, McCool Junction, Neb., Master of Human Services
  • Christina Larsen, Merna, Neb., Master of Education
  • Katharine Mundorf, Merna, Neb., Master of Education
  • Ryan Carsten, Milford, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Samantha Zegers, Milford, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Becky Barber, Minden, Neb., Master of Education
  • Taylor Maulsby, Minden, Neb., Master of Education
  • Lori Schluntz, Minden, Neb., Master of Education
  • Ryan Dettman, Nebraska City, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Kendra Mortensen, Neligh, Neb., Master of Education
  • Kelly Ptacek, Neligh, Neb., Master of Education
  • Dana Epley, Nelson, Neb., Master of Education
  • Cristina Hanzel, Newman Grove, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Kylie Sweeter, Newman Grove, Neb., Master of Education
  • Kelsey Dinkel, Norfolk, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Kendra Dinkel, Norfolk, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Shelby Stolze, Norfolk, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Sandy Wolfe, Norfolk, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Wende Carson, North Platte, Neb., Master of Education
  • Mindee Mohr, North Platte, Neb., Master of Education
  • Ben Montgomery, North Platte, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Tait Sibbel, O'Neill, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Garrett Folchert, Ogallala, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Michael Gill, Ogallala, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Jill Adler, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jonathan Bartels, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Theresa Beckenhauer, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Myron Bell, Jr., Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Shumain Beller, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Sarah Bowe, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • Anne Chrans, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Joshua Curran, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Erika Ewing, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Brittney Fewell, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jennifer Foreman, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Madison Hawkins, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Nicole Jensen, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Ethan Kesar, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Danielle Kirchhevel, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Melissa Kumm, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lori Laher, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Mary Leland, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Glennon Manninger, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Margaret Murakami, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Kara Nickels, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Emily Noe, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Patricia Pagel, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Michael Paulsen, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Natalie Ringen, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Chelsea Sherman, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Stephanie Van Blair, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Kirk Vilhauer, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Kate Waters, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Tina Wegner, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Broderick Wilson, Omaha, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Kimberley Young, Omaha, Neb., Master of Education
  • Sydney Olson, Ong, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Katelyn Peterson, Ord, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Emily Kahny, Osmond, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Melissa Sorensen, Page, Neb., Master of Education
  • James Eddy, Papillion, Neb., Master of Education
  • Michael Shively, Pender, Neb., Master of Education
  • Kattie Cleveland, Petersburg, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Elizabeth Williams, Pierce, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Zachary Moje, Pilger, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Brittny Fox, Raymond, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Allison Aldrich, Schuyler, Neb., Master of Education
  • Ethan Hutton, Schuyler, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Elyse Muhle, Schuyler, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • John Adam, Scotia, Neb., Master of Education
  • Emma Blanke, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Emelia Deeter, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Ashley Elwell, Seward, Neb., Master of Public Health
  • Tiffany Hubrig, Seward, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Rachel Kathman, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Micah Kohlwey, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Lance Korell, Seward, Neb., Master of Education
  • Dana McGuire, Seward, Neb., Master of Public Health
  • Kathie O'Dell, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Zach Pilfold, Seward, Neb., Master of Human Services
  • Jaimie Ramsey, Seward, Neb., Master of Science–Family Life
  • Lori Read, Seward, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Rachel Royuk, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Brett Shaw, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Devin Smith, Seward, Neb., Master of Education
  • Victoria Taibemal, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Drew ten Bensel, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Andrea von Kampen, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Mark Wilcox, Seward, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Emma Urbanek, Shelton, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Heather Hoffman, Sidney, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Nakeata Divis, South Sioux City, Neb., Master of Education
  • Shena Jensen, South Sioux City, Neb., Master of Education
  • Mark Baden, Springfield, Neb., Master of Education
  • Emily Hawkins, Springfield, Neb., Master of Education
  • Ashley Dvorak, St. Paul, Neb., Master of Education
  • Austin Starkey, St. Paul, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Kyle Steinkuhler, Sterling, Neb., Master of Education
  • Lisa Faimon, Stratton, Neb., Master of Education
  • Kiley Carey, Stromsburg, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Courtney Baker, Superior, Neb., Master of Education
  • Tricia Kuhlmann, Superior, Neb., Master of Education
  • Mary Tietjen, Superior, Neb., Master of Education
  • Sarah Smith, Unadilla, Neb., Bachelor of Music
  • Sarah Smith, Unadilla, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Benjamin Schranz, Utica, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Shane Allison, Valentine, Neb., Master of Education
  • Andrew Breunig, Wahoo, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Kelsie Skelton, Wauneta, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Alicia Oldre, Waverly, Neb., Master of Education
  • Rachael Salmen, Waverly, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Makenzie Deutschman, West Point, Neb., Master of Education
  • Eric Ruskamp, West Point, Neb., Master of Business Administration
  • Clinton Gardels, Wilcox, Neb., Bachelor of Science
  • Jalynn Woollen, Wilcox, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Michele Pittman, Wood River, Neb., Master of Education
  • Emily Muench, Worms, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Samuel Simonson, Worms, Neb., Bachelor of Arts
  • Amy Fernau, York, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jereme Jones, York, Neb., Master of Education
  • Jennifer Korn, York, Neb., Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kayla Makovicka, York, Neb., Master of Education
  • Abbie Neujahr, York, Neb., Master of Education 

Alaska

  • Collin Christiansen, Palmer, Alaska, Bachelor of Arts
  • Jennifer Bray, Wasilla, Alaska, Master of Education

Arizona

  • Heidi Rosner, Chandler, Ariz., Master of Public Health
  • Jose Rojas, Nogales, Ariz., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Mary Hietala, Phoenix, Ariz., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Courtney Ross, Phoenix, Ariz., Master of Public Health
  • Dean Stevens, Scottsdale, Ariz., Bachelor of Science
  • Mark Harris, Tucson, Ariz., Bachelor of Arts

California

  • Julia Tyree, Benicia, Calif., Bachelor of Science
  • Marie Hood, Carlsbad, Calif., Master of Public Health
  • Kristen Tomlinson, Corona Dl Mar, Calif., Master of Education
  • Anna McDaniel, Cypress, Calif., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Robert Mata, Escondido, Calif., Bachelor of Arts
  • Elizabeth Maxwell, Fullerton, Calif., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Enrique Barajas, Hayward, Calif., Bachelor of Arts
  • Nicole Perry, Menifee, Calif., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Samantha Nielsen, Sacramento, Calif., Master of Science
  • Michelle Pascual, Sacramento, Calif., Master of Science
  • Joshua Weishaar, Salinas, Calif., Bachelor of Music
  • Brianna Hughes, San Diego, Calif., Bachelor of Science in Education

Colorado

  • Nicole Vogel, Alamosa, Colo., Master of Public Health
  • Taylor Gager, Arvada, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Bethany Williams, Aurora, Colo., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Stephanie Klein, Berthoud, Colo., Master of Science
  • Elizabeth Zagel, Brighton, Colo., Bachelor of Science
  • Savanah Baker, Broomfield, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Brendan Buchanan, Broomfield, Colo., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • John Pursley, Brush, Colo., Master of Human Services
  • Mitchell Kelly, Castle Rock, Colo., Bachelor of Science
  • Trevor Bresson, Colorado Springs, Colo., Bachelor of Science
  • Brian Gorman, Colorado Springs, Colo., Bachelor of Science
  • Brady Laib, Colorado Springs, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Alexandra Van Bergen, Colorado Springs, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Victoria Langewisch, Denver, Colo., Master of Education
  • Rebecca McGruder, Denver, Colo., Master of Public Health
  • Nehemiah Langness, Englewood, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Philip Stahly, Erie, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Taylor Dudley, Frederick, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Katherine Toler, Greeley, Colo., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • David Corder, Lafayette, Colo., Master of Human Services
  • Cassandra Nagel, Lafayette, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Sandy Fisher, Lakewood, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Matthew White, Lakewood, Colo., Bachelor of Science
  • Taylor Bigandt, Littleton, Colo., Bachelor of Science
  • Kelsey Hizer, Littleton, Colo., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Tina Kahn, Littleton, Colo., Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kara O'Kelly, Littleton, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Riley Herren, Lone Tree, Colo., Bachelor of Science
  • Frank Andrews, Loveland, Colo., Bachelor of Science
  • Grace Hollenbeck, Parker, Colo., Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • Brianne Liebelt, Parker, Colo., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Alexa Radic, Parker, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Miranda Nash, Sterling, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Brooke Meier, Thornton, Colo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Heath Benker, Williamsburg, Colo., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Jake Sells, Woodland Park, Colo., Bachelor of Science

Florida

  • Crislyn Grubb, Jensen Beach, Fla., Master of Education
  • Evan Root, Naples, Fla., Bachelor of Arts
  • Mariela Gonzalez, Ormond Beach, Fla., Master of Human Services
  • Emmanuel Swift, St. Petersburg, Fla., Master of Education
  • Angelin Azzarello, Tampa, Fla., Master of Public Health
  • Austin Peterson, Tampa, Fla., Bachelor of Arts

Georgia

  • Ashley Endicott, Atlanta, Ga., Master of Education
  • Archemae Fredericks, Atlanta, Ga., Master of Education
  • Robert Davis, Lawrenceville, Ga., Master of Public Health
  • Jason Rhoden, Snellville, Ga., Master of Education

Hawaii

  • Melissa Mansfield, Honolulu, Hawaii, Master of Science

Idaho

  • Megan Harper, Newdale, Idaho, Master of Science–Family Life

Illinois

  • Megan Swanson, Bolingbrook, Ill., Master of Science
  • Maria Sasieta, Carrollton, Ill., Bachelor of Arts
  • Jamie Heath, Chillicothe, Ill., Master of Education
  • Mary Shryock, Chillicothe, Ill., Master of Education
  • Mary Rossio, Coal City, Ill., Master of Public Health
  • Sharon Mcneil, Crest Hill, Ill., Master of Public Health
  • Nipa Patel, Des Plaines, Ill., Master of Public Health
  • Kellyanne Blazek, Fulton, Ill., Master of Business Administration
  • Rachel Woolery, Granite City, Ill., Master of Human Services
  • Andrew Franke, Hoopeston, Ill., Bachelor of Arts
  • Kimberly Couch, Manteno, Ill., Master of Science–Family Life
  • Mark Anderson, Morton, Ill., Bachelor of Science
  • Maryann Brown, Peoria, Ill., Master of Education
  • Kyle Munson, Princeton, Ill., Bachelor of Arts
  • Rachel Krause, Rockford, Ill., Bachelor of Arts
  • Alyssa Newton, Rockford, Ill., Bachelor of Arts
  • Jeannette Newton, Rockford, Ill., Master of Science–Family Life
  • Matthew Schuessler, Troy, Ill., Bachelor of Arts
  • Leah Maag, Waterloo, Ill., Bachelor of Arts 

Indiana

  • Raymond Kline, Carmel, Ind., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Chad Eckels, Evansville, Ind., Master of Science–Family Life
  • Austin Crawford, Indianapolis, Ind., Master of Public Health
  • Kayla Sombke, Indianapolis, Ind., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Malinda Standerfer, Noblesville, Ind., Bachelor of Arts
  • Cheryl Labelle, North Vernon, Ind., Master of Science–Family Life
  • Andrew Bloch, Seymour, Ind., Bachelor of Arts
  • Brooke Zarick, Seymour, Ind., Bachelor of Science in Education

Iowa

  • David Schmidt, Alta, Iowa, Bachelor of Arts
  • Elizabeth Davidson, Atlantic, Iowa, Bachelor of Arts
  • Samantha McConnell, Atlantic, Iowa, Bachelor of Science
  • Jessica Olson, Carlisle, Iowa, Master of Public Health
  • Melanie Jochimsen, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Bachelor of Arts
  • Mark Mueller, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Master of Education
  • Rachel Vargas-Beineke, Council Bluffs, Iowa, Master of Education
  • Nicole Ruchotzke, Dubuque, Iowa, Master of Public Health
  • Emma Wall, Eldridge, Iowa, Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Alexander Alstott, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Bachelor of Arts
  • Benjamin Schulteis, Greenfield, Iowa, Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Clarissa Beving, Hartley, Iowa, Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Naomi Pfeil, Hiawatha, Iowa, Bachelor of Arts
  • James Schwartz, Iowa City, Iowa, Bachelor of Arts
  • Kendra Vanness, Latimer, Iowa, Bachelor of Science
  • Michael Grau, Lawton, Iowa, Bachelor of Science
  • Hannah Weber, Manchester, Iowa, Bachelor of Music
  • Ellen Franzmeier, Newell, Iowa, Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Katie Terry, Onawa, Iowa, Master of Education
  • Kayla Ronfeldt, Schaller, Iowa, Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Samantha Brown, Sioux City, Iowa, Master of Education
  • Meredith Davies-Vogt, Sioux City, Iowa, Master of Education
  • Maria Jorgensen, Sioux City, Iowa, Master of Public Health
  • Travis Schemmel, Sioux City, Iowa, Master of Education
  • Naomi Greder, Sloan, Iowa, Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Tyler Kacmarynski, Spencer, Iowa, Master of Business Administration
  • Luke Kaldahl, Spencer, Iowa, Bachelor of Science
  • Peter Klinge, State Center, Iowa, Bachelor of Science
  • Casey Brown, Urbandale, Iowa, Master of Public Health
  • Wesly Williams, Vinton, Iowa, Bachelor of Arts

Kansas

  • Patrick Wuerdeman, Independence, Kan., Bachelor of Science
  • Noel Richardson, Junction City, Kan., Bachelor of Arts
  • Alex Cargin, Leawood, Kan., Bachelor of Arts
  • Ryan Trueblood, Lenexa, Kan., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Michelle Lloyd, Ottawa, Kan., Master of Human Services
  • Alexandria Kolpin, Overland Park, Kan., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Olivia Pace, Overland Park, Kan., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Robert Thomas, Shawnee, Kan., Bachelor of Arts
  • Jessie Smith, Topeka, Kan., Master of Public Health
  • Christian Schultz, Wamego, Kan., Bachelor of Arts
  • Courtney Koenig, Weir, Kan., Master of Public Health
  • Helena Dieckhoff, Wichita, Kan., Bachelor of Science
  • Kevin Scott, Wichita, Kan., Bachelor of Arts

Maine

  • Andrew Sumner, Bangor, Maine, Master of Education

Maryland

  • Cynthia Earle, Clear Spring, Md., Master of Public Health
  • Mohamed Ibraheim, College Park, Md., Master of Public Health
  • Haley Simmons, Randallstown, Md., Master of Human Services

Massachusetts

  • Vanessa Flint, Taunton, Mass., Master of Education

Michigan

  • Katherine Sanday, Almont, Mich., Master of Education
  • Robert Donner, Capac, Mich., Master of Public Health
  • Erika Lindwall, Iron River, Mich., Master of Public Health
  • Tracy Liichow, Lansing, Mich., Master of Public Health
  • Christine Tacey, Lansing, Mich., Master of Science
  • Jeanette Henson, Livonia, Mich., Master of Public Health
  • Ashley Oteney, Ypsilanti, Mich., Master of Public Health
  • Lauren Smith, Ypsilanti, Mich., Master of Public Health

Minnesota

  • Emily Anderson, Altura, Minn., Master of Education
  • Thomas Wyatt, Bethel, Minn., Bachelor of Music
  • Matthew Chapa, Buffalo, Minn., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Brittany Erdmann, Chanhassen, Minn., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Logan Carver, Faribault, Minn., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Micah Witt, Faribault, Minn., Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • Michael Boll, Ham Lake, Minn., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Abdulrahman Abdalla, Minneapolis, Minn., Master of Public Health
  • Sherry Loyd-Revels, St. Paul, Minn., Master of Education
  • Anna Krueger, White Bear Lake, Minn., Bachelor of Arts

Missouri

  • Allison Batt, Columbia, Mo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Zachary Kollbaum, Concordia, Mo., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Mary Beth Self, Concordia, Mo., Master of Education
  • Katherine Lemmons, Emma, Mo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Derek Theiss, Farrar, Mo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Amanda Pascoe, Grain Valley, Mo., Master of Science–Family Life
  • Nicole Hemmann, Jackson, Mo., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Ana Cuellar, Kansas City, Mo., Bachelor of Science
  • Nathanael Eaton, Lee's Summit, Mo., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Delaney Sommers, Lee's Summit, Mo., Bachelor of Science
  • Mary Wheeler, Lee's Summit, Mo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Hannah Fortna, Macon, Mo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Michael Fox, Nixa, Mo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Amanda Snider, Republic, Mo., Bachelor of Science
  • Jacob Kettner, Salem, Mo., Bachelor of Science
  • Willem Gabbert, Sedalia, Mo., Bachelor of Science
  • Andrew Magnus, Springfield, Mo., Bachelor of Arts
  • Ashley Ellis, St. Joseph, Mo., Bachelor of Science
  • Ryan Dubberke, Wildwood, Mo., Bachelor of Science in Education

Montana

  • Cyrina Allen, Billings, Mont., Master of Public Health

Nevada

  • Michael Nelson, Gardnerville, Nev., Master of Education
  • Gina Jolliff, Henderson, Nev., Master of Science
  • Kristina Schuldt, Las Vegas, Nev., Master of Education
  • Nicolas Harding, Yerington, Nev., Bachelor of Music

New Hampshire

  • Sean Carpenter, Hollis, N.H., Bachelor of Music 

New Jersey

  • Danielle Torrone, Fair Haven, N.J., Master of Education
  • Danielle Rogers, Mount Laurel, N.J., Master of Education

New Mexico

  • Jacob Rasmussen, Albuquerque, N.M., Bachelor of Science in Education

New York

  • Viveth Bucknor, Bronx, N.Y., Master of Public Health
  • Deborah Holt-Knight, Brooklyn, N.Y., Master of Science
  • David Keating, Center Moriches, N.Y., Bachelor of Arts
  • Christine Amundson, Goshen, N.Y., Master of Education
  • Angela Methans, Hartsdale, N.Y., Master of Education
  • Vanessa Bianco, Highland Mills, N.Y., Master of Education
  • Tracee Fletcher, Rome, N.Y., Master of Human Services
  • Stefanie Young, Staten Island, N.Y., Master of Human Services

North Carolina

  • Latonya Johnson, Concord, N.C., Master of Human Services
  • Joel Marquardt, Denver, N.C., Bachelor of Arts
  • Tiwana Anderson, Fayetteville, N.C., Master of Education
  • Jamie Baker, Spring Hope, N.C., Master of Education
  • Leslie Kusek, Troutman, N.C., Master of Science–Family Life
  • Karisa McDaniel, Winston Salem, N.C., Master of Human Services

North Dakota

  • Kristin Nistler, Bismarck, N.D., Master of Science–Family Life
  • Elizabeth Johnson, Hettinger, N.D., Master of Education
  • Jonathan Jahnke, West Fargo, N.D., Bachelor of Arts

Ohio

  • Priscilla Bailey, Columbus, Ohio, Master of Human Services
  • Jennifer Scott, North Canton, Ohio, Master of Education
  • Nicole Blevens, Wooster, Ohio, Master of Public Health

Oregon

  • Kate Zito-Salmi, Corvallis, Ore., Master of Human Services
  • Jonie Jones, Prairie City, Ore., Master of Science

Pennsylvania

  • Megan Roberts, Philadelphia, Penn., Master of Public Health

Rhode Island

  • Christy Wood, East Greenwich, R.I., Master of Science

South Carolina

  • Amanda Wootten, Williston, S.C., Master of Education

South Dakota

  • Megan Hein, Huron, S.D., Master of Education
  • Megan Burma, Platte, S.D., Bachelor of Science
  • Emily Fetzer, Rapid City, S.D., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Corrinna Lenort, Redfield, S.D., Master of Public Health
  • Ryan Baney, Sioux Falls, S.D., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Jennifer Chicoine, Sioux Falls, S.D., Master of Education
  • Matthew Meisinger, Sioux Falls, S.D., Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science
  • Jessica Scharfenberg, Stickney, S.D., Master of Public Health

Texas

  • Costa Ndayisabye, Amarillo, Texas, Master of Public Health
  • Molly Bartee, Athens, Texas, Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Austin Romine, Fort Worth, Texas, Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • Elke Fehler, Hewitt, Texas, Master of Science–Family Life
  • Sonia Donaires, Keene, Texas, Master of Public Health
  • Benjamin Balduc, Roanoke, Texas, Bachelor of Science in Education

Utah

  • Christina Koharcheck, Ivins, Utah, Master of Education

Vermont

  • Heather Blair, Fletcher, Vt., Master of Public Health

Virginia

  • Tametria Bland, Petersburg, Va., Master of Education
  • Brandie Smith, Virginia Beach, Va., Master of Public Health

Washington

  • Lisa Marie Hokanson, Battle Ground, Wash., Master of Public Health
  • Shade Lawson, Ellensburg, Wash., Master of Public Health
  • Anthony Ferrer-Bethencourt, Mill Creek, Wash., Master of Public Health

West Virginia

  • Roxanne Evans, Bruceton Mills, W.V., Master of Public Health

Wisconsin

  • Taylor Baumeister, De Pere, Wis., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Aaron Buchholz, Gillett, Wis., Bachelor of Arts
  • Aaron Buchholz, Gillett, Wis., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Amy Buchholz, Gillett, Wis., Bachelor of Arts
  • Kerrie Roesler, Greendale, Wis., Master of Education
  • Lauren Pankow, Milwaukee, Wis., Bachelor of Science in Education
  • Kelli Ryddner, Mount Pleasant, Wis., Bachelor of Science in Education

Wyoming

  • Matthew Korkow, Hanna, Wyo., Master of Education
  • Kenda Foos, Torrington, Wyo., Master of Education

International

  • Justin Lawrie, Headingley, Canada, Bachelor of Science
  • Julian Amaya, Bogotá, Colombia, Bachelor of Arts
  • Nicolas Luque Cifuentes, Bogotá, Colombia, Master of Business Administration
  • Norleen Oliver, Kolonia, Federated States of Micronesia, Master of Public Health
  • Mark Campbell, Dublin, Ireland, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science
  • Sean Doran, Rush, Ireland, Bachelor of Arts
  • Nathan Northcutt, Swords, Ireland, Bachelor of Arts
  • Obed Varona Ortiz, Mexico City, Mexico, Bachelor of Science
  • Marcos Leon, Senora, Mexico, Bachelor of Arts
  • Martin Kond, Mt. Hagen, Papua New Guinea, Bachelor of Arts
  • Dusan Veselinovic, Belgrade, Serbia, Master of Business Administration
  • Bailey Baker, Seoul, South Korea, Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • Ling-Yi Shao, Kaohsiung, Taiwan, Master of Education
  • Jaap Van Gaalen, Enschede, The Netherlands, Bachelor of Science
  • Nicole Baker, Leicester, United Kingdom, Bachelor of Science in Education